Defiance 1

0-10, 0-4 MLC

Hanover 20

3-6, 2-3 MLC

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Defiance01001
Hanover268420
April 03, 2013 at 4:00 PM
L.S. Ayres Field , Hanover, IN
Attendance: 71
Scoring Summary
TeamPrdTimePlayer (Assist)DCHC
HC1st14:11Winkler, Justin (Hermes, Nick) 01
HC1st10:23Weber, Matt (Coe, Derek) 02
HC2nd12:32Baney, Chris (Winkler, Justin) 03
HC2nd11:37Baney, Chris (Coe, Derek) 04
HC2nd11:08Baney, Chris (Coe, Derek) 05
DC2nd09:09Lopez,James (Bailey,Jesse) 15
HC2nd04:08Baney, Chris16
HC2nd02:41Winkler, Justin (Hermes, Nick) 17
HC2nd00:31Weber, Matt (Winkler, Justin) 18
HC3rd11:31Hermes, Nick (Winkler, Justin) 19
HC3rd09:49Hermes, Nick (Weber, Matt) 110
HC3rd09:31Hermes, Nick111
HC3rd08:14Hermes, Nick (Weber, Matt) 112
HC3rd06:40Hermes, Nick (Coe, Derek) 113
HC3rd04:09Farrow, Stephen114
HC3rd01:23Winkler, Justin115
HC3rd01:23Weber, Matt (Winkler, Justin) 116
HC4th14:07Baney, Chris117
HC4th11:15Winkler, Justin (Hermes, Nick) 118
HC4th10:28Weber, Matt (Hermes, Nick) 119
HC4th02:55Coe, Derek120
Defiance
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
1Minear,Mattd0000240
12Lopez,Jamesa1022130
2Dunbar,Adamd0000301
21Taylor,Jordand0000420
22Francisco,Alexa0000000
24Mallory,Chasea0020340
30Roberts,Toddm0000010
5Clark,Tylerm0041371
8Smith,Chrisg0000520
9Bailey,Jessea0162540
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
11Moore,Denzel0000000
13Textor,Dylan0010210
14Hill,Mike0000110
28Brisebois,Josh0000101
3Finch,Ian0000150
TMTeam0000110
TOTALS1115532353
Hanover
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
14Mohnacs, Adriand0000200
16Hermes, Nicka54138720
18Sears, Addisong0000000
2Winkler, Justind4488320
24Gruber, Timm0000730
25Weber, Matta42116600
27Kampert, Samd0000413
35Farrow, Stephend1011600
44Kea, Colind0000210
9Coe, Derekm1443550
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
10Pitcock, Noah0000000
12Haywood, Eric0000200
13Butturi, Angelo0000410
20Karnick, Luke0095640
23Mains, Daniel0020000
26Kondaki, Devon0000000
3Czisny, Austin0000000
40Baney, Chris50118731
42Geyer, Branden0000100
5Cheatle, Zac0052220
TOTALS2014644164244
NOGoaliesMinGASV
8Smith,Chris (L) 0-1059:222021
TOTALS59:222021
NOGoaliesMinGASV
18Sears, Addison (W) 30:0010
3Czisny, Austin 14:2200
42Geyer, Branden 15:0004
TOTALS59:2214
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
2nd00:12Taylor,JordanPUSHING30
3rd07:18Mallory,ChaseUNNECESSARY ROUGHNESS60
3rd06:40Minear,MattCROSS-CHECK60
4th01:51Bailey,JesseSLASHING60
4 Penalties 210
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
1st05:43Coe, DerekDELAY OF GAME30
2nd10:11Kampert, SamPUSHING60
2 Penalties 90
Goals: Lopez,James 1
Assists: Bailey,Jesse 1
Face-offs: Finch,Ian 1-4; Mallory,Chase 3-8; Brisebois,Josh 0-11
Saves: Smith,Chris 21
Goals: Winkler, Justin 4; Coe, Derek 1; Hermes, Nick 5; Weber, Matt 4; Farrow, Stephen 1; Baney, Chris 5
Assists: Winkler, Justin 4; Coe, Derek 4; Hermes, Nick 4; Weber, Matt 2
Face-offs: Butturi, Angelo 6-8; Gruber, Tim 13-15
Saves: Geyer, Branden 4
DefianceTeam StatsHanover
15
1
5
5
4
Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
