Defiance 1

0-8; 0-3 MLC

Augustana 23

5-3; 2-1 MLC

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Defiance00011
Augustana1265023
March 29, 2014 at 1:01 pm
Thorson-Lucken Field , Rock Island, Ill.
Attendance: 167
Scoring Summary
TeamPrdTimePlayer (Assist)DCAUGUST
AUGUST1st14:32Crescenti, Alex (Doner, Kyle) 01
AUGUST1st13:15Davis, Scott02
AUGUST1st12:09Doner, Kyle (Marrison, Austin) 03
AUGUST1st11:54Davis, Scott (Miller, Andrew) 04
AUGUST1st08:41Crescenti, Alex (Hager, Chris) 05
AUGUST1st08:08Hawkins, Jared06
AUGUST1st07:50Doner, Kyle (Davis, Scott) 07
AUGUST1st05:30Nagelberg, Jesse (Hawkins, Jared) 08
AUGUST1st05:19Doner, Kyle (Bryk, Jonathan) 09
AUGUST1st02:13Crescenti, Alex (Giglierano, Vincent) 010
AUGUST1st01:16Doner, Kyle011
AUGUST1st00:12Giglierano, Vincent (Bryk, Jonathan) 012
AUGUST2nd14:02Nagelberg, Jesse013
AUGUST2nd12:31Miller, Andrew (Barrie, Doug) 014
AUGUST2nd10:01Bryk, Jonathan (Marrison, Austin) 015
AUGUST2nd08:50Miller, Andrew (Doner, Kyle) 016
AUGUST2nd05:21Hager, Chris (Herdler, Jon) 017
AUGUST2nd01:49Miller, Andrew (Hager, Chris) 018
AUGUST3rd13:45Barrie, Doug (Anderson, Brad) 019
AUGUST3rd10:23Welvaert, Brady020
AUGUST3rd05:02Miller, Andrew (Doner, Kyle) 021
AUGUST3rd03:02Doner, Kyle (Barrie, Doug) 022
AUGUST3rd01:22Doner, Kyle (Palasek, JP) 023
DC4th14:10MacMillan, Gareth123
Defiance
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
12Helm, Jerald0000210
13Grandidier, Tylorgk0000210
2Roberts, Todd0000021
22Alex Francisco0010220
29Riley, Mike0000420
3Smith, Dante0000240
38McGervey, Matthew0011170
5Matherson, Jorry0000120
8May, Scott0000010
9DiCicco, Guy0000350
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
19MacMillan, Gareth1042040
TOTALS106317311
Augustana
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
1Doner, Kyle631110331
12Crescenti, Alex3043201
17Fennelly, Tim0010300
25Davis, Scott2153300
32Burgdorff, Codygk0000100
36Miller, Andrew41129010
4Speroff, Cody0000001
41Jurewicz, Andrew0000001
7Nagelberg, Jesse2063010
9Benson, Ty0000100
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
10Bryk, Jonathan1232700
11Hager, Chris1231312
13Palasek, JP0163312
14Anderson, Brad0162000
15Gottardo, Jeremy0000000
16Amidei, Tyler0000300
21Welvaert, Brady1072531
22Giglierano, Vincent1132001
23Donohoue, Brian0000723
26Klank, Eric0000100
3Barrie, Doug1272100
31Zinn, Connor0000000
34Pape, Jon0000200
35Peters, Jack0000000
37Hawkins, Jared1121000
38Herdler, Jon0100101
40Marrison, Austin0220110
42Fulton, Daniel0000100
46McGinnis, Taylor0000301
47Self, Jake0000001
6Will, Sam0000201
8Collymore, Jerrell0011000
TMTEAM0000010
TOTALS23187944531417
NOGoaliesMinGASV
13Grandidier, Tylor (L) 0-360:002321
TOTALS60:002321
NOGoaliesMinGASV
32Burgdorff, Cody (W) 5-326:3100
34Pape, Jon 30:0012
35Peters, Jack 3:2900
TOTALS60:0012
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
2nd14:02Roberts, ToddCROSS-CHECK60
2nd11:44Smith, DanteHOLDING30
2nd00:35DiCicco, GuyTRIPPING30
3 Penalties 120
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
3rd10:06McGinnis, TaylorSLASHING60
1 Penalty 60
Goals: MacMillan, Gareth 1

Face-offs: DiCicco, Guy 8-26; Helm, Jerald 0-1
