Calvin 15

1-2

Defiance 1

0-2

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Calvin233715
Defiance00101
March 01, 2014 at 1:00 pm
Justin F. Coressel , Defiance, Ohio
Attendance: 100
Scoring Summary
TeamPrdTimePlayer (Assist)CALVINMDC
CALVINM1st07:08Chris Griffin (Tim Marco) 10
CALVINM1st01:16Chris Griffin20
CALVINM2nd06:49Tim Marco (Chris Griffin) 30
CALVINM2nd05:00Joel Schaefer40
CALVINM2nd02:05Andrew Haan50
CALVINM3rd14:04Chris Griffin (Jonathon Vande Ende) 60
CALVINM3rd08:32Jonathon VanderLaan (Chris Griffin) 70
DC3rd03:26McGervey, Matthew (Helm, Jerald) 71
CALVINM3rd02:12Mikal Wessel (Jonathon Vande Ende) 81
CALVINM4th12:31Joel Schaefer (Tim Marco) 91
CALVINM4th08:17Tim Marco (Jonathon VanderLaan) 101
CALVINM4th07:39Joel Schaefer (Mikal Wessel) 111
CALVINM4th06:33Joel Schaefer121
CALVINM4th05:32Jonathon Vande Ende (Chris Griffin) 131
CALVINM4th04:52Mikal Wessel (Jonathon VanderLaan) 141
CALVINM4th02:09Chris Griffin (Andrew Haan) 151
Calvin
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
2Joel Schaefer40136210
21Logan Dykgraaf0000122
22Tim Marco22118372
23Casey Harlessgk0000000
26Allen Bosscher0000623
27Mikal Wessel2154322
3Chris Griffin4355341
4Tyler DeKryger0000704
5Luke Bosscher0000211
8Andrew Haan1131560
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
16Jonathon Vande Ende1263863
17Jonathon VanderLaan1252824
18Jon Ptashnik0000514
28Mark Bosscher0000100
6Jake Horstman0031501
TMTEAM0000000
TOTALS15115130593427
Defiance
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
1Minear, Eddie0000010
12Helm, Jerald0110251
15Arriola, Kevin0042660
2Roberts, Todd0000000
24Becker, John0000442
3Smith, Dante0000611
32Feaganes, Chris0000845
33Potts, Rickygk0011550
8May, Scott0000011
9DiCicco, Guy0011662
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
13Grandidier, Tylor0010110
29Riley, Mike0000160
38McGervey, Matthew1032100
5Matherson, Jorry0010220
6LeClair, Billy0000233
7Adamus, Casey0000010
TMTEAM0000010
TOTALS11126444715
NOGoaliesMinGASV
23Casey Harless (W) 1-160:0015
TOTALS60:0015
NOGoaliesMinGASV
33Potts, Ricky (L) 0-260:001515
TOTALS60:001515
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
3rd05:42Jonathon Vande EndeILLEGAL BODY CHECK60
3rd00:42Allen BosscherSLASHING60
3rd00:42Jonathon VanderLaanHOLDING30
3rd00:42Jonathon Vande EndePUSHING30
4 Penalties 180
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
2nd07:44Becker, JohnILLEGAL BODY CHECK60
2nd04:59Roberts, ToddUNNECESSARY ROUGHNESS60
2nd03:04Arriola, KevinSLASHING60
2nd02:26Matherson, JorryOFFSIDE30
3rd12:21Grandidier, TylorILLEGAL BODY CHECK60
3rd08:04Roberts, ToddSLASHING60
3rd07:15LeClair, BillyILLEGAL BODY CHECK120
3rd02:20Smith, DanteSLASHING60
4th08:17LeClair, BillyCROSS-CHECK120
4th01:06Becker, JohnSLASHING60
10 Penalties 690
Goals: Joel Schaefer 4; Chris Griffin 4; Andrew Haan 1; Jonathon Vande Ende 1; Jonathon VanderLaan 1; Tim Marco 2; Mikal Wessel 2
Assists: Chris Griffin 3; Andrew Haan 1; Jonathon Vande Ende 2; Jonathon VanderLaan 2; Tim Marco 2; Mikal Wessel 1
Face-offs: Joel Schaefer 1-2; Jake Horstman 10-15; Mikal Wessel 0-2
Saves: Casey Harless 5
Goals: McGervey, Matthew 1
Assists: Helm, Jerald 1
Face-offs: Matherson, Jorry 1-3; DiCicco, Guy 7-12; Arriola, Kevin 0-4
Saves: Potts, Ricky 15
CalvinTeam StatsDefiance
