Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Tue. 15 at Trine (Ind.) Final L, 68-62
Sat. 19 at Wooster Final L, 98-63
Tue. 22 at Ohio Northern Final L, 93-51
Wed. 30 Wilmington (Ohio) Final L, 88-80
 
December
Sat. 3 Franklin (Ind.) * Final - 2OT W, 94-93
Wed. 7 Manchester (Ind.) * Final W, 63-58
Sat. 10 Hanover (Ind.) * Final L, 86-56
Sat. 17 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 73-66
Tue. 20 at Adrian (Mich.) Final L, 57-50
Thu. 29 Ohio St. Lima Final W, 78-46
Fri. 30 Alma (Mich.) Final L, 76-64
  2016 Purple and Gold Invitational
 
January
Wed. 4 Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 101-96
Sat. 7 Transylvania (Ky.) * Final - 2OT L, 111-102
Wed. 11 at Earlham (Ind.) * Final W, 78-64
Sat. 14 at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * Final L, 73-60
Wed. 18 at Bluffton * Final L, 58-55
Sat. 21 Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 62-47
Wed. 25 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 97-88
Sat. 28 at Hanover (Ind.) * Final L, 77-60
 
February
Wed. 1 Earlham (Ind.) * Final L, 74-72
Sat. 4 at Franklin (Ind.) * Final W, 82-79
Wed. 8 Bluffton * Final W, 75-70
Sat. 11 at Transylvania (Ky.) * Final L, 82-75
Wed. 15 at Manchester (Ind.) * Final L, 82-63
Sat. 18 Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * Final L, 77-65
 
November
Sun. 12 at IPFW # Final L, 114-59
Wed. 15 Ohio Mid-Western Final W, 103-77
Sat. 18 at Olivet (Mich.) Final L, 96-64
Mon. 20 Ohio Northern Final L, 106-94
Mon. 27 at Manchester (Ind.) * Final W, 79-75
Wed. 29 at Wilmington (Ohio) * Final L, 85-57
 
December
Sat. 2 at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * Final L, 77-65
Sat. 9 Franklin (Ind.) * Final W, 76-72
Sat. 16 Hanover (Ind.) * 3:00 PM
Mon. 18 Adrian (Mich.) 7:00 PM
Fri. 29 Wright St.-Lake 7:00 PM
  43rd Annual Purple & Gold Tournament
Sat. 30 TBA TBA
  43rd Annual Purple & Gold Tournament
 
January
Wed. 3 Anderson (Ind.) * 7:30 PM
Sat. 6 at Transylvania (Ky.) * 3:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Bluffton * 8:00 PM
Sat. 13 Mt. St. Joseph * 3:00 PM
  Defiance, OH
Wed. 17 at Earlham (Ind.) * 7:30 PM
Sat. 20 Rose-Hulman (Ind.) * 3:00 PM
Wed. 24 Manchester (Ind.) * 7:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Franklin (Ind.) * 4:00 PM
  NABC Coaches vs. Cancer Game
Wed. 31 at Anderson (Ind.) * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 at Mt. St. Joseph * 2:00 PM
  Harrington Center (Alumni Game)
Wed. 7 Bluffton * 8:00 PM
Sat. 10 Transylvania (Ky.) * 3:00 PM
Wed. 14 Earlham (Ind.) * 7:30 PM
Sat. 17 at Hanover (Ind.) * 3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event