Defiance 0

0-6, 0-2 MLC

Carthage 24

6-1, 2-0 MLC

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Defiance00000
Carthage875424
March 22, 2014 at 2 p.m.
Art Keller Field , Kenosha, Wis.
Attendance: 61
Scoring Summary
TeamPrdTimePlayer (Assist)DCCARTHAGE
CARTHAGE1st13:42Meachum, Jack01
CARTHAGE1st11:24Thomas, Tanner (Morse, Danny) 02
CARTHAGE1st10:32Divizio, Joe (Francis, Timothy) 03
CARTHAGE1st06:24Morse, Danny04
CARTHAGE1st05:23Morse, Danny05
CARTHAGE1st04:36Thomas, Tanner (Morse, Danny) 06
CARTHAGE1st03:37Divizio, Joe (Thomas, Tanner) 07
CARTHAGE1st01:42Meachum, Jack (Morse, Danny) 08
CARTHAGE2nd12:44Francis, Timothy (Morse, Danny) 09
CARTHAGE2nd11:43Francis, Timothy (Ferrell, Jared) 010
CARTHAGE2nd11:21Thomas, Tanner (Meachum, Jack) 011
CARTHAGE2nd09:37Lane, Billy (Patton, Zack) 012
CARTHAGE2nd05:00Divizio, Joe (Lane, Billy) 013
CARTHAGE2nd02:01Ferrell, Jared014
CARTHAGE2nd00:20Withers, Bryce (Combs, Carson) 015
CARTHAGE3rd11:24Divizio, Joe (Lane, Billy) 016
CARTHAGE3rd09:58Meachum, Jack017
CARTHAGE3rd08:17Lane, Billy018
CARTHAGE3rd04:45Francis, Timothy019
CARTHAGE3rd01:21Salerno, John (Thomas, Tanner) 020
CARTHAGE4th13:45Francis, Timothy021
CARTHAGE4th10:36Lane, Billy022
CARTHAGE4th06:16Morse, Danny (Lorentzen, Jake) 023
CARTHAGE4th05:20Francis, Timothy024
Defiance
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
12Helm, Jerald0000360
13Grandidier, Tylorgk0000470
2Roberts, Todd0000060
22Alex Francisco0000120
24Becker, John0010330
3Smith, Dante0010010
38McGervey, Matthew0010040
5Matherson, Jorry0000260
6LeClair, Billy0000232
7Adamus, Casey0000210
9DiCicco, Guy0000130
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
19MacMillan, Gareth0000113
29Riley, Mike0000560
TMTEAM0000010
TOTALS003024505
Carthage
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
1Meachum, Jack3198713
10Smith, Ryangk0000101
11Fleming, James0000722
13Francis, Timothy5176142
2Nelson, Connor0000102
27Withers, Bryce1032111
30Hagenberger, Andrew0000301
44Thomas, Tanner3243010
6Morse, Danny3494300
7Williams, Jordyn00111024
9Ferrell, Jared1196101
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
17Kowalski, Reed0000300
18Lackey, Jonah0000000
19Patton, Zack0141010
20Warren, Cameron0000011
22Lane, Billy3244421
25Combs, Carson0153010
29Dyehouse, Connor0020130
3Lorentzen, Jake0100310
31Camarata, Matt0000301
32Trower, Ryan0000000
35Salerno, John1021010
38Engel, Matt0000000
41Divizio, Joe4054011
42Chilson, Zach0000200
TMTEAM0000030
TOTALS24146443512521
NOGoaliesMinGASV
13Grandidier, Tylor (L) 0-160:002419
TOTALS60:002419
NOGoaliesMinGASV
10Smith, Ryan (W) 6-125:0000
18Lackey, Jonah 20:0000
38Engel, Matt 15:0000
TEAM 0:0000
TOTALS60:0000
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
1st02:00LeClair, BillyILLEGAL BODY CHECK60
2nd14:53DiCicco, GuyDEL30
2nd12:15Matherson, JorryILLEGAL BODY CHECK60
4th13:45LeClair, BillySLSH60
4th09:23Adamus, CaseyHOL30
4th09:23LeClair, BillyUNSPORTSMANLIKE CONDUCT60
4th05:20DiCicco, GuySLSH60
7 Penalties 360
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
3rd02:38Morse, DannyOFFSIDE30
4th03:36Warren, CameronSLSH60
2 Penalties 90


Face-offs: Matherson, Jorry 0-1; DiCicco, Guy 7-27
Saves: Grandidier, Tylor 19