51
9
13
15
14
Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
12
1
2
4
5
30
6
5
10
9
Shots on Goal
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
6
1
1
2
2
5
1
1
1
2
Saves
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
15
4
2
7
2
59
11
12
15
21
Ground Balls
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
44
9
12
12
11
34
7
11
7
9
Turnovers
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
47
12
14
12
9
11-19
1-3
1-4
4-5
5-7
Face-offs
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
8-19
2-3
3-4
1-5
2-7
17-22
5-6
2-5
4-4
6-7
Clears
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
16-32
6-8
3-8
3-9
4-7
4-10
0-0
1-4
1-4
2-2
Extra Man Opportunities
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
0-4
0-0
0-0
0-4
0-0
0
0
0
0
0
Draw Controls
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Free Position Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
0
0
0
0
0
1st Period2nd Period3rd Period4th Period
Calvin Time Score Defiance
Start of 1st Period
15:00Potts, Ricky at goalie for DC.
Casey Harless at goalie for CALVINM.15:00
15:00Faceoff Mikal Wessel vs DiCicco, Guy won by DC, [15:00] Ground ball pickup by DC Arriola, Kevin.
14:41Ground ball pickup by DC DiCicco, Guy.
Turnover by DC Matherson, Jorry (caused by Allen Bosscher).
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Allen Bosscher.14:21
Clear attempt by CALVINM good.14:16
Turnover by CALVINM Tim Marco.
13:54Ground ball pickup by DC Potts, Ricky.
13:38Clear attempt by DC good.
13:34Shot by DC Arriola, Kevin, SAVE Casey Harless {shot from far left wing}.
Clear attempt by CALVINM good.13:23
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Chris Griffin.13:05
Shot by CALVINM Tim Marco, SAVE Potts, Ricky {shot from close right wing}.12:58
12:48Clear attempt by DC good.
Turnover by DC Helm, Jerald (caused by Tyler DeKryger).
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jonathon VanderLaan.12:15
Clear attempt by CALVINM good.12:12
Shot by CALVINM Tim Marco, SAVE Potts, Ricky {shot from far right wing}.12:09
11:55Clear attempt by DC good.
Turnover by DC Arriola, Kevin.
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Andrew Haan.11:12
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Tim Marco.10:52
Turnover by CALVINM Joel Schaefer.
10:25Clear attempt by DC good.
Turnover by DC DiCicco, Guy (caused by Luke Bosscher).
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jonathon Vande Ende.09:30
Clear attempt by CALVINM failed.09:24
Turnover by CALVINM Jonathon Vande Ende.
09:11Ground ball pickup by DC Matherson, Jorry.
Turnover by DC Helm, Jerald.
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Mikal Wessel.09:01
Clear attempt by CALVINM good.08:56
Shot by CALVINM Tim Marco, SAVE Potts, Ricky {shot from in the circle}.08:50
08:41Clear attempt by DC good.
Turnover by DC Helm, Jerald.
Clear attempt by CALVINM good.08:12
Foul on DC.
GOAL by CALVINM Chris Griffin (FIRST GOAL) {shot from in the circle}, Assist by Tim Marco.07:081-0
Faceoff Joel Schaefer vs DiCicco, Guy won by CALVINM, [07:08] Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jonathon Vande Ende.07:08
Turnover by CALVINM Jonathon Vande Ende (caused by DiCicco, Guy).
06:50Ground ball pickup by DC Matherson, Jorry.
