Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
vs Olivet (Mich.)
@ Harper Creek High School - Battle Creek, Mich.
Final
W, 6-3
30
31
at Northwestern Ohio
Final
5th of 18 teams

at Northwestern Ohio
Final
5th of 18 teams

vs Hokum Karem "Manchester"
Final
5th of 5 teams

vs Hokum Karem "Manchester"
Final

vs Case Western Reserve
@ Ada, Ohio
Final
L, 3-1

Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
L, 2-0

Penn St.-Beaver
Final
W, 7-1

vs Bluffton
@ Ada, Ohio
Final
L, 3-1
1
vs Olivet College Invitational
Final
8 of 8 teams

at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 3-0

vs Carnegie Mellon
@ Ada, Ohio
Final
L, 3-1

Albion (Mich.)
Final
L, 59-6
2
vs Olivet College Invitational
Final
8 of 8 teams

Westminster (Pa.)
Final
L, 4-1

Westminster (Pa.)
Final
L, 4-1
3
4
vs Spiess Invitational
Final
8 of 10 teams

Trine (Ind.)
Final
L, 5-1
5
Ohio Northern
Final
L, 9-0

St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
L, 2-0

Concordia (Mich.)
Final
L, 5-4

at Albion (Mich.)
Final
L, 3-0
6
7
Hiram
Final
L, 3-0
8
at Ohio Cup
Final
11th of 14 teams

at Ohio Cup
Final
11th of 14 teams

vs Defiance Invitational
Final
8 of 10 teams

vs Capital
@ Case Western
Final
W, 3-1

at Heidelberg
Final
L, 2-0

at Kalamazoo
Final
L, 2-1

Hope
Final
L, 41-0

at Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 3-0
9
vs Defiance Invitational
Cancelled
10
11
Jon P. Spiess Invitational
Final
3rd of 10 teams

at Trine (Ind.)
Final
L, 9-0

Heidelberg
Final
L, 3-1
12
at Trine (Ind.)
Final
L, 5-0

at Olivet (Mich.)
Final
L, 2-1
13
14
vs Penn State Behrend
Final
11th of 11 teams

vs Penn State Behrend
Final
9th of 11 teams

at Franklin (Ind.)
Final
L, 9-0
15
vs Heidelberg University Invitational
Final
14th of 15 teams

at Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
Final
L, 9-0

Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 4-0

at Manchester (Ind.)
Final
L, 57-26
16
vs Heidelberg University Invitational
Final
14th of 15 teams

Mount Union
Final
L, 3-0
17
18
Albion (Mich.)
Final
L, 8-1
19
at Olivet (Mich.)
Final
L, 6-0

at Muskingum
Final
L, 3-2
20
at Manchester (Ind.)
Final
W, 6-3
21
vs Greenville
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
W, 3-1

vs St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
L, 3-0
22
at Beaver Invitational
Final
3rd of 9 teams

vs Bluffton University Invitational
Final
6 of 8 teams

at North Park
Final
L, 3-2

Anderson (Ind.)
Final
L, 18-14

vs Benedictine (Ill.)
@ Chicago, IL
Final
L, 3-2

at Muskingum
Final
L, 5-0

at Grace Christian (Mich.)
Final
W, 4-2
23
at Beaver Invitational
Final
3rd of 9 teams

vs Bluffton University Invitational
Final
6 of 8 teams

at Capital
Final
L, 5-4
24
25
Thiel
Final
W, 2-0

at Franklin (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-2
26
Earlham (Ind.)
Final
L, 5-4
27
28
at Miami-Middletown
Final
W, 9-0
29
vs All-Ohio
Final
18th of 18 teams

vs All-Ohio
Final

vs HCAC Preview
Final
9 of 10 teams

Heidelberg
TBA

at Adrian (Mich.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Franklin (Ind.)
Final
L, 7-0

at Franklin (Ind.)
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
30
vs HCAC Preview
Final
9 of 10 teams

Hanover (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-0
1
2
3
at Gray Wolf Invitational
Final
2nd of 8 teams

at Bluffton
Final
W, 2-0

Bluffton
Final
W, 1-0

Earlham (Ind.)
Final
W, 3-1
4
5
6
at Transylvania (Ky.)
Final
L, 9-0

Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
Final
L, 4-0

Franklin (Ind.)
Final
L, 55-28

at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
L, 3-2

Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Thomas More
Final
L, 9-0