Saves: Grandidier, Tylor 21
Goals: Doner, Kyle 6; Barrie, Doug 1; Nagelberg, Jesse 2; Bryk, Jonathan 1; Hager, Chris 1; Crescenti, Alex 3; Welvaert, Brady 1; Giglierano, Vincent 1; Davis, Scott 2; Miller, Andrew 4; Hawkins, Jared 1
Assists: Doner, Kyle 3; Barrie, Doug 2; Bryk, Jonathan 2; Hager, Chris 2; Palasek, JP 1; Anderson, Brad 1; Giglierano, Vincent 1; Davis, Scott 1; Miller, Andrew 1; Hawkins, Jared 1; Herdler, Jon 1; Marrison, Austin 2
Face-offs: Collymore, Jerrell 9-9; Fennelly, Tim 1-2; Zinn, Connor 2-5; McGinnis, Taylor 7-11
Saves: Pape, Jon 2
DefianceTeam StatsAugustana
6
0
0
3
3
Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
79
32
20
15
12
3
0
0
1
2
Shots on Goal
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
44
18
13
10
3
21
6
7
5
3
Saves
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
2
0
0
1
1
17
5
4
5
3
Ground Balls
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
53
21
14
12
6
31
10
7
9
5
Turnovers
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
14
3
4
3
4
8-27
4-13
1-7
2-5
1-2
Face-offs
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
19-27
9-13
6-7
3-5
1-2
8-18
2-4
0-3
3-6
3-5
Clears
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
20-21
5-5
3-4
6-6
6-6
0-1
0-0
0-0
0-1
0-0
Extra Man Opportunities
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
2-3
0-0
1-3
1-0
0-0
0
0
0
0
0
Draw Controls
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Free Position Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
3rd Period
4th Period
0
0
0
0
0
1st Period2nd Period3rd Period4th Period
Defiance Time Score Augustana
Start of 1st Period
Grandidier, Tylor at goalie for DC.15:00
15:00Burgdorff, Cody at goalie for AUGUST.
14:58Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs McGinnis, Taylor won by AUGUST, [14:58] Ground ball pickup by AUGUST McGinnis, Taylor.
14:320-1GOAL by AUGUST Crescenti, Alex (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Doner, Kyle, goal number 14 for season.
14:32Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs McGinnis, Taylor won by AUGUST, [14:32] Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Bryk, Jonathan.
13:37Shot by AUGUST Miller, Andrew, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
13:33Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Doner, Kyle.
13:27Shot by AUGUST Nagelberg, Jesse WIDE LEFT.
13:150-2GOAL by AUGUST Davis, Scott, goal number 17 for season.
Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs McGinnis, Taylor won by DC, [13:15] Ground ball pickup by DC Smith, Dante.13:15
Turnover by DC Smith, Dante (caused by McGinnis, Taylor).
12:58Ground ball pickup by AUGUST McGinnis, Taylor.
12:55Shot by AUGUST Doner, Kyle, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Turnover by AUGUST Marrison, Austin.
Ground ball pickup by DC Alex Francisco.12:42
Turnover by DC Smith, Dante (caused by Speroff, Cody).
12:16Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Marrison, Austin.
12:12Clear attempt by AUGUST good.
12:090-3GOAL by AUGUST Doner, Kyle, Assist by Marrison, Austin, goal number 6 for season.
