Defiance College 85

4-6, 2-2 HCAC

ADRIAN 86

7-3, 3-1 MIAA

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Defiance College1824241985
ADRIAN2021271886
December 29, 2016
Adrian, Mich.;Merillat Sport&Fitness Ctr
Attendance: 134
Defiance College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Erica Smayg263-80-32-2000410108
11Mekai Whiteg389-176-120-03693300224
20Keri Coninef324-120-22-54262103110
22Kelsey Tietjec316-150-05-102791021117
23Whitney Schalkg250-20-02-4055610142
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Ashley Williams257-114-80-03144002118
15Liz Martin60-10-00-0011100310
40Sam Ervin172-30-02-2033001216
TMTEAM---41500
TOTALS31-69
44.9%
10-25
40.0%
13-23
56.5%
1626422163131185
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-35 (45.7%) - (NaN) 31-69 (44.9%)
3-Point Field Goals3-12 (25.0%) - (NaN) 10-25 (40.0%)
Free Throws7-14 (50.0%) - (NaN) 13-23 (56.5%)
Technicals: Whitney Schalk (1)
Points off TOs: 9
2nd Chance Points: 18
Points in the Paint: 32
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 24
Largest lead: 7 (2nd-03:31)
Ties: 7
Leads: 12
ADRIAN
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Shannon Garveyg235-102-50-00334110012
14Ashley Morrisg150-10-10-0066221120
21Angelina Goosbyf92-50-00-0123001144
24Sadia Johnsong269-132-23-30003103123
40Alyssa Kubikg223-70-10-0134300116
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Brigitte Zavithsanos181-41-40-0000220033
15Paige Machnacki90-10-00-0011200100
20Mariah Jackson234-83-40-00663000111
23Katie Crawford30-00-00-0000000010
25Kennedy Kunce215-70-01-22240103011
30Starnisha Harris204-61-25-61453004414
34Emilee Davidson111-10-00-0011001122
TOTALS34-63
54.0%
9-19
47.4%
9-11
81.8%
528332274151986
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-33 (51.5%) - (NaN) 34-63 (54.0%)
3-Point Field Goals2-7 (28.6%) - (NaN) 9-19 (47.4%)
Free Throws5-6 (83.3%) - (NaN) 9-11 (81.8%)
Points off TOs: 12
2nd Chance Points: 5
Points in the Paint: 30
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 41
Largest lead: 9 (4th-08:19)
Ties: 4
Leads: 12
1st2nd3rd4th
Defiance College Time Score ADRIAN
Start of 1st Quarter
Turnover by CONINE,KERI09:42
09:32GOOSBY,ANGELINA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CONINE,KERI09:32
SMAY,ERICA missed 3-pointer09:22
Offensive rebound by TIETJE,KELSEY09:22
TIETJE,KELSEY missed layup09:18
09:18 Blocked shot by GOOSBY,ANGELINA
Offensive rebound by TEAM09:18
TIETJE,KELSEY missed layup09:12
09:12 Defensive rebound by GARVEY,SHANNON
09:04GARVEY,SHANNON missed layup
09:04 Offensive rebound by GOOSBY,ANGELINA
08:590-2GOOSBY,ANGELINA made layup
08:46 Foul by GOOSBY,ANGELINA
CONINE,KERI missed free throw08:46
CONINE,KERI missed free throw08:46
Deadball rebound08:46
CONINE,KERI made free throw08:461-2
08:32GOOSBY,ANGELINA missed layup
Blocked shot by TIETJE,KELSEY08:32
Defensive rebound by SCHALK,WHITNEY08:28
TIETJE,KELSEY missed layup08:21
08:21 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,ASHLEY
08:16 Turnover by MORRIS,ASHLEY
08:11 Foul by GOOSBY,ANGELINA
TIETJE,KELSEY made free throw08:112-2