Turnover by DC DiCicco, Guy.
Foul on DC DiCicco, Guy.
Turnover by CALVINM Tim Marco.
05:44Ground ball pickup by DC Becker, John.
05:40Clear attempt by DC failed.
Turnover by DC Becker, John (caused by Tim Marco).
Foul on CALVINM.
Turnover by DC Matherson, Jorry.
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Andrew Haan.04:25
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Tim Marco.04:13
Shot by CALVINM Tim Marco WIDE RIGHT {shot from close left wing}.04:02
Shot by CALVINM Joel Schaefer WIDE LEFT {shot from top of circle}.03:50
Shot by CALVINM Joel Schaefer WIDE RIGHT {shot from far left wing}.03:29
Shot by CALVINM Chris Griffin, SAVE Potts, Ricky {shot from in the circle}.03:19
Foul on CALVINM.
03:03Ground ball pickup by DC Riley, Mike.
03:03Clear attempt by DC good.
Turnover by DC Riley, Mike (caused by Jonathon VanderLaan).
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jonathon VanderLaan.03:03
GOAL by CALVINM Chris Griffin {shot from in the circle}.01:162-0
01:16Faceoff Joel Schaefer vs DiCicco, Guy won by DC, [01:16] Ground ball pickup by DC Arriola, Kevin.
Turnover by DC.
Foul on DC.
Turnover by CALVINM Tim Marco.
00:28Clear attempt by DC failed.
Turnover by DC Feaganes, Chris (caused by Jonathon Vande Ende).
Turnover by CALVINM Logan Dykgraaf.
00:02Ground ball pickup by DC DiCicco, Guy.
1st Period2nd Period3rd Period4th Period
Calvin Time Score Defiance
Start of 2nd Period
15:00Faceoff Mikal Wessel vs DiCicco, Guy won by DC, [15:00] Ground ball pickup by DC Arriola, Kevin.
Turnover by DC Helm, Jerald.
Foul on DC.
Clear attempt by CALVINM failed.14:03
Turnover by CALVINM Luke Bosscher.
13:53Ground ball pickup by DC Arriola, Kevin.
Turnover by DC Arriola, Kevin (caused by Allen Bosscher).
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Allen Bosscher.13:35
Clear attempt by CALVINM good.13:30
Shot by CALVINM Tim Marco WIDE LEFT {shot from top of circle}.13:26
Turnover by CALVINM Jonathon Vande Ende.
13:00Ground ball pickup by DC Becker, John.
12:48Clear attempt by DC good.
12:25Ground ball pickup by DC Helm, Jerald.
Turnover by DC DiCicco, Guy.
Clear attempt by CALVINM failed.11:54
Turnover by CALVINM Mikal Wessel (caused by DiCicco, Guy).
11:48Ground ball pickup by DC DiCicco, Guy.
Turnover by DC DiCicco, Guy (caused by Tyler DeKryger).
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Tyler DeKryger.11:36
Turnover by CALVINM Jonathon VanderLaan (caused by Feaganes, Chris).
11:02Ground ball pickup by DC Feaganes, Chris.
10:48Clear attempt by DC good.
Clear attempt by CALVINM failed.10:20
Turnover by CALVINM Logan Dykgraaf.
Turnover by DC Riley, Mike.
Turnover by CALVINM Andrew Haan.
Turnover by DC Riley, Mike.
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Tyler DeKryger.09:37
Clear attempt by CALVINM good.09:27
Turnover by CALVINM Jonathon Vande Ende.
08:55Ground ball pickup by DC Becker, John.
08:55Clear attempt by DC failed.
Turnover by DC Becker, John.
Shot by CALVINM Jonathon Vande Ende WIDE LEFT {shot from close left wing}.08:33
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Mikal Wessel.07:50
Shot by CALVINM Mikal Wessel, SAVE Potts, Ricky {shot from close right wing}.07:47
07:44Penalty on DC Becker, John (ILLEGAL BODY CHECK/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.