12:09Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs McGinnis, Taylor won by AUGUST.
Foul on DC MacMillan, Gareth.
11:540-4GOAL by AUGUST Davis, Scott, Assist by Miller, Andrew, goal number 18 for season.
Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Fennelly, Tim won by DC.11:42
Turnover by DC MacMillan, Gareth.
11:19Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Fennelly, Tim.
11:16Clear attempt by AUGUST good.
11:14Shot by AUGUST Doner, Kyle, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Ground ball pickup by DC Grandidier, Tylor.11:10
Clear attempt by DC good.11:01
Turnover by DC MacMillan, Gareth (caused by Will, Sam).
10:12Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Benson, Ty.
10:09Clear attempt by AUGUST good.
Turnover by AUGUST.
Clear attempt by DC failed.09:49
Turnover by DC Roberts, Todd.
09:43Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Davis, Scott.
09:40Shot by AUGUST Davis, Scott WIDE.
09:18Shot by AUGUST Miller, Andrew, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Clear attempt by DC good.09:14
Turnover by DC MacMillan, Gareth (caused by Crescenti, Alex).
08:52Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Crescenti, Alex.
08:48Clear attempt by AUGUST good.
08:410-5GOAL by AUGUST Crescenti, Alex, Assist by Hager, Chris, goal number 15 for season.
08:42Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs McGinnis, Taylor won by AUGUST, [08:42] Ground ball pickup by AUGUST McGinnis, Taylor.
08:080-6GOAL by AUGUST Hawkins, Jared, goal number 8 for season.
Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs McGinnis, Taylor won by DC, [08:08] Ground ball pickup by DC DiCicco, Guy.08:08
Turnover by DC Helm, Jerald (caused by Welvaert, Brady).
07:55Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Welvaert, Brady.
07:500-7GOAL by AUGUST Doner, Kyle, Assist by Davis, Scott, goal number 7 for season.
07:50Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Fennelly, Tim won by AUGUST, [07:50] Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Fennelly, Tim.
07:42Shot by AUGUST Fennelly, Tim WIDE.
Foul on DC Roberts, Todd.
07:20Shot by AUGUST Nagelberg, Jesse BLOCKED.
07:08Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Davis, Scott.
Turnover by AUGUST Nagelberg, Jesse.
Turnover by DC Riley, Mike.
06:35Shot by AUGUST Giglierano, Vincent, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Clear attempt by DC failed.06:26
Turnover by DC McGervey, Matthew (caused by Giglierano, Vincent).
06:05Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Burgdorff, Cody.
06:02Clear attempt by AUGUST good.
05:43Shot by AUGUST Davis, Scott HIT POST.
05:300-8GOAL by AUGUST Nagelberg, Jesse, Assist by Hawkins, Jared, goal number 12 for season.
05:23Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs McGinnis, Taylor won by AUGUST, [05:23] Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Bryk, Jonathan.
05:190-9GOAL by AUGUST Doner, Kyle, Assist by Bryk, Jonathan, goal number 8 for season.
05:19Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs McGinnis, Taylor won by AUGUST, [05:19] Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Bryk, Jonathan.
05:06Shot by AUGUST Miller, Andrew HIT POST.
04:40Shot by AUGUST Davis, Scott, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
04:37Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Fennelly, Tim.
04:28Shot by AUGUST Barrie, Doug HIT CROSSBAR.
04:20Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Davis, Scott.
03:47Shot by AUGUST Miller, Andrew BLOCKED.
03:22Shot by AUGUST Marrison, Austin HIGH.
03:19Timeout by AUGUST.
03:06Shot by AUGUST Giglierano, Vincent WIDE LEFT.
02:47Shot by AUGUST Nagelberg, Jesse BLOCKED.
02:29Shot by AUGUST Crescenti, Alex HIGH.
02:130-10GOAL by AUGUST Crescenti, Alex, Assist by Giglierano, Vincent, goal number 16 for season.
