Thiel 17

7-7

Defiance 4

2-9

1st2ndFinal
Thiel61117
Defiance314
April 12, 2014 at 10:00 am
Coressel Stadium , Defiance, Ohio
Attendance: 123
Scoring Summary
TeamPrdTimePlayer (Assist)THIDC
DC1st27:02Parker Smith01
THI1st22:26Cassy Mahdi11
THI1st20:04Beth Snider21
DC1st18:04Parker Smith22
THI1st17:44Jennifer Rickens (Cassy Mahdi) 32
DC1st05:11Morgan Williamson33
THI1st04:27Emily Harrigan (Sharr Martin) 43
THI1st04:18Cassy Mahdi53
THI1st02:29Sharr Martin63
THI2nd25:54Cassy Mahdi73
DC2nd17:50Parker Smith74
THI2nd17:38Cassy Mahdi84
THI2nd15:29Beth Snider94
THI2nd12:12Beth Snider (Sharr Martin) 104
THI2nd11:53Cassy Mahdi114
THI2nd10:26Cassy Mahdi (Jenna Simanovsky) 124
THI2nd07:36Beth Snider134
THI2nd07:11Jennifer Rickens144
THI2nd01:28Emily Harrigan154
THI2nd00:54Cassy Mahdi164
THI2nd00:37Emily Harrigan (Cassy Mahdi) 174
Thiel
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
11Abby Spriggsgk0000030
14Rachel Horell0000200
15Cassy Mahdi721010341
17Sharr Martin1211230
24Jennifer Rickens2033342
25Rachel Hutchinson0000001
3Jenna Simanovsky0122201
4Heather Reichenback0000110
5Melody Zuniga0000200
6Emily Harrigan3074131
7Hannah Stelmach0021101
9Beth Snider4075440
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
20Courtney Fatta0000000
TMTEAM0000000
TOTALS175322621227
Defiance
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
0Galysa Rattermangk0000110
13JoNae Apps0011000
14Parker Smith3033120
17Haley Walchle0000211
23Erica King0010120
24Sarah Thomas0000110
25Katelin Patchin0000030
26Alicia Carter0011101
3Stephanie Phillips0000000
30Megan Fields0000330
7Karly Smith0000723
8Nicole Baseley0011420
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
21Morgan Williamson1011010
27Jacqueline Burns0000230
TMTeam0000010
TOTALS408723225
NOGoaliesMinGASV
11Abby Spriggs (W) 4-160:0043
TOTALS60:0043
NOGoaliesMinGASV
0Galysa Ratterman (L) 2-960:00179
TOTALS60:00179
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
0 Penalties 0
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
0 Penalties 0
Goals: Emily Harrigan 3; Beth Snider 4; Cassy Mahdi 7; Sharr Martin 1; Jennifer Rickens 2
Assists: Jenna Simanovsky 1; Cassy Mahdi 2; Sharr Martin 2