64
12
14
25
13
5
0
1
3
1
Shots on Goal
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
41
6
10
17
8
21
4
4
9
4
Saves
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
4
0
0
3
1
32
5
12
9
6
Ground Balls
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
64
16
13
22
13
35
9
12
10
4
Turnovers
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
24
7
8
6
3
4-23
1-3
2-8
1-7
0-5
Face-offs
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
19-23
2-3
6-8
6-7
5-5
16-28
2-4
4-10
6-8
4-6
Clears
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
19-21
4-4
6-7
5-6
4-4
1-2
0-1
1-1
0-0
0-0
Extra Man Opportunities
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
1-4
0-0
0-1
1-2
0-1
0
0
0
0
0
Draw Controls
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Free Position Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
0
0
0
0
0
1st Period2nd Period3rd Period4th Period
Defiance Time Score Hanover
Start of 1st Period
Smith,Chris at goalie for DC.15:00
15:00Sears, Addison at goalie for HC.
15:00Faceoff Mallory,Chase vs Gruber, Tim won by HC, [15:00] Ground ball pickup by HC Coe, Derek.
14:110-1GOAL by HC Winkler, Justin (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Hermes, Nick.
14:11Faceoff Mallory,Chase vs Gruber, Tim won by HC, [14:11] Ground ball pickup by HC Gruber, Tim.
Turnover by HC Cheatle, Zac.
Ground ball pickup by DC Taylor,Jordan.13:44
Turnover by DC Taylor,Jordan.
13:11Shot by HC Weber, Matt BLOCKED.
13:01Ground ball pickup by HC Karnick, Luke.
12:35Shot by HC Hermes, Nick BLOCKED.
Ground ball pickup by DC Smith,Chris.12:29
Clear attempt by DC failed.12:27
Turnover by DC Mallory,Chase.
12:13Ground ball pickup by HC Karnick, Luke.
Turnover by HC Karnick, Luke.
Clear attempt by DC good.12:07
Turnover by DC Clark,Tyler.
11:54Ground ball pickup by HC Kea, Colin.
11:50Clear attempt by HC good.
10:54Shot by HC Hermes, Nick WIDE RIGHT.
10:31Ground ball pickup by HC Coe, Derek.
10:230-2GOAL by HC Weber, Matt, Assist by Coe, Derek.
Faceoff Finch,Ian vs Gruber, Tim won by DC, [10:23] Ground ball pickup by DC.10:23
Timeout by DC.09:42
Turnover by DC Finch,Ian.
08:54Ground ball pickup by HC Farrow, Stephen.
08:51Clear attempt by HC good.
Turnover by HC Gruber, Tim.
Turnover by DC Minear,Matt.
07:40Ground ball pickup by HC Hermes, Nick.
07:08Shot by HC Karnick, Luke, SAVE Smith,Chris.
07:00Ground ball pickup by HC Weber, Matt.
Turnover by HC Hermes, Nick.
Ground ball pickup by DC Textor,Dylan.06:13
Clear attempt by DC good.06:11
Turnover by DC Mallory,Chase.
05:50Ground ball pickup by HC Coe, Derek.
Turnover by HC Coe, Derek.
05:43Penalty on HC Coe, Derek (DELAY OF GAME/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.
Shot by DC Bailey,Jesse WIDE LEFT.05:30
Turnover by DC Bailey,Jesse.
05:04Clear attempt by HC good.
Turnover by HC Hermes, Nick.
Ground ball pickup by DC Clark,Tyler.04:08
Clear attempt by DC failed.04:04
Turnover by DC Lopez,James.
03:48Ground ball pickup by HC Kampert, Sam.
03:46Clear attempt by HC good.
03:30Ground ball pickup by HC Weber, Matt.
03:24Shot by HC Cheatle, Zac BLOCKED.
