Transylvania Univ. 111

7-5, 2-3 HCAC

Defiance College 102

3-9, 2-3 HCAC

1st2nd1OT 2OT Final
Transylvania Univ.31471320111
Defiance College37411311102
January 07, 2017
Defiance, Ohio -- Weaner Center
Attendance: 0
Transylvania Univ.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05ALEX JONES*455-151-44-41678114415
14SPENCER MCKINNEY*373-113-90-0044120349
15GABE SCHMITT*469-147-126-60220301431
20KYLE GULLETT*405-122-62-22570262314
21COOPER THEOBALD*484-100-129-32210124002337
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02HARRISON LANE00-00-00-0000000000
04ISAIAH POLLARD30-00-00-0000000000
12DAVID KEYER30-00-00-0112000110
24ROBERT DENCE121-10-00-0000001022
25TRISTAN BURGESS60-10-10-0011000110
30ZACHARY PULLIAM101-21-20-0011102023
32JACKSON JEFFRIES00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---23500
TOTALS28-66
42.4%
14-35
40.0%
41-44
93.2%
83341148101424111
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-22 (45.5%) 13-31 (41.9%) 28-66 (42.4%)
3-Point Field Goals6-13 (46.2%) 4-16 (25.0%) 14-35 (40.0%)
Free Throws5-6 (83.3%) 17-18 (94.4%) 41-44 (93.2%)
Technicals: COOPER THEOBALD (1)
Points off TOs: 12
2nd Chance Points: 11
Points in the Paint: 24
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 5
Largest lead: 9 (OT2-00:01)
Ties: 2
Leads: 5
Defiance College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Michael Parker*456-153-97-8010101312422
04Devin Mangas*273-81-23-52131103510
15Randall Aikins*396-181-34-52352012517
35Payton Ross*203-60-00-2358101356
50Javone Hilliard*213-80-00-2224011016
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13Chris Holmes348-151-46-82135101423
21Keith McClure130-00-00-0000000010
24Keandre Gilmer303-70-00-05611110356
30Noah Goodrich213-63-63-40110001212
42DeMario Hill00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---52700
TOTALS35-83
42.2%
9-24
37.5%
23-34
67.6%
21315211741532102
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-36 (44.4%) 11-29 (37.9%) 35-83 (42.2%)
3-Point Field Goals5-12 (41.7%) 2-6 (33.3%) 9-24 (37.5%)
Free Throws0-1 (.0%) 17-26 (65.4%) 23-34 (67.6%)
Points off TOs: 19
2nd Chance Points: 24
Points in the Paint: 48
Fast Break Points: 5
Points off the Bench: 41
Largest lead: 12 (1st-07:32)
Ties: 6
Leads: 4
1st Half2nd Half1OT 2OT
Transylvania Univ. Time Score Defiance College
Start of 1st Half
MCKINNEY,SPENCER missed jump shot 19:32
19:32 Defensive rebound by HILLIARD,JAVONE
19:140-2HILLIARD,JAVONE made jump shot in the paint
19:14 Assist by PARKER,MICHAEL
THEOBALD,COOPER missed jump shot 18:45
18:45 Blocked shot by ROSS,PAYTON
18:43 Defensive rebound by PARKER,MICHAEL
18:25ROSS,PAYTON missed jump shot
18:25 Offensive rebound by ROSS,PAYTON
18:180-5AIKINS,RANDALL made 3-pointer
18:18 Assist by ROSS,PAYTON
Sub In: DENCE,ROBERT18:13
Sub Out: GULLETT,KYLE18:13
JONES,ALEX missed jump shot 18:04
18:04 Defensive rebound by MANGAS,DEVIN
17:56MANGAS,DEVIN missed layup
Blocked shot by DENCE,ROBERT17:56
17:56 Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:540-7ROSS,PAYTON made jump shot in the paint
JONES,ALEX made 3-pointer17:363-7
17:06MANGAS,DEVIN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM17:06
Sub In: PULLIAM,ZACHARY17:01
Sub Out: MCKINNEY,SPENCER17:01
THEOBALD,COOPER made layup16:505-7
16:335-9ROSS,PAYTON made jump shot in the paint
SCHMITT,GABE made 3-pointer16:228-9
Assist by JONES,ALEX16:22
16:03AIKINS,RANDALL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JONES,ALEX16:03
SCHMITT,GABE made 3-pointer15:4311-9