Saves: Abby Spriggs 3
Goals: Parker Smith 3; Morgan Williamson 1


Saves: Galysa Ratterman 9
ThielTeam StatsDefiance
32
15
17
Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
8
5
3
26
14
12
Shots on Goal
1st Period
2nd Period
7
5
2
3
2
1
Saves
1st Period
2nd Period
9
8
1
21
12
9
Ground Balls
1st Period
2nd Period
23
13
10
22
10
12
Turnovers
1st Period
2nd Period
22
12
10
-NaN
0-0
0-0
Face-offs
1st Period
2nd Period
-NaN
0-0
0-0
10-10
6-6
4-4
Clears
1st Period
2nd Period
9-13
5-8
4-5
0-0
0-0
0-0
Extra Man Opportunities
1st Period
2nd Period
0-0
0-0
0-0
22
10
12
Draw Controls
1st Period
2nd Period
1
0
1
11
5
6
Free Position Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
1
1
0
1st Period2nd Period
Thiel Time Score Defiance
Start of 1st Period
Abby Spriggs at goalie for THI.30:00
30:00Galysa Ratterman at goalie for DC.
Draw control by THI Cassy Mahdi.
Turnover by THI Cassy Mahdi.
29:36Ground ball pickup by DC Karly Smith.
29:31Clear attempt by DC good.
29:11Shot by DC Nicole Baseley, SAVE Abby Spriggs.
27:020-1GOAL by DC Parker Smith (FIRST GOAL).
Draw control by THI Cassy Mahdi.
Shot by THI Cassy Mahdi, SAVE Galysa Ratterman {free position shot}.26:45
26:45Ground ball pickup by DC Nicole Baseley.
Foul on THI.
26:45Clear attempt by DC good.
Ground ball pickup by THI Sharr Martin.25:12
Clear attempt by THI good.25:02
Turnover by THI Emily Harrigan.
24:15Clear attempt by DC failed.
Turnover by DC Karly Smith.
Ground ball pickup by THI Melody Zuniga.24:00
Turnover by THI Abby Spriggs.
23:44Ground ball pickup by DC Karly Smith.
Foul on THI.
23:09Shot by DC JoNae Apps, SAVE Abby Spriggs {free position shot}.
Clear attempt by THI good.22:48
GOAL by THI Cassy Mahdi.22:261-1
Draw control by THI Sharr Martin.
Turnover by THI Abby Spriggs.
22:05Ground ball pickup by DC Megan Fields.
Foul on THI.
Turnover by DC Erica King (caused by Cassy Mahdi).
Clear attempt by THI good.21:05
GOAL by THI Beth Snider.20:042-1
Draw control by THI Cassy Mahdi.
Foul on DC.
Turnover by THI Cassy Mahdi.
Foul on THI.
18:48Clear attempt by DC good.
18:042-2GOAL by DC Parker Smith.
Draw control by THI Cassy Mahdi.
GOAL by THI Jennifer Rickens, Assist by Cassy Mahdi.17:443-2
Draw control by THI Cassy Mahdi.
Turnover by THI Jennifer Rickens.
17:26Ground ball pickup by DC Nicole Baseley.
Turnover by DC Nicole Baseley.
Ground ball pickup by THI Jenna Simanovsky.17:16
Foul on THI.
16:28Clear attempt by DC good.
Turnover by DC Parker Smith.
Ground ball pickup by THI Melody Zuniga.16:07
Clear attempt by THI good.16:00
Timeout by THI.15:40
Ground ball pickup by THI Jennifer Rickens.14:07
Foul on DC.
Shot by THI Beth Snider, SAVE Galysa Ratterman {free position shot}.13:18
12:45Ground ball pickup by DC Haley Walchle.
Foul on THI.
Ground ball pickup by THI Beth Snider.11:23
Clear attempt by THI good.11:14
Shot by THI Emily Harrigan, SAVE Galysa Ratterman.10:13
Turnover by DC Haley Walchle.
Ground ball pickup by THI Cassy Mahdi.09:49
Turnover by THI Sharr Martin (caused by Haley Walchle).
09:15Ground ball pickup by DC Haley Walchle.
Turnover by DC Katelin Patchin.
Ground ball pickup by THI Emily Harrigan.09:07
Turnover by THI Emily Harrigan.
08:59Ground ball pickup by DC Nicole Baseley.
08:55Clear attempt by DC failed.
Turnover by DC Nicole Baseley.
Ground ball pickup by THI Beth Snider.08:43
Clear attempt by THI good.08:37
Shot by THI Jenna Simanovsky, SAVE Galysa Ratterman {free position shot}.08:29
07:45Ground ball pickup by DC Karly Smith.
Turnover by DC Megan Fields.
Ground ball pickup by THI Jennifer Rickens.07:15
Turnover by THI Jennifer Rickens.
06:30Ground ball pickup by DC Sarah Thomas.
Turnover by DC Sarah Thomas.
Ground ball pickup by THI Sharr Martin.06:10
Shot by THI Cassy Mahdi, SAVE Galysa Ratterman.06:05
Shot by THI Jenna Simanovsky, SAVE Galysa Ratterman.06:02
05:52Ground ball pickup by DC Megan Fields.
05:44Clear attempt by DC good.
05:113-3GOAL by DC Morgan Williamson.
Draw control by THI Cassy Mahdi.
Foul on DC.
GOAL by THI Emily Harrigan, Assist by Sharr Martin.04:274-3
Draw control by THI Cassy Mahdi.
GOAL by THI Cassy Mahdi.04:185-3
Draw control by THI Cassy Mahdi.
Foul on DC.
Free position attempt for THI.03:27
Foul on DC.
Shot by THI Jennifer Rickens, SAVE Galysa Ratterman {free position shot}.03:07
03:01Ground ball pickup by DC Megan Fields.
Turnover by DC Megan Fields.