Goals: Meachum, Jack 3; Morse, Danny 3; Ferrell, Jared 1; Francis, Timothy 5; Lane, Billy 3; Withers, Bryce 1; Salerno, John 1; Divizio, Joe 4; Thomas, Tanner 3
Assists: Meachum, Jack 1; Lorentzen, Jake 1; Morse, Danny 4; Ferrell, Jared 1; Francis, Timothy 1; Patton, Zack 1; Lane, Billy 2; Combs, Carson 1; Thomas, Tanner 2
Face-offs: Meachum, Jack 8-11; Nelson, Connor 2-3; Lorentzen, Jake 3-5; Morse, Danny 2-2; Williams, Jordyn 2-3; Trower, Ryan 4-4
DefianceTeam StatsCarthage
3
1
2
0
0
Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
64
20
14
16
14
0
0
0
0
0
Shots on Goal
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
43
12
10
11
10
19
4
3
6
6
Saves
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
0
0
0
0
0
24
6
6
7
5
Ground Balls
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
51
13
14
12
12
50
12
16
11
11
Turnovers
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
25
7
10
3
5
7-28
2-9
3-8
2-6
0-5
Face-offs
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
21-28
7-9
5-8
4-6
5-5
6-38
1-10
1-10
1-9
3-9
Clears
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
19-22
1-1
5-7
7-7
6-7
0-2
0-0
0-0
0-1
0-1
Extra Man Opportunities
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
3-7
1-1
2-2
0-0
0-4
0
0
0
0
0
Draw Controls
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Free Position Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
0
0
0
0
0
1st Period2nd Period3rd Period4th Period
Defiance Time Score Carthage
Start of 1st Period
Grandidier, Tylor at goalie for DC.15:00
15:00Smith, Ryan at goalie for CARTHAGE.
15:00Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Meachum, Jack won by CARTHAGE.
15:00Shot by CARTHAGE Morse, Danny, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Ground ball pickup by DC Helm, Jerald.30:00
Turnover by DC Helm, Jerald.
Clear attempt by DC failed.14:00
13:420-1GOAL by CARTHAGE Meachum, Jack (FIRST GOAL).
13:42Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Meachum, Jack won by CARTHAGE.
13:42Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Lorentzen, Jake.
13:42Shot by CARTHAGE Thomas, Tanner BLOCKED.
Turnover by CARTHAGE Francis, Timothy (caused by MacMillan, Gareth).
Ground ball pickup by DC LeClair, Billy.12:49
Clear attempt by DC failed.12:39
Turnover by DC Matherson, Jorry.
12:33Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Williams, Jordyn.
Turnover by CARTHAGE Williams, Jordyn.
Clear attempt by DC failed.12:31
Turnover by DC LeClair, Billy.
12:31Timeout by CARTHAGE.
12:04Shot by CARTHAGE Meachum, Jack WIDE.
11:48Shot by CARTHAGE Ferrell, Jared, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
11:43Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Morse, Danny.
11:40Shot by CARTHAGE Morse, Danny WIDE.
11:240-2GOAL by CARTHAGE Thomas, Tanner, Assist by Morse, Danny.
Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Williams, Jordyn won by DC.11:24
Ground ball pickup by DC Helm, Jerald.11:24
Turnover by DC Helm, Jerald.
10:320-3GOAL by CARTHAGE Divizio, Joe, Assist by Francis, Timothy.
10:32Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Williams, Jordyn won by CARTHAGE.
10:32Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Williams, Jordyn.
Turnover by CARTHAGE Salerno, John.
Clear attempt by DC failed.09:25
Turnover by DC Roberts, Todd (caused by Divizio, Joe).