Assist by PULLIAM,ZACHARY15:43
15:16AIKINS,RANDALL missed jump shot
Blocked shot by PULLIAM,ZACHARY15:16
15:14 Offensive rebound by HILLIARD,JAVONE
15:13HILLIARD,JAVONE missed jump shot
15:13 Offensive rebound by ROSS,PAYTON
15:1011-12PARKER,MICHAEL made 3-pointer
15:10 Assist by MANGAS,DEVIN
THEOBALD,COOPER missed jump shot 14:48
14:48 Defensive rebound by AIKINS,RANDALL
14:39HILLIARD,JAVONE missed layup
Defensive rebound by JONES,ALEX14:39
Turnover by JONES,ALEX14:32
14:31 Steal by MANGAS,DEVIN
14:2711-14PARKER,MICHAEL made jump shot in the paint
DENCE,ROBERT made jump shot in the paint 14:0813-14
Assist by THEOBALD,COOPER14:08
13:51 Foul by ROSS,PAYTON
13:51 Turnover by ROSS,PAYTON
Sub In: GULLETT,KYLE13:51
Sub In: MCKINNEY,SPENCER13:51
Sub Out: JONES,ALEX13:51
Sub Out: SCHMITT,GABE13:51
13:51 Sub In: GOODRICH,NOAH
13:51 Sub In: HOLMES,CHRIS
13:51 Sub In: MCCLURE,KEITH
13:51 Sub In: GILMER,KEANDRE
13:51 Sub Out: MANGAS,DEVIN
13:51 Sub Out: AIKINS,RANDALL
13:51 Sub Out: ROSS,PAYTON
13:51 Sub Out: HILLIARD,JAVONE
Turnover by MCKINNEY,SPENCER13:37
13:3313-16GILMER,KEANDRE made layup (fast break)
13:33 Assist by HOLMES,CHRIS
MCKINNEY,SPENCER missed 3-pointer13:16
Offensive rebound by GULLETT,KYLE13:16
GULLETT,KYLE made jump shot in the paint 13:1115-16
13:04GOODRICH,NOAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MCKINNEY,SPENCER13:04
12:38 Foul by PARKER,MICHAEL
GULLETT,KYLE missed 3-pointer12:24
12:24 Defensive rebound by GILMER,KEANDRE
Foul by DENCE,ROBERT12:21
Sub In: KEYER,DAVID12:21
Sub Out: DENCE,ROBERT12:21
12:21 Sub In: MANGAS,DEVIN
12:21 Sub Out: PARKER,MICHAEL
11:5615-18HOLMES,CHRIS made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by GULLETT,KYLE11:36
Sub In: JONES,ALEX11:36
Sub Out: THEOBALD,COOPER11:36
11:11HOLMES,CHRIS missed layup
Defensive rebound by JONES,ALEX11:11
11:06 Foul by GOODRICH,NOAH
10:54 Foul by MANGAS,DEVIN
Turnover by JONES,ALEX10:48
10:3715-21GOODRICH,NOAH made 3-pointer
10:37 Assist by HOLMES,CHRIS
GULLETT,KYLE missed 3-pointer10:20
10:20 Defensive rebound by HOLMES,CHRIS
Foul by PULLIAM,ZACHARY10:17
Sub In: SCHMITT,GABE10:17
Sub In: THEOBALD,COOPER10:17
Sub Out: PULLIAM,ZACHARY10:17
Sub Out: KEYER,DAVID10:17
09:5215-24MANGAS,DEVIN made 3-pointer
09:36 Foul by GOODRICH,NOAH
09:36 Sub In: ROSS,PAYTON
09:36 Sub Out: GOODRICH,NOAH
JONES,ALEX missed 3-pointer09:21
09:21 Defensive rebound by ROSS,PAYTON
08:59 Sub In: AIKINS,RANDALL
08:59 Sub Out: MCCLURE,KEITH
08:57 Turnover by MANGAS,DEVIN
Steal by MCKINNEY,SPENCER08:55
08:53 Foul by ROSS,PAYTON
08:53 Sub In: PARKER,MICHAEL
08:53 Sub Out: ROSS,PAYTON
GULLETT,KYLE missed 3-pointer08:39
08:39 Defensive rebound by AIKINS,RANDALL
08:17HOLMES,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
08:17 Offensive rebound by MANGAS,DEVIN
08:02AIKINS,RANDALL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MCKINNEY,SPENCER08:02
Turnover by JONES,ALEX07:54
Sub In: BURGESS,TRISTAN07:54
Sub Out: MCKINNEY,SPENCER07:54
07:3215-27HOLMES,CHRIS made 3-pointer
07:32 Assist by GILMER,KEANDRE
SCHMITT,GABE made 3-pointer07:1518-27
Assist by JONES,ALEX07:15
06:52GILMER,KEANDRE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by THEOBALD,COOPER06:52
JONES,ALEX missed jump shot 06:42
06:42 Defensive rebound by PARKER,MICHAEL
06:09AIKINS,RANDALL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BURGESS,TRISTAN06:09
06:03 Foul by AIKINS,RANDALL
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw06:0319-27
THEOBALD,COOPER missed free throw06:03
