Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 25 at Centre (Ky.) Final L, 10-6
  at Centre (Ky.) Final L, 6-1
Sun. 26 at Centre (Ky.) Final - 7 innings L, 14-4
 
March
Mon. 6 vs. Swarthmore (Pa.) @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final W, 11-3
  vs. Swarthmore (Pa.) @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final W, 6-5
Tue. 7 vs. Rockford (Ill.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 2-1
Thu. 9 vs. Saint John's (Minn.) @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 8-6
Fri. 10 vs. Alvernia (Pa.) @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 7-1
  vs. Alvernia (Pa.) @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 6-4
Sun. 19 at Albion (Mich.) Final W, 8-6
  at Albion (Mich.) Final L, 14-5
Wed. 22 at Taylor (Ind.) Postponed
Fri. 24 at Hanover (Ind.) * Final L, 11-10
Sat. 25 at Hanover (Ind.) * Final W, 4-3
  at Hanover (Ind.) * Final L, 6-4
Tue. 28 Manchester (Ind.) * Final L, 5-1
  Manchester (Ind.) * Final W, 6-5
Wed. 29 Ohio Northern Final L, 5-3
 
April
Sat. 1 Transylvania (Ky.) * Final L, 8-1
Sun. 2 Transylvania (Ky.) * Final W, 7-2
  Transylvania (Ky.) * Final - 12 innings L, 5-3
Wed. 5 at Heidelberg Final L, 15-7
  Note time change
Sat. 8 at Franklin (Ind.) * Final W, 27-10
  at Franklin (Ind.) * Final L, 12-4
Sun. 9 at Franklin (Ind.) * Final L, 11-4
Tue. 11 at Bluffton * Final W, 4-1
Fri. 14 Earlham (Ind.) * Final L, 4-2
Sat. 15 Earlham (Ind.) * Final L, 14-9
  Earlham (Ind.) * Final W, 19-12
Tue. 18 Bluffton * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 22 at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * Final - 10 innings W, 5-2
Sun. 23 at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * Final L, 5-3
  at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * Final L, 6-5
Tue. 25 Manchester (Ind.) * Final W, 8-2
Sat. 29 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * @ Wright State University Final L, 5-2
Sun. 30 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * @ University of Cincinnati Final W, 6-5
  vs. Mt. St. Joseph * @ University of Cincinnati Final L, 3-1
 
May
Wed. 3 at Bluffton * Final L, 5-3
Thu. 4 Anderson (Ind.) * Postponed
Sun. 7 Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 7-4
  Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 17-7
 
March
Fri. 9 vs. Alvernia (Pa.) @ Ft. Myers, Fla. 9:00 AM
Tue. 13 at Taylor (Ind.) 4:00 PM
  at Taylor (Ind.) 7:00 PM
Sat. 17 Albion (Mich.) 1:00 PM
  Albion (Mich.) 4:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Carthage 1:00 PM
  vs. Marian (Wis.) @ Kenosha, Wis. 4:00 PM
  Carthage College
Sun. 25 vs. Marian (Wis.) @ Kenosha, Wis. 1:00 PM
  Carthage College
Tue. 27 at Toledo 3:05 PM
Wed. 28 at Ohio Northern 4:00 PM
Sat. 31 at Anderson (Ind.) * 1:00 PM
  at Anderson (Ind.) * 4:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Bluffton * 1:00 PM
  Bluffton * 4:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Transylvania (Ky.) * 1:00 PM
  at Transylvania (Ky.) * 3:00 PM
Wed. 11 at Ohio Wesleyan 4:00 PM
Sat. 14 Earlham (Ind.) * 12:00 PM
  Earlham (Ind.) * 3:00 PM
Tue. 17 Manchester (Ind.) * 1:00 PM
  Manchester (Ind.) * 4:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * 3:00 PM
  at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * 6:00 PM
Tue. 24 Heidelberg 4:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Calvin 4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Hanover (Ind.) * 12:00 PM
  Hanover (Ind.) * 3:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 1 at Mt. St. Joseph * 1:00 PM
  at Mt. St. Joseph * 4:00 PM
Fri. 4 Franklin (Ind.) * 1:00 PM
  Franklin (Ind.) * 4:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event