Shot by CALVINM Jonathon VanderLaan WIDE LEFT {shot from far left wing}.07:40
Shot by CALVINM Andrew Haan BLOCKED {shot from top of circle}.07:24
Foul on CALVINM.
07:15Clear attempt by DC failed.
Turnover by DC Minear, Eddie (caused by Chris Griffin).
Foul on CALVINM.
Turnover by CALVINM Jonathon VanderLaan (caused by Helm, Jerald).
06:50Ground ball pickup by DC Helm, Jerald.
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Tyler DeKryger.06:50
GOAL by CALVINM Tim Marco {shot from close left wing}, Assist by Chris Griffin.06:493-0
06:49Faceoff Jake Horstman vs DiCicco, Guy won by DC, [06:49] Ground ball pickup by DC DiCicco, Guy.
Turnover by DC DiCicco, Guy (caused by Jonathon VanderLaan).
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jonathon VanderLaan.06:49
Turnover by CALVINM Tim Marco (caused by Becker, John).
06:49Ground ball pickup by DC Feaganes, Chris.
06:49Clear attempt by DC failed.
Turnover by DC Feaganes, Chris (caused by Jonathon VanderLaan).
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Andrew Haan.06:49
GOAL by CALVINM Joel Schaefer {shot from close left wing}.05:004-0
Faceoff Jake Horstman vs Arriola, Kevin won by CALVINM, [05:00] Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jonathon Vande Ende.05:00
04:59Penalty on DC Roberts, Todd (UNNECESSARY ROUGHNESS/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.
Shot by CALVINM Jonathon Vande Ende WIDE LEFT {shot from top of circle}.04:56
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jonathon Vande Ende.04:43
Shot by CALVINM Mikal Wessel, SAVE Potts, Ricky {shot from top of circle}.04:36
04:25Clear attempt by DC failed.
Turnover by DC Potts, Ricky.
Turnover by CALVINM Jonathon Vande Ende.
Foul on CALVINM.
Turnover by DC Arriola, Kevin (caused by Tyler DeKryger).
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Tyler DeKryger.03:42
Shot by CALVINM Mikal Wessel WIDE LEFT {shot from far left wing}.03:11
03:04Penalty on DC Arriola, Kevin (SLASHING/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.
Shot by CALVINM Andrew Haan WIDE RIGHT {shot from far left wing}.02:58
02:46Clear attempt by DC failed.
Turnover by DC Feaganes, Chris.
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Tyler DeKryger.02:38
02:26Penalty on DC Matherson, Jorry (OFFSIDE/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.
Shot by CALVINM Joel Schaefer WIDE LEFT {shot from top of circle}.02:26
GOAL by CALVINM Andrew Haan (MAN-UP) {shot from far right wing}.02:055-0
02:05Faceoff Jake Horstman vs DiCicco, Guy won by DC, [02:05] Ground ball pickup by DC Becker, John.
01:35Ground ball pickup by DC Smith, Dante.
Turnover by DC Smith, Dante.
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jake Horstman.01:12
Turnover by CALVINM Chris Griffin (caused by Feaganes, Chris).
00:57Clear attempt by DC good.
00:45Shot by DC Arriola, Kevin WIDE RIGHT {shot from far left wing}.
Foul on CALVINM.
00:13Shot by DC Arriola, Kevin, SAVE Casey Harless {shot from top of circle}.
1st Period2nd Period3rd Period4th Period
Calvin Time Score Defiance
Start of 3rd Period
Faceoff Jake Horstman vs DiCicco, Guy won by CALVINM, [15:00] Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jake Horstman.15:00
Turnover by CALVINM Tim Marco (caused by LeClair, Billy).
14:29Ground ball pickup by DC Potts, Ricky.
14:20Clear attempt by DC failed.
Turnover by DC Becker, John.