06:03 Defensive rebound by HILLIARD,JAVONE
06:03 Sub In: HILLIARD,JAVONE
06:03 Sub Out: GILMER,KEANDRE
05:4019-29HILLIARD,JAVONE made jump shot in the paint
THEOBALD,COOPER made layup05:2421-29
05:05HILLIARD,JAVONE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JONES,ALEX05:05
BURGESS,TRISTAN missed 3-pointer04:37
04:37 Defensive rebound by PARKER,MICHAEL
04:22MANGAS,DEVIN missed jump shot
Blocked shot by GULLETT,KYLE04:22
04:18 Offensive rebound by MANGAS,DEVIN
04:1721-31HILLIARD,JAVONE made jump shot in the paint
30 second timeout04:15
SCHMITT,GABE made 3-pointer03:5224-31
Assist by THEOBALD,COOPER03:52
03:3524-33MANGAS,DEVIN made layup
03:06 Foul by MANGAS,DEVIN
SCHMITT,GABE made free throw03:0625-33
SCHMITT,GABE made free throw03:0626-33
Sub In: PULLIAM,ZACHARY03:06
Sub In: POLLARD,ISAIAH03:06
Sub In: DENCE,ROBERT03:06
Sub Out: GULLETT,KYLE03:06
Sub Out: BURGESS,TRISTAN03:06
Sub Out: JONES,ALEX03:06
03:06 Sub In: MCCLURE,KEITH
03:06 Sub Out: MANGAS,DEVIN
02:5626-35AIKINS,RANDALL made layup
02:29 Foul by AIKINS,RANDALL
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw02:2827-35
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw02:2828-35
02:28 Sub In: GILMER,KEANDRE
02:28 Sub Out: AIKINS,RANDALL
02:01PARKER,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by THEOBALD,COOPER02:01
PULLIAM,ZACHARY made 3-pointer01:5231-35
Assist by THEOBALD,COOPER01:52
Foul by PULLIAM,ZACHARY01:36
01:26GILMER,KEANDRE missed jump shot
Blocked shot by PULLIAM,ZACHARY01:26
01:25 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: KEYER,DAVID01:25
Sub Out: PULLIAM,ZACHARY01:25
01:23PARKER,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
01:23 Offensive rebound by GILMER,KEANDRE
01:19 Turnover by GILMER,KEANDRE
SCHMITT,GABE missed 3-pointer01:19
Offensive rebound by KEYER,DAVID01:19
Turnover by KEYER,DAVID01:19
01:19 Steal by HILLIARD,JAVONE
Sub In: JONES,ALEX01:19
Sub Out: POLLARD,ISAIAH01:19
00:42HOLMES,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KEYER,DAVID00:42
Turnover by JONES,ALEX00:28
Sub In: POLLARD,ISAIAH00:28
Sub Out: JONES,ALEX00:28
00:28 Sub In: AIKINS,RANDALL
00:28 Sub In: MANGAS,DEVIN
00:28 Sub Out: MCCLURE,KEITH
00:28 Sub Out: HILLIARD,JAVONE
00:0631-37AIKINS,RANDALL made jump shot in the paint
Foul by KEYER,DAVID00:05
00:05AIKINS,RANDALL missed free throw
00:05 Offensive rebound by GILMER,KEANDRE
Sub In: GULLETT,KYLE00:05
Sub In: BURGESS,TRISTAN00:05
Sub In: LANE,HARRISON00:05
Sub Out: KEYER,DAVID00:05
Sub Out: POLLARD,ISAIAH00:05
Sub Out: DENCE,ROBERT00:05
00:05 Sub In: HILLIARD,JAVONE
00:05 Sub Out: MANGAS,DEVIN
00:03GILMER,KEANDRE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by THEOBALD,COOPER00:03
1st Half2nd Half1OT 2OT
Transylvania Univ. Time Score Defiance College
Start of 2nd Half
19:4631-39ROSS,PAYTON made jump shot in the paint
19:46 Assist by AIKINS,RANDALL
GULLETT,KYLE missed 3-pointer19:31
19:31 Defensive rebound by TEAM
19:10MANGAS,DEVIN missed jump shot
19:10 Offensive rebound by HILLIARD,JAVONE
19:06HILLIARD,JAVONE missed tip-in
Defensive rebound by SCHMITT,GABE19:06
MCKINNEY,SPENCER made 3-pointer18:5434-39
Assist by JONES,ALEX18:54
18:33 Turnover by MANGAS,DEVIN
SCHMITT,GABE missed 3-pointer18:21
18:21 Defensive rebound by AIKINS,RANDALL
Foul by GULLETT,KYLE18:11
18:11HILLIARD,JAVONE missed free throw
18:11Deadball rebound
18:11HILLIARD,JAVONE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GULLETT,KYLE18:11
JONES,ALEX made jump shot in the paint 17:5936-39