GOAL by THI Sharr Martin.02:296-3
Draw control by THI Emily Harrigan.
Turnover by THI Beth Snider.
Turnover by DC Megan Fields (caused by Hannah Stelmach).
Shot by THI Hannah Stelmach, SAVE Galysa Ratterman.01:20
01:11Clear attempt by DC failed.
Turnover by DC Jacqueline Burns (caused by Emily Harrigan).
Ground ball pickup by THI Rachel Horell.00:52
Foul on DC.
Foul on DC.
Free position attempt for THI.00:29
Shot by THI Beth Snider WIDE LEFT {free position shot}.00:26
00:21Ground ball pickup by DC Nicole Baseley.
1st Period2nd Period
Thiel Time Score Defiance
Start of 2nd Period
Abby Spriggs at goalie for THI.30:00
Draw control by THI Cassy Mahdi.
Turnover by THI Cassy Mahdi (caused by Karly Smith).
29:00Ground ball pickup by DC Karly Smith.
28:55Clear attempt by DC failed.
Turnover by DC Erica King.
Ground ball pickup by THI Rachel Horell.28:44
Turnover by THI Abby Spriggs.
28:33Ground ball pickup by DC Erica King.
Foul on DC.
Turnover by THI Heather Reichenback.
27:49Ground ball pickup by DC Jacqueline Burns.
Turnover by DC Jacqueline Burns (caused by Jennifer Rickens).
Foul on DC.
Free position attempt for THI.26:51
Shot by THI Emily Harrigan HIGH.26:33
Foul on DC.
GOAL by THI Cassy Mahdi (FPGOAL) {free position shot}.25:547-3
Draw control by THI Rachel Horell.
Foul on DC.
Shot by THI Beth Snider HIT CROSSBAR {free position shot}.24:22
Ground ball pickup by THI Heather Reichenback.24:12
Foul on DC.
Shot by THI Cassy Mahdi, SAVE Galysa Ratterman {free position shot}.23:58
Foul on DC.
Turnover by THI Beth Snider (caused by Karly Smith).
22:05Ground ball pickup by DC Karly Smith.
22:02Clear attempt by DC good.
Foul on THI.
21:10Free position attempt for DC.
Turnover by DC (caused by Rachel Hutchinson).
Clear attempt by THI good.20:36
Turnover by THI Jennifer Rickens.
20:29Ground ball pickup by DC Karly Smith.
Turnover by DC Katelin Patchin (caused by Jenna Simanovsky).
Ground ball pickup by THI Jenna Simanovsky.20:19
Turnover by THI Emily Harrigan.
19:29Ground ball pickup by DC Galysa Ratterman.
Turnover by DC Galysa Ratterman.
Ground ball pickup by THI Cassy Mahdi.19:20
Shot by THI Emily Harrigan WIDE LEFT.19:15
Turnover by THI Sharr Martin (caused by Alicia Carter).
18:22Ground ball pickup by DC Alicia Carter.
18:19Clear attempt by DC good.
17:507-4GOAL by DC Parker Smith.
17:50Timeout by DC.
Draw control by THI Cassy Mahdi.
GOAL by THI Cassy Mahdi.17:388-4
Draw control by THI Rachel Horell.
Clear attempt by THI good.16:43
GOAL by THI Beth Snider.15:299-4
Draw control by THI Cassy Mahdi.
Turnover by THI Cassy Mahdi.
15:03Ground ball pickup by DC Parker Smith.
14:59Clear attempt by DC good.
14:06Shot by DC Alicia Carter, SAVE Abby Spriggs.
Ground ball pickup by THI Hannah Stelmach.13:57
Clear attempt by THI good.13:38
Foul on DC.
GOAL by THI Beth Snider, Assist by Sharr Martin.12:1210-4
Draw control by THI Cassy Mahdi.
GOAL by THI Cassy Mahdi.11:5311-4
Draw control by DC Alicia Carter.
Turnover by DC Morgan Williamson.
Foul on DC.
GOAL by THI Cassy Mahdi, Assist by Jenna Simanovsky.10:2612-4
Draw control by THI Sharr Martin.
Turnover by THI Sharr Martin (caused by Karly Smith).
09:36Ground ball pickup by DC Karly Smith.
Turnover by DC Karly Smith.
Ground ball pickup by THI Beth Snider.09:26
Ground ball pickup by THI Beth Snider.08:35
Shot by THI Emily Harrigan WIDE LEFT.08:18
GOAL by THI Beth Snider.07:3613-4
Draw control by THI Cassy Mahdi.
Foul on DC.
GOAL by THI Jennifer Rickens (FPGOAL) {free position shot}.07:1114-4
Draw control by THI Cassy Mahdi.
Foul on DC.
Shot by THI Hannah Stelmach WIDE RIGHT.05:39
Foul on DC.
Turnover by THI Jennifer Rickens.
Turnover by DC Katelin Patchin (caused by Jennifer Rickens).
Ground ball pickup by THI Jennifer Rickens.03:54
Turnover by THI Beth Snider.
03:10Ground ball pickup by DC Jacqueline Burns.
Turnover by DC Jacqueline Burns.
Ground ball pickup by THI Cassy Mahdi.03:00
Turnover by THI Beth Snider.
02:30Clear attempt by DC good.
02:11Shot by DC Erica King WIDE LEFT.
Foul on DC.
Turnover by DC Parker Smith.
Clear attempt by THI good.01:38
Foul on DC.
GOAL by THI Emily Harrigan (FPGOAL) {free position shot}.01:2815-4
Draw control by THI Cassy Mahdi.
Foul on DC.
GOAL by THI Cassy Mahdi (FPGOAL) {free position shot}.00:5416-4
Draw control by THI Cassy Mahdi.
GOAL by THI Emily Harrigan, Assist by Cassy Mahdi.00:3717-4
Draw control by THI Cassy Mahdi.