03:07Shot by HC Winkler, Justin, SAVE Smith,Chris.
03:04Ground ball pickup by HC Hermes, Nick.
02:38Ground ball pickup by HC Weber, Matt.
Turnover by HC Karnick, Luke.
Turnover by DC Finch,Ian.
01:25Shot by HC Hermes, Nick, SAVE Smith,Chris.
01:21Timeout by HC.
00:58Shot by HC Hermes, Nick WIDE RIGHT.
00:36Ground ball pickup by HC Baney, Chris.
00:26Shot by HC Weber, Matt BLOCKED.
00:11Ground ball pickup by HC Cheatle, Zac.
00:05Shot by HC Baney, Chris, SAVE Smith,Chris.
1st Period2nd Period3rd Period4th Period
Defiance Time Score Hanover
Start of 2nd Period
15:00Faceoff Mallory,Chase vs Gruber, Tim won by HC, [15:00] Ground ball pickup by HC Coe, Derek.
14:33Shot by HC Karnick, Luke HIGH.
14:19Shot by HC Baney, Chris, SAVE Smith,Chris.
14:14Ground ball pickup by HC Hermes, Nick.
14:07Shot by HC Hermes, Nick, SAVE Smith,Chris.
Clear attempt by DC good.14:05
Turnover by DC Lopez,James.
13:06Clear attempt by HC good.
Turnover by HC Kampert, Sam.
Ground ball pickup by DC Lopez,James.12:57
12:320-3GOAL by HC Baney, Chris, Assist by Winkler, Justin.
12:32Faceoff Mallory,Chase vs Gruber, Tim won by HC, [12:32] Ground ball pickup by HC Kampert, Sam.
11:59Shot by HC Baney, Chris WIDE LEFT.
11:370-4GOAL by HC Baney, Chris, Assist by Coe, Derek.
11:37Faceoff Finch,Ian vs Gruber, Tim won by HC, [11:37] Ground ball pickup by HC Butturi, Angelo.
11:080-5GOAL by HC Baney, Chris, Assist by Coe, Derek.
Timeout by DC.11:08
Faceoff Mallory,Chase vs Gruber, Tim won by DC, [11:08] Ground ball pickup by DC Brisebois,Josh.11:08
10:11Penalty on HC Kampert, Sam (PUSHING/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.
Shot by DC Bailey,Jesse WIDE LEFT.09:37
Shot by DC Clark,Tyler WIDE RIGHT.09:26
GOAL by DC Lopez,James (MAN-UP), Assist by Bailey,Jesse.09:091-5
Faceoff Mallory,Chase vs Butturi, Angelo won by DC, [09:09] Ground ball pickup by DC Mallory,Chase.09:09
Shot by DC Mallory,Chase WIDE LEFT.08:16
Ground ball pickup by DC Bailey,Jesse.08:01
Shot by DC Mallory,Chase BLOCKED.07:40
Ground ball pickup by DC Mallory,Chase.07:31
Turnover by DC Textor,Dylan (caused by Kampert, Sam).
07:04Ground ball pickup by HC Kampert, Sam.
07:02Clear attempt by HC good.
06:48Ground ball pickup by HC Haywood, Eric.
06:31Shot by HC Karnick, Luke BLOCKED.
06:03Shot by HC Hermes, Nick WIDE RIGHT.
Ground ball pickup by DC Hill,Mike.05:57
Clear attempt by DC failed.05:55
Turnover by DC Hill,Mike.
05:43Ground ball pickup by HC Karnick, Luke.
Turnover by HC Baney, Chris.
Ground ball pickup by DC Minear,Matt.05:16
Clear attempt by DC failed.05:13
Turnover by DC Roberts,Todd.
05:01Clear attempt by HC good.
04:57Shot by HC Winkler, Justin, SAVE Smith,Chris.
Ground ball pickup by DC Dunbar,Adam.04:50
Clear attempt by DC failed.04:46
Turnover by DC.
04:081-6GOAL by HC Baney, Chris.