17:39ROSS,PAYTON missed jump shot
Blocked shot by GULLETT,KYLE17:39
17:39 Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:39 Sub In: GILMER,KEANDRE
17:39 Sub Out: HILLIARD,JAVONE
17:32AIKINS,RANDALL missed layup
17:32 Offensive rebound by GILMER,KEANDRE
17:17 Turnover by ROSS,PAYTON
Steal by JONES,ALEX17:15
JONES,ALEX missed 3-pointer17:12
17:12 Defensive rebound by PARKER,MICHAEL
Foul by JONES,ALEX16:57
16:42 Turnover by AIKINS,RANDALL
Steal by SCHMITT,GABE16:41
MCKINNEY,SPENCER missed jump shot 16:36
Offensive rebound by JONES,ALEX16:36
JONES,ALEX made jump shot in the paint 16:3338-39
16:2230 second timeout
16:22 Sub In: GOODRICH,NOAH
16:22 Sub Out: ROSS,PAYTON
16:21 Turnover by GOODRICH,NOAH
Steal by SCHMITT,GABE16:20
SCHMITT,GABE made layup (fast break) 16:1740-39
Foul by MCKINNEY,SPENCER15:57
15:5740-40GOODRICH,NOAH made free throw
15:5740-41GOODRICH,NOAH made free throw
15:57 Sub In: MCCLURE,KEITH
15:57 Sub Out: AIKINS,RANDALL
THEOBALD,COOPER made layup15:4742-41
15:28PARKER,MICHAEL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MCKINNEY,SPENCER15:28
15:06 Foul by GILMER,KEANDRE
SCHMITT,GABE made jump shot in the paint 14:4644-41
14:17 Turnover by PARKER,MICHAEL
Steal by MCKINNEY,SPENCER14:17
14:07 Foul by MANGAS,DEVIN
Technical Foul by THEOBALD,COOPER14:07
Foul by THEOBALD,COOPER14:07
14:07MANGAS,DEVIN missed free throw
14:07Deadball rebound
14:0744-42MANGAS,DEVIN made free throw
14:07 Sub In: HOLMES,CHRIS
14:07 Sub Out: MANGAS,DEVIN
13:59 Foul by GILMER,KEANDRE
Turnover by THEOBALD,COOPER13:57
13:56 Steal by HOLMES,CHRIS
13:53HOLMES,CHRIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM13:53
13:42 Foul by GILMER,KEANDRE
Sub In: POLLARD,ISAIAH13:42
Sub Out: THEOBALD,COOPER13:42
13:42 Sub In: HILLIARD,JAVONE
13:42 Sub Out: GILMER,KEANDRE
SCHMITT,GABE made 3-pointer13:3847-42
Assist by JONES,ALEX13:38
13:0647-45PARKER,MICHAEL made 3-pointer
MCKINNEY,SPENCER missed 3-pointer12:47
12:47 Defensive rebound by PARKER,MICHAEL
12:2947-47HOLMES,CHRIS made jump shot in the paint
12:12 Foul by HILLIARD,JAVONE
JONES,ALEX made free throw12:1248-47
JONES,ALEX made free throw12:1249-47
Sub In: THEOBALD,COOPER12:12
Sub Out: POLLARD,ISAIAH12:12
12:12 Sub In: ROSS,PAYTON
12:12 Sub In: AIKINS,RANDALL
12:12 Sub Out: MCCLURE,KEITH
12:12 Sub Out: GOODRICH,NOAH
11:48HILLIARD,JAVONE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM11:48
JONES,ALEX missed jump shot 11:33
11:33 Defensive rebound by PARKER,MICHAEL
11:23AIKINS,RANDALL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GULLETT,KYLE11:23
Turnover by MCKINNEY,SPENCER11:02
10:4949-49PARKER,MICHAEL made jump shot
10:49 Assist by HOLMES,CHRIS
GULLETT,KYLE missed jump shot 10:19
10:19 Blocked shot by HILLIARD,JAVONE
10:17 Defensive rebound by ROSS,PAYTON
10:14ROSS,PAYTON missed layup
10:14 Offensive rebound by HOLMES,CHRIS
Foul by SCHMITT,GABE10:13
10:1349-50HOLMES,CHRIS made free throw
10:1349-51HOLMES,CHRIS made free throw
Sub In: DENCE,ROBERT10:13
Sub Out: GULLETT,KYLE10:13
10:13 Sub In: MANGAS,DEVIN
10:13 Sub Out: PARKER,MICHAEL
09:57 Foul by HOLMES,CHRIS
SCHMITT,GABE made free throw09:5750-51
SCHMITT,GABE made free throw09:5751-51
Sub In: BURGESS,TRISTAN09:57
Sub In: PULLIAM,ZACHARY09:57
Sub Out: JONES,ALEX09:57
Sub Out: MCKINNEY,SPENCER09:57
Foul by DENCE,ROBERT09:36
09:30 Turnover by MANGAS,DEVIN
09:30 Sub In: PARKER,MICHAEL
09:30 Sub Out: MANGAS,DEVIN
PULLIAM,ZACHARY missed 3-pointer09:20
09:20 Defensive rebound by PARKER,MICHAEL