Turnover by CARTHAGE Thomas, Tanner.
Ground ball pickup by DC Grandidier, Tylor.08:34
Turnover by DC Grandidier, Tylor (caused by Lane, Billy).
08:21Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Lane, Billy.
Clear attempt by DC failed.08:19
Turnover by CARTHAGE Lane, Billy.
Ground ball pickup by DC Grandidier, Tylor.08:14
Clear attempt by DC failed.08:05
Turnover by DC McGervey, Matthew.
07:59Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Fleming, James.
07:51Clear attempt by CARTHAGE good.
07:48Shot by CARTHAGE Morse, Danny WIDE.
07:39Shot by CARTHAGE Divizio, Joe WIDE.
Turnover by CARTHAGE.
Clear attempt by DC failed.06:59
Turnover by DC Helm, Jerald (caused by Francis, Timothy).
Turnover by CARTHAGE Withers, Bryce.
Clear attempt by DC failed.06:50
Turnover by DC Roberts, Todd.
06:50Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Meachum, Jack.
06:240-4GOAL by CARTHAGE Morse, Danny.
Timeout by DC.06:24
06:24Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Meachum, Jack won by CARTHAGE.
06:24Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Meachum, Jack.
06:24Shot by CARTHAGE Morse, Danny WIDE.
05:54Shot by CARTHAGE Meachum, Jack, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Clear attempt by DC failed.05:26
Turnover by DC Roberts, Todd.
05:29Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Morse, Danny.
05:230-5GOAL by CARTHAGE Morse, Danny.
05:23Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Meachum, Jack won by CARTHAGE.
04:360-6GOAL by CARTHAGE Thomas, Tanner, Assist by Morse, Danny.
04:36Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Williams, Jordyn won by CARTHAGE.
04:28Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Lane, Billy.
03:46Shot by CARTHAGE Morse, Danny WIDE.
03:370-7GOAL by CARTHAGE Divizio, Joe, Assist by Thomas, Tanner.
03:37Timeout by CARTHAGE.
Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Nelson, Connor won by DC.03:37
Ground ball pickup by DC Riley, Mike.03:37
Turnover by DC Riley, Mike (caused by Nelson, Connor).
03:37Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Meachum, Jack.
02:23Shot by CARTHAGE Ferrell, Jared WIDE.
Penalty on DC LeClair, Billy (ILLEGAL BODY CHECK/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.02:00
01:420-8GOAL by CARTHAGE Meachum, Jack (MAN-UP), Assist by Morse, Danny.
01:42Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Meachum, Jack won by CARTHAGE.
01:42Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Ferrell, Jared.
01:18Shot by CARTHAGE Ferrell, Jared, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Clear attempt by DC good.01:02
Shot by DC McGervey, Matthew BLOCKED.00:58
Turnover by DC Riley, Mike.
00:00Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Hagenberger, Andrew.
1st Period2nd Period3rd Period4th Period
Defiance Time Score Carthage
Start of 2nd Period
15:00Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Nelson, Connor won by CARTHAGE.
Penalty on DC DiCicco, Guy (DEL/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.14:53
Turnover by CARTHAGE Francis, Timothy.
Turnover by DC Helm, Jerald.
13:24Clear attempt by CARTHAGE good.
12:56Shot by CARTHAGE Ferrell, Jared, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Clear attempt by DC failed.12:43
Turnover by DC Grandidier, Tylor.
12:440-9GOAL by CARTHAGE Francis, Timothy, Assist by Morse, Danny.
12:44Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Nelson, Connor won by CARTHAGE.
12:44Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Kowalski, Reed.
Penalty on DC Matherson, Jorry (ILLEGAL BODY CHECK/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.12:15
11:430-10GOAL by CARTHAGE Francis, Timothy (MAN-UP), Assist by Ferrell, Jared.
Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Meachum, Jack won by DC.11:43
Turnover by DC Riley, Mike (caused by Meachum, Jack).
11:33Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Meachum, Jack.
11:210-11GOAL by CARTHAGE Thomas, Tanner (MAN-UP), Assist by Meachum, Jack.
11:21Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Meachum, Jack won by CARTHAGE.