TIETJE,KELSEY missed free throw08:11
Offensive rebound by WHITE,MEKAI08:11
08:11 Sub In: KUNCE,KENNEDY
08:11 Sub Out: GOOSBY,ANGELINA
WHITE,MEKAI missed jump shot 08:07
08:07 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,ASHLEY
07:45KUBIK,ALYSSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CONINE,KERI07:45
SCHALK,WHITNEY missed layup07:39
07:39 Blocked shot by MORRIS,ASHLEY
Offensive rebound by TEAM07:36
07:32 Foul by MORRIS,ASHLEY
CONINE,KERI missed free throw07:32
Deadball rebound07:32
CONINE,KERI made free throw07:323-2
07:093-4KUNCE,KENNEDY made jump shot
07:09 Assist by MORRIS,ASHLEY
TIETJE,KELSEY missed layup06:53
Offensive rebound by CONINE,KERI06:53
WHITE,MEKAI missed 3-pointer06:37
06:37 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,ASHLEY
06:253-6KUNCE,KENNEDY made jump shot
06:25 Assist by GARVEY,SHANNON
CONINE,KERI made jump shot 06:115-6
Assist by WHITE,MEKAI06:11
05:545-8JOHNSON,SADIA made jump shot
05:54 Assist by MORRIS,ASHLEY
TIETJE,KELSEY made layup05:417-8
Assist by SMAY,ERICA05:41
05:30 Turnover by KUNCE,KENNEDY
Sub In: WILLIAMS,ASHLEY05:30
Sub In: ERVIN,SAM05:30
Sub Out: SMAY,ERICA05:30
Sub Out: TIETJE,KELSEY05:30
05:30 Sub In: HARRIS,STARNISHA
05:30 Sub In: ZAVITHSANOS,BRIGITTE
05:30 Sub In: JACKSON,MARIAH
05:30 Sub Out: GARVEY,SHANNON
05:30 Sub Out: MORRIS,ASHLEY
05:30 Sub Out: JOHNSON,SADIA
WHITE,MEKAI missed 3-pointer05:12
05:12 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,STARNISHA
Foul by SCHALK,WHITNEY05:02
05:027-9HARRIS,STARNISHA made free throw
05:027-10HARRIS,STARNISHA made free throw
Sub In: MARTIN,LIZ05:02
Sub Out: SCHALK,WHITNEY05:02
Turnover by MARTIN,LIZ05:00
04:59 Steal by KUNCE,KENNEDY
04:57 Turnover by KUNCE,KENNEDY
Turnover by MARTIN,LIZ04:55
04:517-12KUBIK,ALYSSA made jump shot
04:51 Assist by HARRIS,STARNISHA
WILLIAMS,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer04:26
04:26 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,STARNISHA
04:22 Sub In: MACHNACKI,PAIGE
04:22 Sub Out: KUBIK,ALYSSA
04:06JACKSON,MARIAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by MARTIN,LIZ04:06
WILLIAMS,ASHLEY made jump shot 03:569-12
Assist by MARTIN,LIZ03:56
03:449-14HARRIS,STARNISHA made layup
Sub In: SMAY,ERICA03:25
Sub In: TIETJE,KELSEY03:25
Sub Out: WHITE,MEKAI03:25
Sub Out: CONINE,KERI03:25
WILLIAMS,ASHLEY made layup03:1611-14
Assist by TIETJE,KELSEY03:16
02:45ZAVITHSANOS,BRIGITTE missed 3-pointer
02:45 Offensive rebound by KUNCE,KENNEDY
02:41JACKSON,MARIAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TIETJE,KELSEY02:41
Turnover by ERVIN,SAM02:27
02:26 Steal by ZAVITHSANOS,BRIGITTE
02:26 Turnover by HARRIS,STARNISHA
Turnover by SMAY,ERICA02:18
02:16 Steal by ZAVITHSANOS,BRIGITTE
Foul by MARTIN,LIZ02:13
02:1311-15HARRIS,STARNISHA made free throw
02:13HARRIS,STARNISHA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by TIETJE,KELSEY02:13
Sub In: WHITE,MEKAI02:13
Sub Out: MARTIN,LIZ02:13
02:13 Sub In: CRAWFORD,KATIE
02:13 Sub Out: KUNCE,KENNEDY
WILLIAMS,ASHLEY made layup02:0713-15
Assist by SMAY,ERICA02:07
01:36JACKSON,MARIAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEAM01:36