09:01PARKER,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
09:01 Offensive rebound by ROSS,PAYTON
08:5351-53HOLMES,CHRIS made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by BURGESS,TRISTAN08:36
08:35 Steal by PARKER,MICHAEL
Foul by BURGESS,TRISTAN08:34
08:3451-54PARKER,MICHAEL made free throw
08:34PARKER,MICHAEL missed free throw
Defensive rebound by PULLIAM,ZACHARY08:34
Sub In: JONES,ALEX08:34
Sub Out: BURGESS,TRISTAN08:34
THEOBALD,COOPER missed jump shot 08:16
08:16 Defensive rebound by PARKER,MICHAEL
07:5751-56PARKER,MICHAEL made jump shot
JONES,ALEX missed jump shot 07:39
07:39 Blocked shot by PARKER,MICHAEL
07:37 Defensive rebound by ROSS,PAYTON
07:32PARKER,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by THEOBALD,COOPER07:32
07:28 Foul by ROSS,PAYTON
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw07:2852-56
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw07:2853-56
Sub In: MCKINNEY,SPENCER07:28
Sub In: GULLETT,KYLE07:28
Sub Out: PULLIAM,ZACHARY07:28
Sub Out: DENCE,ROBERT07:28
07:28 Sub In: GILMER,KEANDRE
07:28 Sub In: GOODRICH,NOAH
07:28 Sub Out: ROSS,PAYTON
07:28 Sub Out: HILLIARD,JAVONE
07:1953-58AIKINS,RANDALL made jump shot in the paint
SCHMITT,GABE missed 3-pointer07:03
Offensive rebound by TEAM07:03
Turnover by THEOBALD,COOPER06:59
06:59 Steal by PARKER,MICHAEL
Foul by JONES,ALEX06:59
06:5953-59PARKER,MICHAEL made free throw
06:5953-60PARKER,MICHAEL made free throw
THEOBALD,COOPER missed layup06:51
06:51 Defensive rebound by GILMER,KEANDRE
06:36 Turnover by GILMER,KEANDRE
Steal by SCHMITT,GABE06:36
MCKINNEY,SPENCER missed 3-pointer06:26
06:26 Defensive rebound by GILMER,KEANDRE
06:07HOLMES,CHRIS missed jump shot
Blocked shot by GULLETT,KYLE06:07
06:06 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by GULLETT,KYLE05:59
05:5953-61HOLMES,CHRIS made free throw
05:5953-62HOLMES,CHRIS made free throw
05:51 Foul by AIKINS,RANDALL
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw05:5154-62
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw05:5155-62
Full timeout05:51
05:36AIKINS,RANDALL missed jump shot
Blocked shot by GULLETT,KYLE05:36
05:34 Offensive rebound by AIKINS,RANDALL
05:3255-64AIKINS,RANDALL made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by SCHMITT,GABE05:22
05:19 Steal by GILMER,KEANDRE
05:01AIKINS,RANDALL missed jump shot
Blocked shot by GULLETT,KYLE05:01
Defensive rebound by THEOBALD,COOPER05:00
SCHMITT,GABE made 3-pointer04:5558-64
Assist by JONES,ALEX04:55
04:34PARKER,MICHAEL missed layup
04:34 Offensive rebound by GILMER,KEANDRE
04:3258-66GILMER,KEANDRE made tip-in
MCKINNEY,SPENCER missed 3-pointer04:23
04:23 Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:19Full timeout
04:1930 second timeout
Foul by THEOBALD,COOPER04:08
04:0858-67AIKINS,RANDALL made free throw
04:0858-68AIKINS,RANDALL made free throw
GULLETT,KYLE made 3-pointer03:5961-68
Assist by MCKINNEY,SPENCER03:59
03:28HOLMES,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SCHMITT,GABE03:28
03:20 Foul by AIKINS,RANDALL
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw03:2062-68
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw03:2063-68
03:10AIKINS,RANDALL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by THEOBALD,COOPER03:10
Foul by MCKINNEY,SPENCER03:03
Turnover by MCKINNEY,SPENCER03:03
02:3663-70HOLMES,CHRIS made jump shot in the paint
SCHMITT,GABE missed 3-pointer02:28
02:28 Defensive rebound by PARKER,MICHAEL
02:1963-73GOODRICH,NOAH made 3-pointer (fast break)
02:19 Assist by HOLMES,CHRIS