11:21Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Williams, Jordyn.
Turnover by CARTHAGE Francis, Timothy (caused by LeClair, Billy).
Ground ball pickup by DC LeClair, Billy.11:21
Clear attempt by DC failed.11:21
Turnover by DC LeClair, Billy (caused by Francis, Timothy).
10:31Shot by CARTHAGE Lane, Billy, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Clear attempt by DC failed.10:19
Turnover by DC Roberts, Todd.
10:13Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Francis, Timothy.
09:370-12GOAL by CARTHAGE Lane, Billy, Assist by Patton, Zack.
Timeout by DC.09:37
Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Meachum, Jack won by DC.09:36
Foul on CARTHAGE.
Turnover by DC Helm, Jerald (caused by Fleming, James).
09:04Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Lorentzen, Jake.
09:11Clear attempt by CARTHAGE failed.
Turnover by CARTHAGE Lorentzen, Jake.
Ground ball pickup by DC Alex Francisco.09:05
Turnover by DC Alex Francisco (caused by Smith, Ryan).
08:54Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Smith, Ryan.
08:49Clear attempt by CARTHAGE good.
Turnover by CARTHAGE Dyehouse, Connor.
Clear attempt by DC failed.08:37
Turnover by DC Roberts, Todd.
08:33Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Williams, Jordyn.
Turnover by CARTHAGE Francis, Timothy.
Ground ball pickup by DC Adamus, Casey.08:16
Clear attempt by DC failed.08:12
Turnover by DC Adamus, Casey (caused by Williams, Jordyn).
Turnover by CARTHAGE Divizio, Joe.
Ground ball pickup by DC Becker, John.08:00
Turnover by DC Becker, John.
07:55Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Camarata, Matt.
Turnover by CARTHAGE.
Clear attempt by DC failed.07:29
Turnover by DC Helm, Jerald (caused by Hagenberger, Andrew).
07:25Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Hagenberger, Andrew.
06:47Shot by CARTHAGE Patton, Zack WIDE.
06:14Shot by CARTHAGE Patton, Zack WIDE.
05:49Shot by CARTHAGE Salerno, John HIT POST.
05:000-13GOAL by CARTHAGE Divizio, Joe, Assist by Lane, Billy.
05:00Lackey, Jonah at goalie for CARTHAGE.
Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Meachum, Jack won by DC.05:00
Turnover by DC Riley, Mike (caused by Williams, Jordyn).
04:56Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Meachum, Jack.
04:54Clear attempt by CARTHAGE good.
04:49Shot by CARTHAGE Dyehouse, Connor HIT POST.
Clear attempt by DC failed.04:18
Turnover by DC Grandidier, Tylor.
03:57Clear attempt by CARTHAGE good.
Turnover by CARTHAGE Patton, Zack.
Ground ball pickup by DC Riley, Mike.03:32
Clear attempt by DC failed.03:28
Turnover by DC MacMillan, Gareth.
02:52Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Camarata, Matt.
02:45Clear attempt by CARTHAGE failed.
Turnover by CARTHAGE Warren, Cameron.
Shot by DC Smith, Dante WIDE.02:40
02:010-14GOAL by CARTHAGE Ferrell, Jared.
02:01Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Morse, Danny won by CARTHAGE.
02:01Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Lorentzen, Jake.
Turnover by CARTHAGE Dyehouse, Connor (caused by LeClair, Billy).
Ground ball pickup by DC Becker, John.02:01
Clear attempt by DC good.02:01
Shot by DC Becker, John WIDE.02:01
Turnover by DC Alex Francisco.
01:20Clear attempt by CARTHAGE good.
01:20Shot by CARTHAGE Meachum, Jack, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Clear attempt by DC failed.01:20
Turnover by DC Smith, Dante (caused by Meachum, Jack).
01:20Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Meachum, Jack.
00:200-15GOAL by CARTHAGE Withers, Bryce, Assist by Combs, Carson.
00:20Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Morse, Danny won by CARTHAGE.
00:20Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Kowalski, Reed.