WHITE,MEKAI made 3-pointer01:2416-15
Assist by SMAY,ERICA01:24
01:0416-18JACKSON,MARIAH made 3-pointer
01:04 Assist by HARRIS,STARNISHA
Foul by TIETJE,KELSEY00:48
Turnover by TIETJE,KELSEY00:48
Sub In: CONINE,KERI00:48
Sub Out: TIETJE,KELSEY00:48
00:48 Sub In: KUBIK,ALYSSA
00:48 Sub In: MORRIS,ASHLEY
00:48 Sub In: GARVEY,SHANNON
00:48 Sub In: JOHNSON,SADIA
00:48 Sub Out: HARRIS,STARNISHA
00:48 Sub Out: ZAVITHSANOS,BRIGITTE
00:48 Sub Out: JACKSON,MARIAH
00:48 Sub Out: MACHNACKI,PAIGE
00:38GARVEY,SHANNON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WHITE,MEKAI00:38
ERVIN,SAM made jump shot 00:2818-18
Assist by WILLIAMS,ASHLEY00:28
00:1418-20JOHNSON,SADIA made layup
00:14 Assist by KUBIK,ALYSSA
Turnover by WILLIAMS,ASHLEY00:09
00:04 Turnover by JOHNSON,SADIA
Turnover by ERVIN,SAM00:00
00:00 Steal by MORRIS,ASHLEY
1st2nd3rd4th
Defiance College Time Score ADRIAN
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00 Sub In: CRAWFORD,KATIE
10:00 Sub Out: GOOSBY,ANGELINA
09:53KUBIK,ALYSSA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WHITE,MEKAI09:53
CONINE,KERI missed jump shot 09:43
Offensive rebound by WHITE,MEKAI09:43
WHITE,MEKAI made layup09:3820-20
09:29JOHNSON,SADIA missed layup
Defensive rebound by SCHALK,WHITNEY09:29
CONINE,KERI made layup09:2222-20
Assist by SCHALK,WHITNEY09:22
09:02MORRIS,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SCHALK,WHITNEY09:02
SMAY,ERICA missed 3-pointer08:36
Offensive rebound by TIETJE,KELSEY08:36
TIETJE,KELSEY made layup08:3224-20
08:32 Foul by CRAWFORD,KATIE
TIETJE,KELSEY missed free throw08:32
08:32 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,ASHLEY
08:32 Sub In: KUNCE,KENNEDY
08:32 Sub Out: CRAWFORD,KATIE
08:1324-22KUNCE,KENNEDY made layup
08:13 Assist by GARVEY,SHANNON
TIETJE,KELSEY made layup07:5226-22
Assist by SCHALK,WHITNEY07:52
07:3926-24KUNCE,KENNEDY made jump shot
07:39 Assist by KUBIK,ALYSSA
07:22 Foul by JOHNSON,SADIA
SCHALK,WHITNEY made free throw07:2227-24
SCHALK,WHITNEY missed free throw07:22
07:22 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,ASHLEY
07:22 Sub In: HARRIS,STARNISHA
07:22 Sub Out: GARVEY,SHANNON
07:03 Turnover by JOHNSON,SADIA
Steal by SCHALK,WHITNEY07:01
WHITE,MEKAI missed 3-pointer06:58
Offensive rebound by CONINE,KERI06:58
Turnover by CONINE,KERI06:54
Sub In: WILLIAMS,ASHLEY06:54
Sub Out: SMAY,ERICA06:54
06:3827-26JOHNSON,SADIA made layup
Turnover by CONINE,KERI06:27
06:25 Steal by JOHNSON,SADIA
06:2327-28JOHNSON,SADIA made layup
CONINE,KERI missed 3-pointer06:14
Offensive rebound by CONINE,KERI06:14
06:09 Foul by HARRIS,STARNISHA
06:09 Sub In: JACKSON,MARIAH
06:09 Sub Out: KUBIK,ALYSSA
WILLIAMS,ASHLEY made 3-pointer06:0330-28
Assist by WHITE,MEKAI06:03
05:47 Turnover by HARRIS,STARNISHA
05:42 Foul by JACKSON,MARIAH
CONINE,KERI missed jump shot 05:29
05:29 Defensive rebound by JACKSON,MARIAH
Foul by SCHALK,WHITNEY05:19
Technical Foul by SCHALK,WHITNEY05:19
Foul by SCHALK,WHITNEY05:19
05:1930-29HARRIS,STARNISHA made free throw
05:1930-30HARRIS,STARNISHA made free throw
Sub In: SMAY,ERICA05:19
Sub Out: SCHALK,WHITNEY05:19
05:19 Sub In: ZAVITHSANOS,BRIGITTE