04:08Faceoff Mallory,Chase vs Butturi, Angelo won by HC, [04:08] Ground ball pickup by HC Butturi, Angelo.
Turnover by HC Butturi, Angelo.
Ground ball pickup by DC Mallory,Chase.03:53
Clear attempt by DC good.03:51
Turnover by DC Mallory,Chase.
03:42Ground ball pickup by HC Farrow, Stephen.
03:39Clear attempt by HC good.
03:10Ground ball pickup by HC Hermes, Nick.
Turnover by HC Coe, Derek.
Clear attempt by DC failed.02:59
Turnover by DC Minear,Matt.
02:411-7GOAL by HC Winkler, Justin, Assist by Hermes, Nick.
02:41Faceoff Finch,Ian vs Gruber, Tim won by HC, [02:41] Ground ball pickup by HC Gruber, Tim.
Turnover by HC Gruber, Tim (caused by Clark,Tyler).
Ground ball pickup by DC Clark,Tyler.02:29
Turnover by DC Clark,Tyler (caused by Baney, Chris).
02:20Ground ball pickup by HC Baney, Chris.
02:17Clear attempt by HC failed.
Turnover by HC Baney, Chris.
Ground ball pickup by DC Taylor,Jordan.02:11
Clear attempt by DC good.02:08
Turnover by DC Taylor,Jordan.
01:51Clear attempt by HC good.
01:49Shot by HC Coe, Derek, SAVE Smith,Chris.
Clear attempt by DC failed.01:46
Turnover by DC Minear,Matt.
01:31Clear attempt by HC good.
Turnover by HC Winkler, Justin.
Ground ball pickup by DC Minear,Matt.01:11
Clear attempt by DC failed.01:09
Turnover by DC Minear,Matt.
Turnover by HC Karnick, Luke.
Clear attempt by DC good.00:55
Turnover by DC Mallory,Chase.
00:311-8GOAL by HC Weber, Matt, Assist by Winkler, Justin.
00:31Faceoff Brisebois,Josh vs Gruber, Tim won by HC, [00:31] Ground ball pickup by HC Gruber, Tim.
Penalty on DC Taylor,Jordan (PUSHING/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.00:12
1st Period2nd Period3rd Period4th Period
Defiance Time Score Hanover
Start of 3rd Period
15:00Geyer, Branden at goalie for HC.
14:34Ground ball pickup by HC Weber, Matt.
14:27Shot by HC Hermes, Nick HIT POST.
14:23Ground ball pickup by HC Karnick, Luke.
14:19Shot by HC Karnick, Luke, SAVE Smith,Chris.
14:13Ground ball pickup by HC Winkler, Justin.
14:05Shot by HC Karnick, Luke, SAVE Smith,Chris.
Clear attempt by DC good.14:00
Ground ball pickup by DC Bailey,Jesse.13:33
Turnover by DC Bailey,Jesse.
13:08Ground ball pickup by HC Gruber, Tim.
12:51Shot by HC Cheatle, Zac, SAVE Smith,Chris.
Ground ball pickup by DC Smith,Chris.12:47
Clear attempt by DC good.12:37
Ground ball pickup by DC Bailey,Jesse.11:56
Turnover by DC Clark,Tyler (caused by Kampert, Sam).
11:36Ground ball pickup by HC Kampert, Sam.
11:311-9GOAL by HC Hermes, Nick, Assist by Winkler, Justin.
11:31Faceoff Brisebois,Josh vs Gruber, Tim won by HC, [11:31] Ground ball pickup by HC Baney, Chris.
Turnover by HC Baney, Chris.
Ground ball pickup by DC Dunbar,Adam.11:15
Shot by DC Bailey,Jesse, SAVE Geyer, Branden.11:10
Ground ball pickup by DC Textor,Dylan.11:01
Turnover by DC Clark,Tyler.
10:36Clear attempt by HC failed.
Turnover by HC Kea, Colin.
Turnover by DC Clark,Tyler.
10:34Clear attempt by HC good.
10:33Shot by HC Cheatle, Zac HIGH.
10:25Shot by HC Weber, Matt HIGH.