GOAL by CALVINM Chris Griffin {shot from close right wing}, Assist by Jonathon Vande Ende.14:046-0
Faceoff Jake Horstman vs DiCicco, Guy won by CALVINM, [13:27] Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jonathon Vande Ende.13:27
Shot by CALVINM Jake Horstman WIDE LEFT {shot from close right wing}.13:11
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Andrew Haan.13:01
Shot by CALVINM Jake Horstman, SAVE Potts, Ricky {shot from close right wing}.12:49
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jonathon Vande Ende.12:21
12:21Penalty on DC Grandidier, Tylor (ILLEGAL BODY CHECK/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.
Shot by CALVINM Joel Schaefer, SAVE Potts, Ricky {shot from far left wing}.11:58
11:49Clear attempt by DC failed.
Turnover by DC LeClair, Billy.
Turnover by CALVINM Chris Griffin (caused by Feaganes, Chris).
11:13Ground ball pickup by DC Feaganes, Chris.
Turnover by DC Potts, Ricky (caused by Mikal Wessel).
Shot by CALVINM Joel Schaefer WIDE LEFT {shot from top of circle}.10:26
10:22Ground ball pickup by DC Feaganes, Chris.
10:09Clear attempt by DC good.
09:58Shot by DC Matherson, Jorry WIDE LEFT {shot from close right wing}.
09:49Ground ball pickup by DC Smith, Dante.
Turnover by DC Riley, Mike (caused by Jon Ptashnik).
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jon Ptashnik.09:36
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Allen Bosscher.09:20
Turnover by CALVINM Allen Bosscher (caused by LeClair, Billy).
09:09Ground ball pickup by DC LeClair, Billy.
09:04Clear attempt by DC failed.
Turnover by DC LeClair, Billy.
Clear attempt by CALVINM good.08:52
GOAL by CALVINM Jonathon VanderLaan {shot from close right wing}, Assist by Chris Griffin.08:327-0
08:32Faceoff Jake Horstman vs DiCicco, Guy won by DC, [08:32] Ground ball pickup by DC DiCicco, Guy.
Turnover by DC DiCicco, Guy (caused by Tim Marco).
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Tim Marco.08:12
08:04Penalty on DC Roberts, Todd (SLASHING/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.
Shot by CALVINM Joel Schaefer, SAVE Potts, Ricky {shot from top of circle}.07:49
07:43Clear attempt by DC failed.
Turnover by DC Feaganes, Chris.
Shot by CALVINM Joel Schaefer WIDE LEFT {shot from far left wing}.07:39
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Chris Griffin.07:34
Shot by CALVINM Tim Marco, SAVE Potts, Ricky {shot from close left wing}.07:33
07:15Penalty on DC LeClair, Billy (ILLEGAL BODY CHECK/2:00) Extra-man opportunity.
Shot by CALVINM Jonathon VanderLaan, SAVE Potts, Ricky {shot from close right wing}.07:07
Turnover by DC Potts, Ricky (caused by Jonathon Vande Ende).
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Mikal Wessel.06:50
Foul on CALVINM.
Turnover by DC LeClair, Billy (caused by Mikal Wessel).
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jon Ptashnik.06:23
Shot by CALVINM Jonathon Vande Ende, SAVE Potts, Ricky {shot from far right wing}.06:18
06:08Clear attempt by DC failed.
Penalty on CALVINM Jonathon Vande Ende (ILLEGAL BODY CHECK/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.05:42
05:23Ground ball pickup by DC Arriola, Kevin.
Turnover by DC Arriola, Kevin (caused by Allen Bosscher).
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Allen Bosscher.05:03
Clear attempt by CALVINM good.04:59
Foul on DC.
Shot by CALVINM Tim Marco BLOCKED {shot from far left wing}.04:14
Shot by CALVINM Jonathon Vande Ende WIDE LEFT {shot from close left wing}.03:46
Turnover by CALVINM Tim Marco (caused by May, Scott).
03:32Ground ball pickup by DC Potts, Ricky.
03:30Clear attempt by DC good.
03:267-1GOAL by DC McGervey, Matthew {shot from in the circle}, Assist by Helm, Jerald, goal number 1 for season.