05:19 Sub In: GARVEY,SHANNON
05:19 Sub Out: HARRIS,STARNISHA
05:19 Sub Out: MORRIS,ASHLEY
05:16JOHNSON,SADIA missed layup
Defensive rebound by TIETJE,KELSEY05:16
WHITE,MEKAI missed 3-pointer05:07
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ASHLEY05:07
CONINE,KERI made layup05:0032-30
Assist by WILLIAMS,ASHLEY05:00
04:4832-32GARVEY,SHANNON made layup
SMAY,ERICA made layup04:3734-32
04:17KUNCE,KENNEDY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TIETJE,KELSEY04:17
WHITE,MEKAI made 3-pointer04:0937-32
Assist by SMAY,ERICA04:09
03:51KUNCE,KENNEDY missed layup
Blocked shot by TIETJE,KELSEY03:51
Defensive rebound by TIETJE,KELSEY03:48
TIETJE,KELSEY made layup03:3139-32
Assist by WILLIAMS,ASHLEY03:31
03:2830 second timeout
Sub In: ERVIN,SAM03:28
Sub Out: CONINE,KERI03:28
03:28 Sub In: KUBIK,ALYSSA
03:28 Sub In: DAVIDSON,EMILEE
03:28 Sub Out: KUNCE,KENNEDY
03:28 Sub Out: JOHNSON,SADIA
02:3739-35ZAVITHSANOS,BRIGITTE made 3-pointer
02:37 Assist by KUBIK,ALYSSA
ERVIN,SAM missed jump shot 02:23
02:23 Defensive rebound by KUBIK,ALYSSA
02:0939-37KUBIK,ALYSSA made layup
02:09 Assist by JACKSON,MARIAH
01:51 Foul by ZAVITHSANOS,BRIGITTE
TIETJE,KELSEY made free throw01:5140-37
TIETJE,KELSEY missed free throw01:51
01:51 Defensive rebound by GOOSBY,ANGELINA
01:51 Sub In: GOOSBY,ANGELINA
01:51 Sub Out: GARVEY,SHANNON
01:4240-39DAVIDSON,EMILEE made jump shot
01:42 Assist by ZAVITHSANOS,BRIGITTE
WILLIAMS,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer01:25
01:25 Defensive rebound by KUBIK,ALYSSA
01:1240-41JACKSON,MARIAH made jump shot
Sub In: MARTIN,LIZ00:58
Sub Out: SMAY,ERICA00:58
MARTIN,LIZ missed jump shot 00:40
00:40 Defensive rebound by KUBIK,ALYSSA
00:34 Turnover by KUBIK,ALYSSA
00:21 Foul by DAVIDSON,EMILEE
ERVIN,SAM made free throw00:2141-41
ERVIN,SAM made free throw00:2142-41
00:21 Sub In: JOHNSON,SADIA
00:21 Sub Out: GOOSBY,ANGELINA
00:07JOHNSON,SADIA missed layup
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ASHLEY00:07
1st2nd3rd4th
Defiance College Time Score ADRIAN
Start of 3rd Quarter
Sub In: WILLIAMS,ASHLEY10:00
Sub Out: SCHALK,WHITNEY10:00
CONINE,KERI missed layup09:47
09:47 Defensive rebound by MORRIS,ASHLEY
09:28 Turnover by GOOSBY,ANGELINA
Steal by WHITE,MEKAI09:26
Turnover by WILLIAMS,ASHLEY09:20
09:18 Steal by MORRIS,ASHLEY
09:1342-43JOHNSON,SADIA made layup
08:55 Foul by GOOSBY,ANGELINA
08:55 Sub In: KUNCE,KENNEDY
08:55 Sub Out: GOOSBY,ANGELINA
WILLIAMS,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer08:53
08:53 Defensive rebound by GARVEY,SHANNON
08:4742-45JOHNSON,SADIA made layup
08:47 Assist by GARVEY,SHANNON
Foul by WHITE,MEKAI08:47
08:4742-46JOHNSON,SADIA made free throw
CONINE,KERI missed jump shot 08:33
Offensive rebound by CONINE,KERI08:33
WHITE,MEKAI made 3-pointer08:2945-46
Assist by CONINE,KERI08:29
08:1445-49JOHNSON,SADIA made 3-pointer
08:14 Assist by GARVEY,SHANNON
08:00 Foul by KUBIK,ALYSSA
TIETJE,KELSEY made free throw08:0046-49
TIETJE,KELSEY made free throw08:0047-49
08:00 Sub In: HARRIS,STARNISHA
08:00 Sub Out: MORRIS,ASHLEY
07:48GARVEY,SHANNON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WHITE,MEKAI07:48