10:16Shot by HC Weber, Matt HIT POST.
10:06Ground ball pickup by HC Karnick, Luke.
09:491-10GOAL by HC Hermes, Nick, Assist by Weber, Matt.
09:49Faceoff Brisebois,Josh vs Gruber, Tim won by HC, [09:49] Ground ball pickup by HC Baney, Chris.
09:311-11GOAL by HC Hermes, Nick.
09:31Faceoff Brisebois,Josh vs Butturi, Angelo won by HC, [09:31] Ground ball pickup by HC Farrow, Stephen.
09:03Shot by HC Karnick, Luke, SAVE Smith,Chris.
Clear attempt by DC good.08:59
Shot by DC Clark,Tyler WIDE.08:47
Turnover by DC Lopez,James (caused by Kampert, Sam).
08:25Ground ball pickup by HC Geyer, Branden.
08:21Clear attempt by HC good.
08:141-12GOAL by HC Hermes, Nick, Assist by Weber, Matt.
Timeout by DC.08:14
Faceoff Mallory,Chase vs Butturi, Angelo won by DC, [08:14] Ground ball pickup by DC Clark,Tyler.08:14
Turnover by DC Clark,Tyler.
08:01Ground ball pickup by HC Winkler, Justin.
Turnover by HC Coe, Derek.
07:36Ground ball pickup by HC Karnick, Luke.
07:21Shot by HC Coe, Derek WIDE LEFT.
Penalty on DC Mallory,Chase (UNNECESSARY ROUGHNESS/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.07:18
06:56Shot by HC Baney, Chris BLOCKED.
06:48Ground ball pickup by HC Coe, Derek.
06:401-13GOAL by HC Hermes, Nick (MAN-UP), Assist by Coe, Derek.
Penalty on DC Minear,Matt (CROSS-CHECK/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.06:40
06:40Faceoff Brisebois,Josh vs Butturi, Angelo won by HC, [06:40] Ground ball pickup by HC Farrow, Stephen.
06:20Shot by HC Winkler, Justin, SAVE Smith,Chris.
06:14Shot by HC Coe, Derek, SAVE Smith,Chris.
Turnover by HC Coe, Derek.
Clear attempt by DC failed.05:59
Turnover by DC Smith,Chris.
05:50Ground ball pickup by HC Farrow, Stephen.
05:27Shot by HC Baney, Chris HIGH.
05:20Ground ball pickup by HC Hermes, Nick.
05:16Shot by HC Hermes, Nick, SAVE Smith,Chris.
Clear attempt by DC good.05:14
Shot by DC Clark,Tyler WIDE RIGHT.04:48
Turnover by DC Bailey,Jesse.
04:16Ground ball pickup by HC Farrow, Stephen.
04:13Clear attempt by HC good.
04:091-14GOAL by HC Farrow, Stephen.
04:09Faceoff Brisebois,Josh vs Gruber, Tim won by HC, [04:09] Ground ball pickup by HC Gruber, Tim.
Turnover by HC Winkler, Justin (caused by Dunbar,Adam).
Ground ball pickup by DC Smith,Chris.03:41
Clear attempt by DC failed.03:36
Turnover by DC Bailey,Jesse.
03:02Ground ball pickup by HC Kea, Colin.
03:01Clear attempt by HC good.
02:56Shot by HC Cheatle, Zac, SAVE Smith,Chris.
Clear attempt by DC good.02:39
Shot by DC Bailey,Jesse, SAVE Geyer, Branden.02:20
Ground ball pickup by DC Bailey,Jesse.02:01
Turnover by DC Clark,Tyler.
01:35Ground ball pickup by HC Cheatle, Zac.
01:30Clear attempt by HC good.
01:231-15GOAL by HC Winkler, Justin.
01:231-16GOAL by HC Weber, Matt, Assist by Winkler, Justin.
01:23Faceoff Brisebois,Josh vs Gruber, Tim won by HC, [01:23] Ground ball pickup by HC Gruber, Tim.
Turnover by HC Gruber, Tim.