02:13Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs McGinnis, Taylor won by AUGUST, [02:13] Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Welvaert, Brady.
01:35Shot by AUGUST Marrison, Austin WIDE RIGHT.
01:160-11GOAL by AUGUST Doner, Kyle, goal number 9 for season.
Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs McGinnis, Taylor won by DC, [01:09] Ground ball pickup by DC Riley, Mike.01:09
Turnover by DC DiCicco, Guy (caused by Hager, Chris).
01:05Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Hager, Chris.
00:46Shot by AUGUST Welvaert, Brady WIDE.
00:120-12GOAL by AUGUST Giglierano, Vincent, Assist by Bryk, Jonathan, goal number 4 for season.
00:12Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Collymore, Jerrell won by AUGUST, [00:12] Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Palasek, JP.
1st Period2nd Period3rd Period4th Period
Defiance Time Score Augustana
Start of 2nd Period
15:00Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Collymore, Jerrell won by AUGUST, [15:00] Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Will, Sam.
14:10Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Crescenti, Alex.
14:08Shot by AUGUST Nagelberg, Jesse, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
14:020-13GOAL by AUGUST Nagelberg, Jesse, goal number 13 for season.
Penalty on DC Roberts, Todd (CROSS-CHECK/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.14:02
14:02Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Collymore, Jerrell won by AUGUST.
13:59Shot by AUGUST Collymore, Jerrell, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Clear attempt by DC failed.13:47
Turnover by DC Riley, Mike.
13:26Shot by AUGUST Hager, Chris WIDE.
13:15Shot by AUGUST Miller, Andrew HIT POST.
13:10Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Barrie, Doug.
Turnover by AUGUST Hager, Chris.
Ground ball pickup by DC McGervey, Matthew.12:53
Turnover by DC McGervey, Matthew (caused by Donohoue, Brian).
12:40Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Donohoue, Brian.
12:39Clear attempt by AUGUST good.
12:310-14GOAL by AUGUST Miller, Andrew (MAN-UP), Assist by Barrie, Doug, goal number 9 for season.
12:21Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Collymore, Jerrell won by AUGUST, [12:21] Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Welvaert, Brady.
12:09Shot by AUGUST Welvaert, Brady WIDE.
11:46Shot by AUGUST Hawkins, Jared WIDE.
Penalty on DC Smith, Dante (HOLDING/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.11:44
11:44Shot by AUGUST Barrie, Doug, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
11:42Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Doner, Kyle.
10:53Shot by AUGUST Anderson, Brad, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Ground ball pickup by DC Grandidier, Tylor.10:46
Clear attempt by DC failed.10:41
Turnover by DC Grandidier, Tylor.
10:27Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Donohoue, Brian.
Turnover by AUGUST Donohoue, Brian.
10:010-15GOAL by AUGUST Bryk, Jonathan, Assist by Marrison, Austin, goal number 1 for season.
10:01Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Collymore, Jerrell won by AUGUST.
08:500-16GOAL by AUGUST Miller, Andrew, Assist by Doner, Kyle, goal number 10 for season.
08:50Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Collymore, Jerrell won by AUGUST, [08:50] Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Will, Sam.
07:06Shot by AUGUST Bryk, Jonathan, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
06:29Shot by AUGUST Palasek, JP, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
05:57Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Bryk, Jonathan.
05:49Shot by AUGUST Miller, Andrew, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Clear attempt by DC failed.05:41
Turnover by DC Smith, Dante (caused by Herdler, Jon).
05:25Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Herdler, Jon.
05:210-17GOAL by AUGUST Hager, Chris, Assist by Herdler, Jon, goal number 4 for season.
Timeout by DC.05:26
Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Zinn, Connor won by DC, [05:26] Ground ball pickup by DC Riley, Mike.05:26
Turnover by DC DiCicco, Guy.
04:03Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Donohoue, Brian.
04:00Clear attempt by AUGUST failed.
Turnover by AUGUST Donohoue, Brian.