WHITE,MEKAI made 3-pointer07:3050-49
Assist by WILLIAMS,ASHLEY07:30
07:1550-51KUBIK,ALYSSA made jump shot
07:15 Assist by HARRIS,STARNISHA
SMAY,ERICA missed jump shot 06:52
06:52 Blocked shot by GARVEY,SHANNON
Offensive rebound by TEAM06:52
Sub In: ERVIN,SAM06:52
Sub In: SCHALK,WHITNEY06:52
Sub Out: SMAY,ERICA06:52
Sub Out: CONINE,KERI06:52
06:52 Sub In: ZAVITHSANOS,BRIGITTE
06:52 Sub Out: GARVEY,SHANNON
06:46 Foul by ZAVITHSANOS,BRIGITTE
TIETJE,KELSEY missed layup06:43
06:43 Defensive rebound by KUNCE,KENNEDY
06:34HARRIS,STARNISHA missed layup
06:34 Offensive rebound by HARRIS,STARNISHA
06:3230 second timeout
Sub In: SMAY,ERICA06:32
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ASHLEY06:32
06:1750-53KUNCE,KENNEDY made jump shot
06:17 Assist by JOHNSON,SADIA
WHITE,MEKAI made 3-pointer05:4853-53
05:26 Turnover by KUNCE,KENNEDY
Steal by WHITE,MEKAI05:24
WHITE,MEKAI made layup05:2055-53
05:06ZAVITHSANOS,BRIGITTE missed 3-pointer
05:06 Offensive rebound by KUBIK,ALYSSA
05:01KUBIK,ALYSSA missed layup
Blocked shot by ERVIN,SAM05:01
Defensive rebound by ERVIN,SAM04:59
04:59 Foul by ZAVITHSANOS,BRIGITTE
Sub In: CONINE,KERI04:59
Sub Out: TIETJE,KELSEY04:59
SMAY,ERICA missed layup04:56
04:56 Defensive rebound by KUNCE,KENNEDY
04:4855-56HARRIS,STARNISHA made 3-pointer
04:31 Foul by HARRIS,STARNISHA
SMAY,ERICA made free throw04:3156-56
SMAY,ERICA made free throw04:3157-56
Sub In: WILLIAMS,ASHLEY04:31
Sub Out: SMAY,ERICA04:31
04:31 Sub In: MACHNACKI,PAIGE
04:31 Sub In: JACKSON,MARIAH
04:31 Sub Out: JOHNSON,SADIA
04:31 Sub Out: KUBIK,ALYSSA
04:12HARRIS,STARNISHA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SCHALK,WHITNEY04:12
WILLIAMS,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer04:03
04:03 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,STARNISHA
03:5457-58HARRIS,STARNISHA made layup
03:46 Foul by HARRIS,STARNISHA
SCHALK,WHITNEY made free throw03:4658-58
SCHALK,WHITNEY missed free throw03:46
03:46 Defensive rebound by MACHNACKI,PAIGE
03:20MACHNACKI,PAIGE missed layup
Defensive rebound by SCHALK,WHITNEY03:20
ERVIN,SAM made layup03:1260-58
Assist by SCHALK,WHITNEY03:12
02:50ZAVITHSANOS,BRIGITTE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ERVIN,SAM02:50
WHITE,MEKAI missed layup02:42
Offensive rebound by WHITE,MEKAI02:42
WHITE,MEKAI made layup02:3962-58
02:23JACKSON,MARIAH missed jump shot
02:23 Offensive rebound by KUNCE,KENNEDY
Foul by ERVIN,SAM02:20
02:2062-59KUNCE,KENNEDY made free throw
02:20KUNCE,KENNEDY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by WHITE,MEKAI02:20
Sub In: MARTIN,LIZ02:20
Sub In: SMAY,ERICA02:20
Sub In: TIETJE,KELSEY02:20
Sub Out: ERVIN,SAM02:20
Sub Out: SCHALK,WHITNEY02:20
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ASHLEY02:20
02:20 Sub In: JOHNSON,SADIA
02:20 Sub In: GARVEY,SHANNON
02:20 Sub Out: ZAVITHSANOS,BRIGITTE
02:20 Sub Out: HARRIS,STARNISHA
Turnover by MARTIN,LIZ02:13
02:13 Sub In: DAVIDSON,EMILEE
02:13 Sub Out: KUNCE,KENNEDY
01:5662-62GARVEY,SHANNON made 3-pointer
01:56 Assist by MACHNACKI,PAIGE
CONINE,KERI made layup01:3464-62