Ground ball pickup by DC Taylor,Jordan.01:04
Clear attempt by DC good.01:00
Shot by DC Clark,Tyler, SAVE Geyer, Branden.00:55
00:27Shot by HC Cheatle, Zac BLOCKED.
00:09Ground ball pickup by HC Winkler, Justin.
00:07Shot by HC Winkler, Justin, SAVE Smith,Chris.
1st Period2nd Period3rd Period4th Period
Defiance Time Score Hanover
Start of 4th Period
15:00Faceoff Brisebois,Josh vs Butturi, Angelo won by HC, [15:00] Ground ball pickup by HC Mohnacs, Adrian.
14:20Shot by HC Baney, Chris, SAVE Smith,Chris.
14:16Ground ball pickup by HC Baney, Chris.
14:071-17GOAL by HC Baney, Chris.
14:07Faceoff Brisebois,Josh vs Butturi, Angelo won by HC, [14:07] Ground ball pickup by HC Butturi, Angelo.
13:50Shot by HC Karnick, Luke WIDE LEFT.
13:40Ground ball pickup by HC Hermes, Nick.
12:41Shot by HC Weber, Matt, SAVE Smith,Chris.
Clear attempt by DC good.12:33
Shot by DC Bailey,Jesse WIDE RIGHT.12:14
Shot by DC Textor,Dylan BLOCKED.11:58
Ground ball pickup by DC Taylor,Jordan.11:55
Shot by DC Lopez,James, SAVE Geyer, Branden.11:32
11:32Clear attempt by HC good.
11:151-18GOAL by HC Winkler, Justin, Assist by Hermes, Nick.
15:00Czisny, Austin at goalie for HC.
11:15Faceoff Brisebois,Josh vs Butturi, Angelo won by HC, [11:15] Ground ball pickup by HC Butturi, Angelo.
10:46Ground ball pickup by HC Weber, Matt.
10:281-19GOAL by HC Weber, Matt, Assist by Hermes, Nick.
10:28Faceoff Finch,Ian vs Gruber, Tim won by HC, [10:28] Ground ball pickup by HC Baney, Chris.
08:36Shot by HC Mains, Daniel HIGH.
08:29Shot by HC Weber, Matt HIT POST.
07:35Ground ball pickup by HC Hermes, Nick.
06:39Ground ball pickup by HC Weber, Matt.
06:33Shot by HC Mains, Daniel WIDE LEFT.
Clear attempt by DC good.06:30
Turnover by DC Finch,Ian.
06:07Clear attempt by HC good.
Turnover by HC Cheatle, Zac.
Clear attempt by DC failed.05:29
Turnover by DC Finch,Ian.
05:24Ground ball pickup by HC Haywood, Eric.
05:22Clear attempt by HC good.
05:02Shot by HC Karnick, Luke, SAVE Smith,Chris.
Ground ball pickup by DC Smith,Chris.04:56
Clear attempt by DC good.04:45
Timeout by DC.04:40
Shot by DC Bailey,Jesse BLOCKED.03:38
Ground ball pickup by DC Finch,Ian.03:34
Turnover by DC Finch,Ian.
03:29Clear attempt by HC good.
02:551-20GOAL by HC Coe, Derek.
02:55Faceoff Brisebois,Josh vs Gruber, Tim won by HC, [02:55] Ground ball pickup by HC Gruber, Tim.
Turnover by HC Karnick, Luke (caused by Brisebois,Josh).
Ground ball pickup by DC Dunbar,Adam.02:22
Clear attempt by DC good.02:20
Ground ball pickup by DC Bailey,Jesse.01:56
Penalty on DC Bailey,Jesse (SLASHING/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.01:51
01:26Shot by HC Weber, Matt, SAVE Smith,Chris.
Turnover by HC Coe, Derek.
Ground ball pickup by DC Smith,Chris.01:11
Clear attempt by DC failed.01:08
Turnover by DC Smith,Chris.
01:01Ground ball pickup by HC Mohnacs, Adrian.
00:44Ground ball pickup by HC Baney, Chris.
00:381-20Shot by HC Karnick, Luke WIDE.