30 second timeout02:15
02:08 Foul by HOLMES,CHRIS
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw02:0864-73
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw02:0865-73
Foul by SCHMITT,GABE01:49
01:4965-74AIKINS,RANDALL made free throw
01:4965-75AIKINS,RANDALL made free throw
THEOBALD,COOPER missed 3-pointer01:45
01:45 Defensive rebound by GILMER,KEANDRE
01:24GOODRICH,NOAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GULLETT,KYLE01:24
01:22 Foul by GILMER,KEANDRE
Full timeout01:22
GULLETT,KYLE made free throw01:2266-75
GULLETT,KYLE made free throw01:2267-75
01:22 Sub In: ROSS,PAYTON
01:22 Sub Out: GOODRICH,NOAH
Foul by SCHMITT,GABE01:12
01:12ROSS,PAYTON missed free throw
01:12Deadball rebound
01:12ROSS,PAYTON missed free throw
Defensive rebound by THEOBALD,COOPER01:12
JONES,ALEX made layup01:0269-75
00:54 Sub In: GOODRICH,NOAH
00:54 Sub Out: ROSS,PAYTON
Foul by MCKINNEY,SPENCER00:49
00:49GOODRICH,NOAH missed free throw
00:49Deadball rebound
00:4969-76GOODRICH,NOAH made free throw
JONES,ALEX missed 3-pointer00:43
Offensive rebound by THEOBALD,COOPER00:43
THEOBALD,COOPER made jump shot 00:3871-76
Foul by MCKINNEY,SPENCER00:34
00:3471-77HOLMES,CHRIS made free throw
00:34HOLMES,CHRIS missed free throw
Defensive rebound by THEOBALD,COOPER00:34
MCKINNEY,SPENCER missed 3-pointer00:27
Offensive rebound by GULLETT,KYLE00:27
GULLETT,KYLE made jump shot in the paint 00:2573-77
00:24 Turnover by GILMER,KEANDRE
Steal by GULLETT,KYLE00:23
00:23 Foul by PARKER,MICHAEL
JONES,ALEX made free throw00:2374-77
JONES,ALEX made free throw00:2375-77
00:19Full timeout
00:19Full timeout
00:19 Turnover by HOLMES,CHRIS
Full timeout00:19
00:19 Foul by HOLMES,CHRIS
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw00:1976-77
THEOBALD,COOPER missed free throw00:19
00:19 Defensive rebound by GILMER,KEANDRE
00:19 Sub In: MANGAS,DEVIN
00:19 Sub Out: GOODRICH,NOAH
00:16Full timeout
00:16 Sub In: GOODRICH,NOAH
00:16 Sub Out: GILMER,KEANDRE
Foul by SCHMITT,GABE00:14
00:14MANGAS,DEVIN missed free throw
00:14Deadball rebound
00:1476-78MANGAS,DEVIN made free throw
00:14 Sub In: GILMER,KEANDRE
00:14 Sub Out: GOODRICH,NOAH
GULLETT,KYLE made jump shot in the paint 00:0278-78
1st Half2nd Half1OT 2OT
Transylvania Univ. Time Score Defiance College
Start of 1OT
05:00 Sub In: GILMER,KEANDRE
05:00 Sub Out: HILLIARD,JAVONE
JONES,ALEX missed layup04:41
Offensive rebound by THEOBALD,COOPER04:41
MCKINNEY,SPENCER made 3-pointer04:2581-78
Assist by JONES,ALEX04:25
04:0881-80MANGAS,DEVIN made jump shot in the paint
Foul by JONES,ALEX04:07
04:0781-81MANGAS,DEVIN made free throw
JONES,ALEX missed jump shot 03:52
03:52 Defensive rebound by ROSS,PAYTON
03:29MANGAS,DEVIN missed jump shot
Blocked shot by GULLETT,KYLE03:29
Defensive rebound by MCKINNEY,SPENCER03:27
SCHMITT,GABE missed 3-pointer03:24
03:24 Defensive rebound by PARKER,MICHAEL
03:10PARKER,MICHAEL missed layup
03:10 Offensive rebound by GILMER,KEANDRE
03:0881-83GILMER,KEANDRE made jump shot in the paint
02:54 Foul by MANGAS,DEVIN
THEOBALD,COOPER missed free throw02:54
Deadball rebound02:54
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw02:5482-83
02:37GILMER,KEANDRE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JONES,ALEX02:37
SCHMITT,GABE made 3-pointer02:2285-83
Assist by THEOBALD,COOPER02:22
Foul by GULLETT,KYLE02:06
02:0685-84PARKER,MICHAEL made free throw
02:0685-85PARKER,MICHAEL made free throw
GULLETT,KYLE missed layup01:52
01:52 Defensive rebound by ROSS,PAYTON