01:23JOHNSON,SADIA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WHITE,MEKAI01:23
SMAY,ERICA missed 3-pointer01:14
01:14 Defensive rebound by JACKSON,MARIAH
01:05 Turnover by MACHNACKI,PAIGE
Steal by WHITE,MEKAI01:03
CONINE,KERI missed 3-pointer00:47
00:47 Defensive rebound by JACKSON,MARIAH
00:3964-65JACKSON,MARIAH made 3-pointer
00:39 Assist by MACHNACKI,PAIGE
TIETJE,KELSEY made layup00:1666-65
Assist by WHITE,MEKAI00:16
00:0766-68JOHNSON,SADIA made 3-pointer
1st2nd3rd4th
Defiance College Time Score ADRIAN
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00 Sub In: DAVIDSON,EMILEE
10:00 Sub In: JACKSON,MARIAH
10:00 Sub Out: GOOSBY,ANGELINA
10:00 Sub Out: KUBIK,ALYSSA
09:4566-71JACKSON,MARIAH made 3-pointer
09:45 Assist by JOHNSON,SADIA
CONINE,KERI missed jump shot 09:22
09:22 Defensive rebound by JACKSON,MARIAH
09:09 Turnover by JOHNSON,SADIA
Steal by SMAY,ERICA09:09
TIETJE,KELSEY missed layup08:47
08:47 Blocked shot by DAVIDSON,EMILEE
08:45 Defensive rebound by JACKSON,MARIAH
08:3566-73GARVEY,SHANNON made layup
08:35 Assist by JACKSON,MARIAH
SCHALK,WHITNEY missed layup08:25
08:25 Defensive rebound by JACKSON,MARIAH
08:1966-75JOHNSON,SADIA made layup
08:19 Assist by JACKSON,MARIAH
30 second timeout08:15
07:54 Foul by MORRIS,ASHLEY
TIETJE,KELSEY missed free throw07:54
Deadball rebound07:54
TIETJE,KELSEY made free throw07:5467-75
07:43 Turnover by DAVIDSON,EMILEE
Steal by CONINE,KERI07:42
SMAY,ERICA made jump shot 07:3569-75
07:1769-77GARVEY,SHANNON made jump shot
TIETJE,KELSEY made layup06:5371-77
06:53 Foul by DAVIDSON,EMILEE
TIETJE,KELSEY missed free throw06:53
06:53 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,STARNISHA
06:53 Sub In: HARRIS,STARNISHA
06:53 Sub In: KUNCE,KENNEDY
06:53 Sub In: GOOSBY,ANGELINA
06:53 Sub In: ZAVITHSANOS,BRIGITTE
06:53 Sub In: KUBIK,ALYSSA
06:53 Sub Out: GARVEY,SHANNON
06:53 Sub Out: MORRIS,ASHLEY
06:53 Sub Out: DAVIDSON,EMILEE
06:53 Sub Out: JOHNSON,SADIA
06:53 Sub Out: JACKSON,MARIAH
06:25 Turnover by HARRIS,STARNISHA
SMAY,ERICA made jump shot 06:1373-77
05:54KUBIK,ALYSSA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TIETJE,KELSEY05:54
05:34 Foul by GOOSBY,ANGELINA
Sub In: WILLIAMS,ASHLEY05:34
Sub In: ERVIN,SAM05:34
Sub Out: SMAY,ERICA05:34
Sub Out: TIETJE,KELSEY05:34
WHITE,MEKAI missed 3-pointer05:17
05:17 Defensive rebound by GOOSBY,ANGELINA
04:5673-79GOOSBY,ANGELINA made layup
04:56 Assist by ZAVITHSANOS,BRIGITTE
WHITE,MEKAI missed 3-pointer04:29
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ASHLEY04:29
WILLIAMS,ASHLEY made 3-pointer04:2276-79
Assist by CONINE,KERI04:22
04:0676-81HARRIS,STARNISHA made layup
WILLIAMS,ASHLEY made 3-pointer03:4479-81
Assist by SCHALK,WHITNEY03:44
Foul by WILLIAMS,ASHLEY03:32
30 second timeout03:32
03:32 Sub In: GARVEY,SHANNON
03:32 Sub In: JACKSON,MARIAH
03:32 Sub Out: KUNCE,KENNEDY
03:32 Sub Out: ZAVITHSANOS,BRIGITTE
03:26GOOSBY,ANGELINA missed layup
Defensive rebound by ERVIN,SAM03:26
WHITE,MEKAI made 3-pointer02:5582-81
Assist by SCHALK,WHITNEY02:55
Foul by WHITE,MEKAI02:44
Sub In: TIETJE,KELSEY02:44
Sub Out: ERVIN,SAM02:44
02:44 Sub In: DAVIDSON,EMILEE
02:44 Sub In: JOHNSON,SADIA
