Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
vs Olivet (Mich.)
@ Harper Creek High School - Battle Creek, Mich.
Final
W, 6-3
30
31
at Northwestern Ohio
Final
5th of 18 teams

at Northwestern Ohio
Final
5th of 18 teams

vs Hokum Karem "Manchester"
Final
5th of 5 teams

vs Hokum Karem "Manchester"
Final

vs Case Western Reserve
@ Ada, Ohio
Final
L, 3-1

Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
L, 2-0

Penn St.-Beaver
Final
W, 7-1

vs Bluffton
@ Ada, Ohio
Final
L, 3-1
1
vs Olivet College Invitational
Final
8 of 8 teams

at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 3-0

vs Carnegie Mellon
@ Ada, Ohio
Final
L, 3-1

Albion (Mich.)
Final
L, 59-6
2
vs Olivet College Invitational
Final
8 of 8 teams

Westminster (Pa.)
Final
L, 4-1

Westminster (Pa.)
Final
L, 4-1
3
4
vs Spiess Invitational
Final
8 of 10 teams

Trine (Ind.)
Final
L, 5-1
5
Ohio Northern
Final
L, 9-0

St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
L, 2-0

Concordia (Mich.)
Postponed

at Albion (Mich.)
Final
L, 3-0
6
7
Hiram
Final
L, 3-0
8
at Ohio Cup
Final
11th of 14 teams

at Ohio Cup
Final
11th of 14 teams

vs Defiance Invitational
Final
8 of 10 teams

vs Capital
@ Case Western
Final
W, 3-1

at Heidelberg
Final
L, 2-0

at Kalamazoo
Final
L, 2-1

Hope
Final
L, 41-0

at Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 3-0
9
vs Defiance Invitational
Cancelled
10
11
Jon P. Spiess Invitational
Final
3rd of 10 teams

at Trine (Ind.)
Final
L, 9-0

Heidelberg
Final
L, 3-1
12
at Trine (Ind.)
Final
L, 5-0

at Olivet (Mich.)
Final
L, 2-1
13
14
vs Penn State Behrend
Final
11th of 11 teams

vs Penn State Behrend
Final
9th of 11 teams

at Franklin (Ind.)
Final
L, 9-0
15
vs Heidelberg University Invitational
Final
14th of 15 teams

at Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
Final
L, 9-0

Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 4-0

at Manchester (Ind.)
Final
L, 57-26
16
vs Heidelberg University Invitational
Final
14th of 15 teams

Mount Union
Final
L, 3-0
17
18
Albion (Mich.)
4:30 PM
19
at Olivet (Mich.)
4:30 PM

at Muskingum
7:00 PM
20
at Manchester (Ind.)
5:15 PM
21
vs Greenville
@ North Park
4:00 PM

vs St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ North Park
7:00 PM
22
at Beaver Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Bluffton University Invitational
12:30 PM

at North Park
12:00 PM

Anderson (Ind.)
1:30 PM

vs Benedictine (Ill.)
@ North Park
2:00 PM

at Muskingum
2:00 PM

at Grace Christian (Mich.)
3:30 PM
23
at Beaver Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Bluffton University Invitational
9:00 AM

at Capital
3:00 PM
24
25
Thiel
4:00 PM

at Franklin (Ind.)
7:30 PM
26
Earlham (Ind.)
4:30 PM
27
28
at Miami-Middletown
4:30 PM
29
vs All-Ohio
TBD

vs All-Ohio
TBD

vs HCAC Preview
10:00 AM

Olivet (Mich.)
TBA

Heidelberg
TBA

at Adrian (Mich.)
1:00 PM

at Franklin (Ind.)
6:00 PM

at Franklin (Ind.)
8:30 PM
30
vs HCAC Preview
9:00 AM

Hanover (Ind.)
1:00 PM
1
2
3
at Gray Wolf Invitational
10:00 AM

at Bluffton
3:30 PM

Bluffton
3:30 PM

Earlham (Ind.)
7:00 PM
4
5
6
at Transylvania (Ky.)
10:00 AM

Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
1:00 PM

Franklin (Ind.)
1:30 PM

at Mt. St. Joseph
2:00 PM

at Thomas More
3:30 PM

Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
3:30 PM