Faceoff Jake Horstman vs DiCicco, Guy won by CALVINM, [03:26] Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Luke Bosscher.03:26
Turnover by CALVINM Tim Marco (caused by Becker, John).
02:54Ground ball pickup by DC Feaganes, Chris.
02:51Clear attempt by DC failed.
Turnover by DC Becker, John (caused by Logan Dykgraaf).
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Logan Dykgraaf.02:35
Clear attempt by CALVINM good.02:29
Shot by CALVINM Tim Marco, SAVE Potts, Ricky {shot from close right wing}.02:25
02:20Penalty on DC Smith, Dante (SLASHING/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.
GOAL by CALVINM Mikal Wessel (MAN-UP) {shot from far right wing}, Assist by Jonathon Vande Ende.02:128-1
Faceoff Jake Horstman vs DiCicco, Guy won by CALVINM, [02:12] Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Mark Bosscher.02:12
Turnover by CALVINM Chris Griffin (caused by Feaganes, Chris).
01:43Ground ball pickup by DC Feaganes, Chris.
01:31Clear attempt by DC good.
Turnover by DC Riley, Mike (caused by Jonathon VanderLaan).
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Allen Bosscher.01:19
Turnover by CALVINM Allen Bosscher (caused by LeClair, Billy).
01:04Ground ball pickup by DC McGervey, Matthew.
01:00Shot by DC Helm, Jerald WIDE RIGHT {shot from far left wing}.
00:50Ground ball pickup by DC Smith, Dante.
Penalty on CALVINM Allen Bosscher (SLASHING/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.00:42
Penalty on CALVINM Jonathon VanderLaan (HOLDING/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.00:42
Penalty on CALVINM Jonathon Vande Ende (PUSHING/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.00:42
00:21Shot by DC McGervey, Matthew, SAVE Casey Harless {shot from far right wing}.
Clear attempt by CALVINM good.00:05
1st Period2nd Period3rd Period4th Period
Calvin Time Score Defiance
Start of 4th Period
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jonathon VanderLaan.14:44
Shot by CALVINM Joel Schaefer WIDE LEFT {shot from far right wing}.14:34
Turnover by CALVINM Chris Griffin (caused by Feaganes, Chris).
13:52Ground ball pickup by DC Feaganes, Chris.
13:46Clear attempt by DC failed.
Turnover by DC Potts, Ricky (caused by Jon Ptashnik).
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jon Ptashnik.13:39
Turnover by CALVINM Jon Ptashnik (caused by Smith, Dante).
13:31Ground ball pickup by DC Smith, Dante.
13:27Shot by DC Grandidier, Tylor BLOCKED {shot from far left wing}.
Turnover by DC Riley, Mike (caused by Jon Ptashnik).
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jon Ptashnik.13:02
Clear attempt by CALVINM good.12:59
GOAL by CALVINM Joel Schaefer {shot from in the circle}, Assist by Tim Marco.12:319-1
12:31Timeout by DC.
12:31Faceoff Jake Horstman vs DiCicco, Guy won by DC, [12:31] Ground ball pickup by DC Arriola, Kevin.
12:22Shot by DC Arriola, Kevin BLOCKED {shot from top of circle}.
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Allen Bosscher.12:17
Clear attempt by CALVINM failed.12:10
Turnover by CALVINM Andrew Haan.
11:59Ground ball pickup by DC Potts, Ricky.
11:53Clear attempt by DC failed.
Turnover by DC Arriola, Kevin (caused by Jake Horstman).
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jake Horstman.11:43
Turnover by CALVINM Jonathon Vande Ende.
11:24Clear attempt by DC good.
11:14Shot by DC DiCicco, Guy, SAVE Casey Harless {shot from top of circle}.
Clear attempt by CALVINM good.10:49
Shot by CALVINM Tim Marco, SAVE Potts, Ricky {shot from in the circle}.10:46
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Chris Griffin.10:40
Turnover by CALVINM Andrew Haan.
10:29Ground ball pickup by DC DiCicco, Guy.
10:24Clear attempt by DC good.