Ground ball pickup by DC Smith, Dante.03:51
Turnover by DC Alex Francisco.
03:41Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Donohoue, Brian.
03:38Clear attempt by AUGUST good.
03:29Peters, Jack at goalie for AUGUST.
Turnover by AUGUST Welvaert, Brady.
Turnover by DC DiCicco, Guy.
02:33Clear attempt by AUGUST good.
02:18Shot by AUGUST Anderson, Brad HIT POST.
01:57Shot by AUGUST Welvaert, Brady WIDE.
01:490-18GOAL by AUGUST Miller, Andrew, Assist by Hager, Chris, goal number 11 for season.
01:45Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Zinn, Connor won by AUGUST, [01:45] Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Amidei, Tyler.
01:34Shot by AUGUST Doner, Kyle BLOCKED.
01:28Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Palasek, JP.
Penalty on DC DiCicco, Guy (TRIPPING/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.00:35
Timeout by DC.00:35
1st Period2nd Period3rd Period4th Period
Defiance Time Score Augustana
Start of 3rd Period
14:18Shot by AUGUST Miller, Andrew, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
13:450-19GOAL by AUGUST Barrie, Doug (MAN-UP), Assist by Anderson, Brad, goal number 3 for season.
13:45Faceoff Helm, Jerald vs Collymore, Jerrell won by AUGUST, [13:45] Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Amidei, Tyler.
Turnover by AUGUST Doner, Kyle.
Clear attempt by DC good.13:18
15:00Pape, Jon at goalie for AUGUST.
Shot by DC MacMillan, Gareth, SAVE Pape, Jon.12:48
12:48Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Donohoue, Brian.
Turnover by DC McGervey, Matthew.
12:28Clear attempt by AUGUST good.
11:52Shot by AUGUST Doner, Kyle, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Clear attempt by DC failed.11:47
Turnover by DC May, Scott (caused by Doner, Kyle).
11:19Clear attempt by AUGUST good.
10:58Shot by AUGUST Anderson, Brad, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
10:49Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Hager, Chris.
10:230-20GOAL by AUGUST Welvaert, Brady, goal number 1 for season.
Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs McGinnis, Taylor won by DC, [10:22] Ground ball pickup by DC Riley, Mike.10:22
10:06Penalty on AUGUST McGinnis, Taylor (SLASHING/1:00) Extra-man opportunity.
Turnover by DC McGervey, Matthew.
09:48Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Amidei, Tyler.
09:45Clear attempt by AUGUST good.
Turnover by AUGUST Welvaert, Brady.
Ground ball pickup by DC Helm, Jerald.08:57
Timeout by DC.08:46
Turnover by DC McGervey, Matthew.
08:24Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Donohoue, Brian.
08:10Clear attempt by AUGUST good.
08:01Shot by AUGUST Bryk, Jonathan WIDE LEFT.
07:50Shot by AUGUST Hager, Chris HIT CROSSBAR.
Ground ball pickup by DC DiCicco, Guy.07:46
Clear attempt by DC failed.07:43
Turnover by DC DiCicco, Guy (caused by Palasek, JP).
07:38Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Bryk, Jonathan.
07:16Shot by AUGUST Palasek, JP HIT POST.
07:10Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Hager, Chris.
06:30Shot by AUGUST Palasek, JP, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Clear attempt by DC good.06:24
Shot by DC MacMillan, Gareth WIDE.05:40
Shot by DC Alex Francisco HIGH.05:31
Turnover by DC McGervey, Matthew (caused by Donohoue, Brian).
05:16Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Pape, Jon.
05:13Clear attempt by AUGUST good.
05:020-21GOAL by AUGUST Miller, Andrew, Assist by Doner, Kyle, goal number 12 for season.
Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Zinn, Connor won by DC, [04:53] Ground ball pickup by DC Riley, Mike.04:53
Turnover by DC McGervey, Matthew (caused by Donohoue, Brian).
