Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
vs Olivet (Mich.)
@ Harper Creek High School - Battle Creek, Mich.
Final
W, 6-3
30
31
at Northwestern Ohio
Final
5th of 18 teams

at Northwestern Ohio
Final
5th of 18 teams

vs Hokum Karem "Manchester"
Final
5th of 5 teams

vs Hokum Karem "Manchester"
Final

vs Case Western Reserve
@ Ada, Ohio
Final
L, 3-1

vs Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
L, 2-0


vs Bluffton
@ Ada, Ohio
Final
L, 3-1
1
vs Olivet College Invitational
Final
8 of 8 teams


vs Carnegie Mellon
@ Ada, Ohio
Final
L, 3-1

vs Albion (Mich.)
Final
L, 59-6
2
vs Olivet College Invitational
Final
8 of 8 teams

vs Westminster (Pa.)
Final
L, 4-1

vs Westminster (Pa.)
Final
L, 4-1
3
4
vs Spiess Invitational
Final
8 of 10 teams

vs Trine (Ind.)
Final
L, 5-1
5
vs Ohio Northern
Final
L, 9-0

vs St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
L, 2-0

vs Concordia (Mich.)
Final
L, 5-4

6
7
8
vs Defiance Invitational
Final
8 of 10 teams

at Ohio Cup
Final
11th of 14 teams

at Ohio Cup
Final
11th of 14 teams

vs Capital
@ Case Western
Final
W, 3-1




at Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 3-0
9
vs Defiance Invitational
Cancelled
10
11
vs Jon P. Spiess Invitational
Final
3rd of 10 teams


12

at Olivet (Mich.)
Final
L, 2-1
13
14
vs Penn State Behrend
Final
11th of 11 teams

vs Penn State Behrend
Final
9th of 11 teams

at Franklin (Ind.)
Final
L, 9-0
15
vs Heidelberg University Invitational
Final
14th of 15 teams

at Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
Final
L, 9-0

vs Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 4-0

at Manchester (Ind.)
Final
L, 57-26
16
vs Heidelberg University Invitational
Final
14th of 15 teams

vs Mount Union
Final
L, 3-0
17
18
vs Albion (Mich.)
Final
L, 8-1
19
at Olivet (Mich.)
Final
L, 6-0

20
at Manchester (Ind.)
Final
W, 6-3
21
vs Greenville
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
W, 3-1

vs St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
L, 3-0
22
vs Bluffton University Invitational
Final
6 of 8 teams

at Beaver Invitational
Final
3rd of 9 teams


vs Anderson (Ind.)
Final
L, 18-14

vs Benedictine (Ill.)
@ Chicago, IL
Final
L, 3-2


at Grace Christian (Mich.)
Final
W, 4-2
23
vs Bluffton University Invitational
Final
6 of 8 teams

at Beaver Invitational
Final
3rd of 9 teams

24
25

at Franklin (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-2
26
vs Earlham (Ind.)
Final
L, 5-4
27
28
at Miami-Middletown
Final
W, 9-0
29
vs HCAC Preview
Final
9 of 10 teams

vs All-Ohio
Final
18th of 18 teams

vs All-Ohio
Final


at Franklin (Ind.)
Final
L, 7-0

at Franklin (Ind.)
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
30
vs HCAC Preview
Final
9 of 10 teams

1
2
3
at Gray Wolf Invitational
Final
2nd of 8 teams



4
5
6
at Transylvania (Ky.)
Final
L, 9-0

vs Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
Final
L, 4-0

vs Franklin (Ind.)
Final
L, 55-28


vs Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-0