Turnover by DC Adamus, Casey (caused by Jon Ptashnik).
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jon Ptashnik.10:13
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jonathon Vande Ende.10:09
Clear attempt by CALVINM good.10:05
Turnover by CALVINM Mikal Wessel.
09:05Ground ball pickup by DC Feaganes, Chris.
09:03Clear attempt by DC good.
Turnover by DC Helm, Jerald (caused by Tyler DeKryger).
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Tyler DeKryger.08:41
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Luke Bosscher.08:34
Clear attempt by CALVINM good.08:26
GOAL by CALVINM Tim Marco {shot from in the circle}, Assist by Jonathon VanderLaan.08:1710-1
08:17Penalty on DC LeClair, Billy (CROSS-CHECK/2:00) Extra-man opportunity.
Faceoff Jake Horstman vs Arriola, Kevin won by CALVINM, [08:17] Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jake Horstman.08:17
GOAL by CALVINM Joel Schaefer (MAN-UP) {shot from far left wing}, Assist by Mikal Wessel.07:3911-1
Faceoff Jake Horstman vs Arriola, Kevin won by CALVINM, [15:00] Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jonathon VanderLaan.15:00
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jonathon VanderLaan.07:08
Shot by CALVINM Joel Schaefer HIT POST {shot from far left wing}.07:03
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Joel Schaefer.06:53
Shot by CALVINM Jake Horstman BLOCKED {shot from far right wing}.06:46
GOAL by CALVINM Joel Schaefer (MAN-UP) {shot from close left wing}.06:3312-1
Faceoff Jake Horstman vs Arriola, Kevin won by CALVINM, [06:33] Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jake Horstman.06:33
Shot by CALVINM Jonathon Vande Ende, SAVE Potts, Ricky {shot from far left wing}.06:15
Turnover by DC May, Scott (caused by Jonathon Vande Ende).
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jonathon Vande Ende.06:10
GOAL by CALVINM Jonathon Vande Ende {shot from far left wing}, Assist by Chris Griffin.05:3213-1
Faceoff Jake Horstman vs Matherson, Jorry won by CALVINM, [05:32] Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jonathon VanderLaan.05:32
Turnover by CALVINM Andrew Haan.
04:56Clear attempt by DC failed.
Turnover by DC Potts, Ricky.
GOAL by CALVINM Mikal Wessel {shot from top of circle}, Assist by Jonathon VanderLaan.04:5214-1
04:52Timeout by DC.
04:47Faceoff Jake Horstman vs Matherson, Jorry won by DC, [04:47] Ground ball pickup by DC Grandidier, Tylor.
04:28Ground ball pickup by DC Smith, Dante.
04:17Ground ball pickup by DC Smith, Dante.
03:56Shot by DC McGervey, Matthew WIDE RIGHT {shot from close right wing}.
Turnover by DC Grandidier, Tylor.
Clear attempt by CALVINM good.03:39
Foul on DC.
Turnover by CALVINM Andrew Haan.
03:25Ground ball pickup by DC Potts, Ricky.
03:17Clear attempt by DC good.
Turnover by DC Arriola, Kevin (caused by Logan Dykgraaf).
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Jonathon VanderLaan.03:13
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Joel Schaefer.02:23
GOAL by CALVINM Chris Griffin {shot from in the circle}, Assist by Andrew Haan.02:0915-1
Faceoff Jake Horstman vs Matherson, Jorry won by CALVINM, [02:09] Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Tyler DeKryger.02:09
Shot by CALVINM Jonathon VanderLaan HIGH {shot from in the circle}.01:52
Ground ball pickup by CALVINM Andrew Haan.01:42
01:06Penalty on DC Becker, John (SLASHING/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.
Turnover by CALVINM Andrew Haan.
00:27Shot by DC Potts, Ricky, SAVE Casey Harless {shot from top of circle}.
Clear attempt by CALVINM good.00:22
Shot by CALVINM Jonathon VanderLaan WIDE RIGHT.00:04
00:04Ground ball pickup by DC LeClair, Billy.