01:20 Turnover by ROSS,PAYTON
01:05 Foul by MANGAS,DEVIN
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw01:0586-85
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw01:0587-85
01:05 Sub In: HOLMES,CHRIS
01:05 Sub In: GOODRICH,NOAH
01:05 Sub Out: MANGAS,DEVIN
01:05 Sub Out: ROSS,PAYTON
00:49AIKINS,RANDALL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JONES,ALEX00:49
JONES,ALEX made jump shot 00:3289-85
00:2389-88GOODRICH,NOAH made 3-pointer
00:23 Assist by AIKINS,RANDALL
00:22Full timeout
00:22 Sub In: HILL,DEMARIO
00:22 Sub In: ROSS,PAYTON
00:22 Sub In: MCCLURE,KEITH
00:22 Sub Out: AIKINS,RANDALL
00:22 Sub Out: GOODRICH,NOAH
00:22 Sub Out: GILMER,KEANDRE
00:14 Foul by PARKER,MICHAEL
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw00:1490-88
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw00:1491-88
00:14 Sub In: GILMER,KEANDRE
00:14 Sub In: AIKINS,RANDALL
00:14 Sub In: GOODRICH,NOAH
00:14 Sub Out: HILL,DEMARIO
00:14 Sub Out: ROSS,PAYTON
00:14 Sub Out: MCCLURE,KEITH
00:0391-91PARKER,MICHAEL made 3-pointer
00:03 Assist by HOLMES,CHRIS
MCKINNEY,SPENCER missed 3-pointer00:01
Deadball rebound00:00
1st Half2nd Half1OT 2OT
Transylvania Univ. Time Score Defiance College
Start of 2OT
05:00 Sub In: HOLMES,CHRIS
05:00 Sub In: GILMER,KEANDRE
05:00 Sub In: GOODRICH,NOAH
05:00 Sub Out: MANGAS,DEVIN
05:00 Sub Out: ROSS,PAYTON
05:00 Sub Out: HILLIARD,JAVONE
JONES,ALEX missed jump shot 04:49
04:49 Defensive rebound by GOODRICH,NOAH
04:31 Turnover by PARKER,MICHAEL
Steal by GULLETT,KYLE04:30
THEOBALD,COOPER missed layup04:28
04:28 Blocked shot by AIKINS,RANDALL
Offensive rebound by TEAM04:28
Turnover by GULLETT,KYLE04:12
04:11 Steal by PARKER,MICHAEL
03:54 Turnover by AIKINS,RANDALL
MCKINNEY,SPENCER made 3-pointer03:3594-91
Assist by JONES,ALEX03:35
03:20PARKER,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
03:20 Offensive rebound by AIKINS,RANDALL
03:09GOODRICH,NOAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GULLETT,KYLE03:09
GULLETT,KYLE missed layup02:59
02:59 Defensive rebound by GILMER,KEANDRE
02:51AIKINS,RANDALL missed layup
Defensive rebound by GULLETT,KYLE02:51
02:23 Foul by PARKER,MICHAEL
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw02:2395-91
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw02:2396-91
02:12AIKINS,RANDALL missed 3-pointer
02:12 Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:58HOLMES,CHRIS missed jump shot
Blocked shot by JONES,ALEX01:58
01:56 Offensive rebound by HOLMES,CHRIS
01:5596-93HOLMES,CHRIS made jump shot in the paint
GULLETT,KYLE made 3-pointer01:3899-93
Assist by JONES,ALEX01:38
Full timeout01:35
01:2199-95HOLMES,CHRIS made jump shot in the paint
01:13 Foul by HOLMES,CHRIS
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw01:13100-95
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw01:13101-95
Foul by THEOBALD,COOPER01:03
01:03101-96PARKER,MICHAEL made free throw
01:03101-97PARKER,MICHAEL made free throw
01:03 Sub In: ROSS,PAYTON
01:03 Sub In: HILL,DEMARIO
01:03 Sub In: MCCLURE,KEITH
01:03 Sub Out: HOLMES,CHRIS
01:03 Sub Out: AIKINS,RANDALL
01:03 Sub Out: GOODRICH,NOAH
00:58 Foul by ROSS,PAYTON
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw00:58102-97
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw00:58103-97
00:58 Sub In: GOODRICH,NOAH
00:58 Sub In: AIKINS,RANDALL
00:58 Sub In: HOLMES,CHRIS
00:58 Sub Out: ROSS,PAYTON
00:58 Sub Out: HILL,DEMARIO
00:58 Sub Out: MCCLURE,KEITH
00:43103-99HOLMES,CHRIS made layup
00:34 Foul by GILMER,KEANDRE