02:44 Sub Out: GOOSBY,ANGELINA
02:44 Sub Out: KUBIK,ALYSSA
Foul by CONINE,KERI02:42
02:4282-82JOHNSON,SADIA made free throw
02:4282-83JOHNSON,SADIA made free throw
WILLIAMS,ASHLEY made 3-pointer02:2985-83
Assist by SCHALK,WHITNEY02:29
Full timeout02:27
02:0785-86GARVEY,SHANNON made 3-pointer
02:07 Assist by JOHNSON,SADIA
CONINE,KERI missed jump shot 01:46
01:46 Defensive rebound by GARVEY,SHANNON
01:24GARVEY,SHANNON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TIETJE,KELSEY01:24
Turnover by SCHALK,WHITNEY01:17
01:17 Steal by GARVEY,SHANNON
Foul by SCHALK,WHITNEY01:17
01:1730 second timeout
01:14 Foul by HARRIS,STARNISHA
01:14 Turnover by HARRIS,STARNISHA
TIETJE,KELSEY missed layup01:00
01:00 Defensive rebound by DAVIDSON,EMILEE
00:49GARVEY,SHANNON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WHITE,MEKAI00:49
TIETJE,KELSEY missed layup00:25
Offensive rebound by TEAM00:25
Full timeout00:23
TIETJE,KELSEY missed jump shot 00:03
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ASHLEY00:03
Defiance College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Erica Smayg151-30-20-0000400102
11Mekai Whiteg183-82-60-0224200008
20Keri Coninef143-60-12-5325000308
22Kelsey Tietjec174-80-02-52571021110
23Whitney Schalkg100-10-01-2033210031
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Ashley Williams134-61-30-0112300109
15Liz Martin40-10-00-0011100210
40Sam Ervin91-20-02-2000000204
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS16-35
45.7%
3-12
25.0%
7-14
50.0%
101525131210518
ADRIAN
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Shannon Garveyg111-30-10-0011200002
14Ashley Morrisg100-10-10-0055211110
21Angelina Goosbyf41-30-00-0112001022
24Sadia Johnsong124-70-00-0000010218
40Alyssa Kubikg132-40-10-0033300104
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Brigitte Zavithsanos111-21-20-0000120013
15Paige Machnacki40-00-00-0000000000
20Mariah Jackson112-51-20-0011100015
23Katie Crawford30-00-00-0000000010
25Kennedy Kunce114-60-00-0101010208
30Starnisha Harris71-10-05-6022200217
34Emilee Davidson31-10-00-0000000012
TOTALS17-33
51.5%
2-7
28.6%
5-6
83.3%
2131511528920
Defiance College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Erica Smayg112-50-12-2000010006
11Mekai Whiteg206-94-60-01451300216
20Keri Coninef181-60-10-0101210012
22Kelsey Tietjec142-70-03-5022000007
23Whitney Schalkg150-10-01-2022400111
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Ashley Williams123-53-50-0202100119
15Liz Martin20-00-00-0000000100
40Sam Ervin81-10-00-0033001012
TMTEAM---20200
ADRIAN
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Shannon Garveyg124-72-40-00222110010
14Ashley Morrisg50-00-00-0011010010
21Angelina Goosbyf51-20-00-0011000122
24Sadia Johnsong145-62-23-30003001015
40Alyssa Kubikg91-30-00-0101000012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Brigitte Zavithsanos70-20-20-0000100020
15Paige Machnacki50-10-00-0011200100
20Mariah Jackson122-32-20-0055200006
23Katie Crawford00-00-00-0000000000
25Kennedy Kunce101-10-01-2123000103
30Starnisha Harris133-51-20-0123100237
34Emilee Davidson80-00-00-0011001110