Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 25 at Centre (Ky.) Final L, 10-6
  at Centre (Ky.) Final L, 6-1
Sun. 26 at Centre (Ky.) Final - 7 innings L, 14-4
 
March
Mon. 6 vs. Swarthmore (Pa.) @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final W, 11-3
  vs. Swarthmore (Pa.) @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final W, 6-5
Tue. 7 vs. Rockford (Ill.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 2-1
Thu. 9 vs. Saint John's (Minn.) @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 8-6
Fri. 10 vs. Alvernia (Pa.) @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 7-1
  vs. Alvernia (Pa.) @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 6-4
Sun. 19 at Albion (Mich.) Final W, 8-6
  at Albion (Mich.) Final L, 14-5
Wed. 22 at Taylor (Ind.) Postponed
Fri. 24 at Hanover (Ind.) * Final L, 11-10
Sat. 25 at Hanover (Ind.) * Final W, 4-3
  at Hanover (Ind.) * Final L, 6-4
Tue. 28 Manchester (Ind.) * Final L, 5-1
  Manchester (Ind.) * Final W, 6-5
Wed. 29 Ohio Northern Final L, 5-3
 
April
Sat. 1 Transylvania (Ky.) * Final L, 8-1
Sun. 2 Transylvania (Ky.) * Final W, 7-2
  Transylvania (Ky.) * Final - 12 innings L, 5-3
Wed. 5 at Heidelberg Final L, 15-7
  Note time change
Sat. 8 at Franklin (Ind.) * Final W, 27-10
  at Franklin (Ind.) * Final L, 12-4
Sun. 9 at Franklin (Ind.) * Final L, 11-4
Tue. 11 at Bluffton * Final W, 4-1
Fri. 14 Earlham (Ind.) * Final L, 4-2
Sat. 15 Earlham (Ind.) * Final L, 14-9
  Earlham (Ind.) * Final W, 19-12
Tue. 18 Bluffton * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 22 at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * Final - 10 innings W, 5-2
Sun. 23 at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * Final L, 5-3
  at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * Final L, 6-5
Tue. 25 Manchester (Ind.) * Final W, 8-2
Sat. 29 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * @ Wright State University Final L, 5-2
Sun. 30 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * @ University of Cincinnati Final W, 6-5
  vs. Mt. St. Joseph * @ University of Cincinnati Final L, 3-1
 
May
Wed. 3 at Bluffton * Final L, 5-3
Thu. 4 Anderson (Ind.) * Postponed
Sun. 7 Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 7-4
  Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 17-7
 
February
Wed. 28 at Siena Heights Final W, 3-2
 
March
Mon. 5 vs. Hiram @ Ft. Myers, Fla. (Terry Park 2) Final W, 2-0
  vs. Hiram @ Ft. Myers, Fla. (Terry Park 2) Final W, 16-11
Tue. 6 vs. Finlandia @ Ft. Myers, Fla. (Terry Park 1) Final W, 1-0
  vs. Finlandia @ Ft. Myers, Fla. (Terry Park 1) Final L, 9-6
Thu. 8 vs. Saint John's (Minn.) @ Ft. Myers, Fla. (PDC 3) Final - 8 innings L, 12-4
  vs. Saint John's (Minn.) @ Ft. Myers, Fla. (PDC 3) Final L, 4-0
Fri. 9 vs. Alvernia (Pa.) @ Ft. Myers, Fla. (Terry Park 1) Final L, 10-5
  vs. Alvernia (Pa.) @ Ft. Myers, Fla. (Terry Park 1) Final L, 4-2
Thu. 15 at Taylor (Ind.) Final L, 11-1
Sun. 18 Albion (Mich.) Final W, 6-3
  @ Defiance High School
  Albion (Mich.) Final W, 11-7
  @ Defiance High School
Tue. 20 Wright St.-Lake Postponed
Tue. 27 at Toledo Postponed
Wed. 28 at Ohio Northern Final L, 4-2
Thu. 29 at St. Francis (Ind.) Postponed
Sat. 31 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 21-4
  Grand Park, Westfield, Ind.
  at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 14-8
  Grand Park, Westfield, Ind.
 
April
Thu. 5 Bluffton * Final L, 7-0
  Bluffton * Final W, 11-2
Sun. 8 at Transylvania (Ky.) * Final L, 10-5
  at Transylvania (Ky.) * Final L, 3-2
Wed. 11 at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 20-0
Fri. 13 Earlham (Ind.) * Final L, 8-7
  Earlham (Ind.) * Final L, 11-7
Sat. 21 at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * Final L, 8-0
  at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 25 at Calvin Final W, 11-8
Thu. 26 Manchester (Ind.) * Final W, 6-5
  Manchester (Ind.) * Final W, 6-0
Sat. 28 Hanover (Ind.) * Final W, 5-1
  Hanover (Ind.) * Final L, 4-3
Sun. 29 Heidelberg Final L, 16-5
 
May
Tue. 1 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 17-6
  Midland Baseball Complex/Amelia, Ohio
  at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 11-9
  Midland Baseball Complex/Amelia, Ohio
Sun. 6 Franklin (Ind.) * Final L, 14-8
  Senior Day
  Franklin (Ind.) * Final L, 18-6
  Senior Day
* Conference
Bold team: Home event