04:25Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Donohoue, Brian.
04:22Clear attempt by AUGUST good.
03:37Shot by AUGUST Miller, Andrew, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Clear attempt by DC failed.03:28
Turnover by DC Roberts, Todd (caused by Hager, Chris).
03:22Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Bryk, Jonathan.
03:020-22GOAL by AUGUST Doner, Kyle, Assist by Barrie, Doug, goal number 10 for season.
03:02Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Collymore, Jerrell won by AUGUST.
02:24Shot by AUGUST Barrie, Doug WIDE.
02:03Shot by AUGUST Anderson, Brad WIDE.
Turnover by AUGUST Doner, Kyle (caused by Roberts, Todd).
Ground ball pickup by DC Matherson, Jorry.01:53
Clear attempt by DC good.01:49
Turnover by DC Matherson, Jorry (caused by Palasek, JP).
01:35Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Palasek, JP.
01:220-23GOAL by AUGUST Doner, Kyle, Assist by Palasek, JP, goal number 11 for season.
01:15Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Zinn, Connor won by AUGUST, [01:15] Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Klank, Eric.
00:39Timeout by AUGUST.
1st Period2nd Period3rd Period4th Period
Defiance Time Score Augustana
Start of 4th Period
15:00Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Collymore, Jerrell won by AUGUST, [15:00] Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Pape, Jon.
14:41Clear attempt by AUGUST good.
Turnover by AUGUST Doner, Kyle.
Ground ball pickup by DC Alex Francisco.14:19
GOAL by DC MacMillan, Gareth, goal number 1 for season.14:101-23
Faceoff DiCicco, Guy vs Zinn, Connor won by DC.14:10
Turnover by DC MacMillan, Gareth.
13:45Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Fulton, Daniel.
13:41Clear attempt by AUGUST good.
13:01Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Welvaert, Brady.
12:37Shot by AUGUST Welvaert, Brady BLOCKED.
Turnover by AUGUST Welvaert, Brady.
Ground ball pickup by DC DiCicco, Guy.11:40
Clear attempt by DC failed.11:37
Turnover by DC DiCicco, Guy.
10:59Shot by AUGUST Welvaert, Brady WIDE.
Turnover by AUGUST Miller, Andrew.
Shot by DC MacMillan, Gareth HIGH.10:34
Turnover by DC Smith, Dante (caused by Jurewicz, Andrew).
10:23Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Bryk, Jonathan.
10:18Clear attempt by AUGUST good.
09:49Shot by AUGUST Palasek, JP WIDE.
09:25Shot by AUGUST Barrie, Doug BLOCKED.
08:33Shot by AUGUST Palasek, JP WIDE.
Turnover by AUGUST Palasek, JP.
Ground ball pickup by DC Helm, Jerald.08:07
Clear attempt by DC good.08:04
Timeout by DC.08:00
Shot by DC McGervey, Matthew, SAVE Pape, Jon.07:10
07:00Clear attempt by AUGUST good.
05:14Shot by AUGUST Barrie, Doug HIT POST.
05:11Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Welvaert, Brady.
04:12Shot by AUGUST Barrie, Doug WIDE.
04:06Shot by AUGUST Welvaert, Brady, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Clear attempt by DC good.04:02
Foul on AUGUST Self, Jake.
Turnover by DC Alex Francisco (caused by Self, Jake).
03:08Clear attempt by AUGUST good.
01:59Shot by AUGUST Anderson, Brad BLOCKED.
01:56Ground ball pickup by AUGUST Doner, Kyle.
01:41Shot by AUGUST Doner, Kyle, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Clear attempt by DC failed.01:37
Turnover by DC Matherson, Jorry.
01:23Clear attempt by AUGUST good.
00:47Shot by AUGUST Anderson, Brad BLOCKED.
00:16Shot by AUGUST Palasek, JP, SAVE Grandidier, Tylor.
Clear attempt by DC good.00:13