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw00:34104-99
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw00:34105-99
00:34 Sub In: ROSS,PAYTON
00:34 Sub Out: GILMER,KEANDRE
00:28105-101AIKINS,RANDALL made jump shot in the paint
00:26 Foul by AIKINS,RANDALL
SCHMITT,GABE made free throw00:26106-101
SCHMITT,GABE made free throw00:26107-101
00:26 Sub In: MCCLURE,KEITH
00:26 Sub Out: AIKINS,RANDALL
Foul by JONES,ALEX00:19
00:19107-102HOLMES,CHRIS made free throw
00:19HOLMES,CHRIS missed free throw
Defensive rebound by THEOBALD,COOPER00:19
00:16 Foul by ROSS,PAYTON
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw00:16108-102
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw00:16109-102
00:16 Sub In: HILLIARD,JAVONE
00:16 Sub Out: ROSS,PAYTON
00:10PARKER,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by THEOBALD,COOPER00:10
00:01 Foul by MCCLURE,KEITH
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw00:01110-102
THEOBALD,COOPER made free throw00:01111-102
Sub In: JEFFRIES,JACKSON00:01
Sub Out: THEOBALD,COOPER00:01
Transylvania Univ.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05ALEX JONES*161-41-20-0044200403
14SPENCER MCKINNEY*90-20-10-0022010100
15GABE SCHMITT*164-54-52-20000000014
20KYLE GULLETT*131-40-30-0101001102
21COOPER THEOBALD*192-40-03-4033300007
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02HARRISON LANE00-00-00-0000000000
04ISAIAH POLLARD20-00-00-0000000000
12DAVID KEYER30-00-00-0112000110
24ROBERT DENCE91-10-00-0000001012
25TRISTAN BURGESS50-10-10-0011000000
30ZACHARY PULLIAM81-11-10-0000102023
32JACKSON JEFFRIES00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS10-22
45.5%
6-13
46.2%
5-6
83.3%
212146147431
Defiance College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Michael Parker*162-41-30-0033100015
04Devin Mangas*162-51-20-0213110125
15Randall Aikins*133-71-20-1022000027
35Payton Ross*72-30-00-0213101124
50Javone Hilliard*123-60-00-0123010006
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13Chris Holmes142-51-30-0011200005
21Keith McClure80-00-00-0000000000
24Keandre Gilmer101-40-00-0213100102
30Noah Goodrich41-21-20-0000000023
42DeMario Hill00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS16-36
44.4%
5-12
41.7%
0-1
.0%
911206213937
Transylvania Univ.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05ALEX JONES*193-70-24-41013100210
14SPENCER MCKINNEY*181-61-50-0011110243
15GABE SCHMITT*204-72-52-20220301412
20KYLE GULLETT*173-51-22-2134014029
21COOPER THEOBALD*192-50-19-101560002213
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02HARRISON LANE00-00-00-0000000000
04ISAIAH POLLARD10-00-00-0000000000
12DAVID KEYER00-00-00-0000000000
24ROBERT DENCE30-00-00-0000000010
25TRISTAN BURGESS10-00-00-0000000110
30ZACHARY PULLIAM20-10-10-0011000000
32JACKSON JEFFRIES00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS13-31
41.9%
4-16
25.0%
17-18
94.4%
4141846461647
Defiance College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Michael Parker*193-71-33-40660211110
04Devin Mangas*70-10-02-4000000212
15Randall Aikins*162-70-04-4112100128
35Payton Ross*91-30-00-2123000112
50Javone Hilliard*90-20-00-2101001010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13Chris Holmes143-60-15-61012101311
21Keith McClure40-00-00-0000000000
24Keandre Gilmer111-10-00-0246010242
30Noah Goodrich111-21-23-4000000106
42DeMario Hill00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS11-29
37.9%
2-6
33.3%
17-26
65.4%
8152334291341