1st Period2nd Period3rd Period4th Period
Defiance Time Score Carthage
Start of 3rd Period
Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Lorentzen, Jake won by DC.15:00
Ground ball pickup by DC Matherson, Jorry.14:54
Turnover by DC Matherson, Jorry (caused by Williams, Jordyn).
14:34Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Nelson, Connor.
14:32Clear attempt by CARTHAGE good.
13:54Shot by CARTHAGE Meachum, Jack, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Clear attempt by DC failed.13:34
Turnover by DC Grandidier, Tylor.
13:17Clear attempt by CARTHAGE good.
Turnover by CARTHAGE Meachum, Jack.
Ground ball pickup by DC Riley, Mike.12:55
Clear attempt by DC failed.12:45
Turnover by DC Riley, Mike (caused by Meachum, Jack).
12:30Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Williams, Jordyn.
12:26Shot by CARTHAGE Williams, Jordyn, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Ground ball pickup by DC Becker, John.12:17
Clear attempt by DC failed.12:07
Turnover by DC Becker, John (caused by Withers, Bryce).
12:01Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Withers, Bryce.
11:240-16GOAL by CARTHAGE Divizio, Joe, Assist by Lane, Billy.
11:24Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Lorentzen, Jake won by CARTHAGE.
11:24Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Kowalski, Reed.
Turnover by CARTHAGE Dyehouse, Connor.
Clear attempt by DC failed.10:19
Turnover by DC McGervey, Matthew (caused by Ferrell, Jared).
09:580-17GOAL by CARTHAGE Meachum, Jack.
09:58Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Trower, Ryan won by CARTHAGE.
09:58Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Lane, Billy.
08:24Shot by CARTHAGE Combs, Carson HIT POST.
08:20Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Lane, Billy.
08:170-18GOAL by CARTHAGE Lane, Billy.
Timeout by DC.08:17
Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Lorentzen, Jake won by DC.08:16
Ground ball pickup by DC DiCicco, Guy.08:10
Turnover by DC DiCicco, Guy (caused by Camarata, Matt).
08:03Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Camarata, Matt.
07:58Clear attempt by CARTHAGE good.
07:55Shot by CARTHAGE Combs, Carson, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Ground ball pickup by DC Helm, Jerald.07:50
Clear attempt by DC failed.07:31
Turnover by DC McGervey, Matthew (caused by Warren, Cameron).
07:13Clear attempt by CARTHAGE good.
07:00Shot by CARTHAGE Withers, Bryce WIDE.
06:34Shot by CARTHAGE Ferrell, Jared WIDE.
06:26Shot by CARTHAGE Combs, Carson HIGH.
06:01Shot by CARTHAGE Combs, Carson, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Clear attempt by DC failed.05:43
Turnover by DC.
05:34Clear attempt by CARTHAGE good.
04:54Shot by CARTHAGE Dyehouse, Connor HIT POST.
04:52Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Dyehouse, Connor.
04:450-19GOAL by CARTHAGE Francis, Timothy.
04:45Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Trower, Ryan won by CARTHAGE.
04:45Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Hagenberger, Andrew.
04:45Clear attempt by CARTHAGE good.
03:44Shot by CARTHAGE Withers, Bryce, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Ground ball pickup by DC Grandidier, Tylor.03:42
Clear attempt by DC failed.03:25
Turnover by DC Roberts, Todd.
03:08Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Fleming, James.
Turnover by CARTHAGE Fleming, James.
Ground ball pickup by DC Adamus, Casey.03:04
Clear attempt by DC good.02:53
02:38Penalty on CARTHAGE Morse, Danny (OFFSIDE/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.
Turnover by DC DiCicco, Guy.
02:27Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Williams, Jordyn.
01:210-20GOAL by CARTHAGE Salerno, John, Assist by Thomas, Tanner.
01:21Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Lorentzen, Jake won by CARTHAGE.
01:21Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Williams, Jordyn.
01:21Clear attempt by CARTHAGE good.
00:21Shot by CARTHAGE Meachum, Jack, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Clear attempt by DC failed.00:04
Turnover by DC Becker, John (caused by Fleming, James).
1st Period2nd Period3rd Period4th Period
Defiance Time Score Carthage
Start of 4th Period
15:00Engel, Matt at goalie for CARTHAGE.
15:00Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Trower, Ryan won by CARTHAGE.
14:01Shot by CARTHAGE Ferrell, Jared WIDE.
13:450-21GOAL by CARTHAGE Francis, Timothy.
Penalty on DC LeClair, Billy (SLSH/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.13:45
13:45Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Meachum, Jack won by CARTHAGE.
13:45Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Morse, Danny.
12:52Shot by CARTHAGE Ferrell, Jared, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Clear attempt by DC failed.12:38
Turnover by DC Grandidier, Tylor.
12:35Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Williams, Jordyn.
12:02Shot by CARTHAGE Ferrell, Jared, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Clear attempt by DC failed.11:53
Turnover by DC Grandidier, Tylor.
11:51Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Fleming, James.
Turnover by CARTHAGE Fleming, James (caused by MacMillan, Gareth).
Ground ball pickup by DC Riley, Mike.11:26
Turnover by DC Riley, Mike.
11:15Clear attempt by CARTHAGE good.
10:360-22GOAL by CARTHAGE Lane, Billy.
10:35Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Lorentzen, Jake won by CARTHAGE.
10:22Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Chilson, Zach.
Penalty on DC Adamus, Casey (HOL/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.09:23
Penalty on DC LeClair, Billy (UNSPORTSMANLIKE CONDUCT/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.09:23
09:12Shot by CARTHAGE Meachum, Jack, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Clear attempt by DC failed.08:58
Turnover by DC Grandidier, Tylor.
08:52Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Fleming, James.
08:43Clear attempt by CARTHAGE good.
08:08Shot by CARTHAGE Morse, Danny WIDE.
Turnover by CARTHAGE.
Clear attempt by DC failed.07:35
Turnover by DC Matherson, Jorry.
07:31Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Fleming, James.
07:20Clear attempt by CARTHAGE good.
07:18Shot by CARTHAGE Patton, Zack WIDE.
07:10Shot by CARTHAGE Francis, Timothy, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Clear attempt by DC good.06:45
Timeout by DC.06:38
Turnover by DC Matherson, Jorry (caused by Nelson, Connor).
06:33Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Fleming, James.
06:28Clear attempt by CARTHAGE good.
06:160-23GOAL by CARTHAGE Morse, Danny, Assist by Lorentzen, Jake.
06:16Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Trower, Ryan won by CARTHAGE.
06:16Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Chilson, Zach.
05:200-24GOAL by CARTHAGE Francis, Timothy.
Penalty on DC DiCicco, Guy (SLSH/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.05:20
05:20Faceoff Matherson, Jorry vs Meachum, Jack won by CARTHAGE.
05:20Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Meachum, Jack.
04:45Shot by CARTHAGE Francis, Timothy WIDE.
04:42Shot by CARTHAGE Patton, Zack, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Ground ball pickup by DC Grandidier, Tylor.04:37
Clear attempt by DC good.04:30
03:36Penalty on CARTHAGE Warren, Cameron (SLSH/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.
Turnover by DC McGervey, Matthew (caused by Williams, Jordyn).
02:34Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Williams, Jordyn.
02:30Clear attempt by CARTHAGE failed.
Turnover by CARTHAGE Williams, Jordyn.
Ground ball pickup by DC Matherson, Jorry.02:25
Turnover by DC Matherson, Jorry.
02:19Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Williams, Jordyn.
02:17Clear attempt by CARTHAGE good.
Turnover by CARTHAGE Lane, Billy.
Ground ball pickup by DC Riley, Mike.01:31
Clear attempt by DC good.01:21
Turnover by DC Matherson, Jorry.
00:57Shot by CARTHAGE Combs, Carson, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
00:53Clear attempt by CARTHAGE good.
Clear attempt by DC failed.00:46
Turnover by DC LeClair, Billy.
Turnover by CARTHAGE Combs, Carson (caused by MacMillan, Gareth).
Ground ball pickup by DC MacMillan, Gareth.00:13
Clear attempt by DC failed.00:04
Turnover by DC DiCicco, Guy.
00:01Ground ball pickup by CARTHAGE Fleming, James.