Ursuline 8

4-7

Defiance 5

2-11

1st2ndFinal
Ursuline448
Defiance145
April 16, 2014 at 5:00 pm
Coressel Stadium , Defiance, Ohio
Attendance: 40
Scoring Summary
TeamPrdTimePlayer (Assist)URSDC
URS1st26:41Patterson, Bailey10
URS1st25:05Kiefer, Sarah20
URS1st09:25Kiefer, Sarah30
URS1st09:00Kiefer, Sarah40
DC1st06:09JoNae Apps (Haley Kuhlman) 41
DC2nd23:35JoNae Apps42
URS2nd20:51Patterson, Bailey52
URS2nd19:30Burke, Hayley (Aberegg, Anika) 62
DC2nd18:47Megan Fields63
URS2nd16:21Kiefer, Sarah73
URS2nd14:27Burke, Hayley83
DC2nd07:59Karly Smith (Stephanie Phillips) 84
DC2nd01:27JoNae Apps85
Ursuline
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
1Kiefer, Sarah4066683
11Aberegg, Anika0122372
13Dell, Natalie0000211
17Bowerman, Sarah0000203
2Patterson, Bailey2062250
21Hartory, Kaylee0000020
25Cole, Laureng0000734
31Cervantes, Breana0032323
5Burke, Hayley2022503
6Savage, Grace0043521
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
TMTEAM0000000
TOTALS812317353020
Defiance
NOSTARTERSPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
0Galysa Rattermang0000210
13JoNae Apps3065350
14Parker Smith0041010
17Haley Walchle0000221
21Morgan Williamson0000300
24Sarah Thomas0000522
25Katelin Patchin0042120
26Alicia Carter0021101
27Jacqueline Burns0000322
3Stephanie Phillips0100010
30Megan Fields1011535
7Karly Smith1043798
NOSUBSTITUTESPOSGASHSOGGBTOCT
10Haley Kuhlman0110000
TMTeam0000000
TOTALS522213322819
NOGoaliesMinGASV
25Cole, Lauren (W) 60:0058
TOTALS60:0058
NOGoaliesMinGASV
0Galysa Ratterman (L) 60:0089
TOTALS60:0089
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
2nd12:45Patterson, BaileyYELLOW CARD0
0 Penalties 0
PrdTimePenaltiesOffenseSec
0 Penalties 0
Goals: Kiefer, Sarah 4; Patterson, Bailey 2; Burke, Hayley 2
Assists: Aberegg, Anika 1

Saves: Cole, Lauren 8
Goals: Karly Smith 1; JoNae Apps 3; Megan Fields 1
Assists: Stephanie Phillips 1; Haley Kuhlman 1

Saves: Galysa Ratterman 9
UrsulineTeam StatsDefiance
23
10
13
Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
22
9
13
17
6
11
Shots on Goal
1st Period
2nd Period
13
6
7
8
5
3
Saves
1st Period
2nd Period
9
2
7
35
18
17
Ground Balls
1st Period
2nd Period
32
17
15
30
15
15
Turnovers
1st Period
2nd Period
28
14
14
-NaN
0-0
0-0
Face-offs
1st Period
2nd Period
-NaN
0-0
0-0
17-19
11-12
6-7
Clears
1st Period
2nd Period
19-24
11-13
8-11
0-0
0-0
0-0
Extra Man Opportunities
1st Period
2nd Period
0-0
0-0
0-0
7
2
5
Draw Controls
1st Period
2nd Period
8
4
4
4
2
2
Free Position Shots
1st Period
2nd Period
7
4
3
1st Period2nd Period
Ursuline Time Score Defiance
Start of 1st Period
Cole, Lauren at goalie for URS.30:00
30:00Galysa Ratterman at goalie for DC.
Draw control by DC Megan Fields.
29:43Ground ball pickup by DC JoNae Apps.
Turnover by DC JoNae Apps.
Ground ball pickup by URS Savage, Grace.28:50
Clear attempt by URS good.28:41
Turnover by URS Savage, Grace (caused by Sarah Thomas).
28:34Ground ball pickup by DC Sarah Thomas.
28:21Clear attempt by DC good.
28:08Shot by DC Parker Smith WIDE LEFT.
Turnover by DC Karly Smith (caused by Cole, Lauren).
Ground ball pickup by URS Cole, Lauren.26:59
Clear attempt by URS good.26:54
GOAL by URS Patterson, Bailey (FIRST GOAL).26:411-0
Draw control by DC Alicia Carter.
Turnover by DC Haley Walchle (caused by Aberegg, Anika).
Ground ball pickup by URS Aberegg, Anika.26:13
Foul on DC.
Foul on DC.
Free position attempt for URS.25:14
GOAL by URS Kiefer, Sarah (FPGOAL) {free position shot}.25:052-0
Draw control by URS Kiefer, Sarah.
Ground ball pickup by URS Kiefer, Sarah.24:15
Turnover by URS Kiefer, Sarah.
23:59Ground ball pickup by DC Katelin Patchin.
Foul on URS.
23:50Clear attempt by DC good.
23:48Free position attempt for DC.
23:48Shot by DC Katelin Patchin HIGH {free position shot}.
Foul on DC.
Clear attempt by URS good.23:03
Turnover by URS Patterson, Bailey (caused by Jacqueline Burns).
22:51Ground ball pickup by DC Jacqueline Burns.
22:47Clear attempt by DC failed.
Turnover by DC Sarah Thomas.
Foul on DC.
Turnover by URS Aberegg, Anika.
22:21Ground ball pickup by DC Galysa Ratterman.
22:06Clear attempt by DC good.
21:39Ground ball pickup by DC Morgan Williamson.
Foul on URS.
21:10Free position attempt for DC.
21:06Shot by DC JoNae Apps, SAVE Cole, Lauren {free position shot}.
Clear attempt by URS failed.20:50
Turnover by URS Patterson, Bailey.
Foul on URS.
Foul on URS.
19:46Free position attempt for DC.
19:44Shot by DC Karly Smith WIDE LEFT {free position shot}.
Foul on URS.
18:59Free position attempt for DC.
18:59Shot by DC Parker Smith, SAVE Cole, Lauren {free position shot}.
Clear attempt by URS good.18:44
Turnover by URS Aberegg, Anika (caused by Alicia Carter).
18:13Ground ball pickup by DC Alicia Carter.
18:09Clear attempt by DC good.
Turnover by DC Katelin Patchin (caused by Dell, Natalie).
Ground ball pickup by URS Dell, Natalie.17:59
Foul on DC.
Clear attempt by URS good.17:43
Foul on DC.
Ground ball pickup by URS Savage, Grace.16:51
Shot by URS Savage, Grace, SAVE Galysa Ratterman.16:49
Ground ball pickup by URS Patterson, Bailey.16:40
Shot by URS Patterson, Bailey WIDE RIGHT.16:38
16:33Ground ball pickup by DC Sarah Thomas.
16:19Clear attempt by DC good.
Turnover by DC Stephanie Phillips (caused by Burke, Hayley).
Foul on DC.
Shot by URS Cervantes, Breana, SAVE Galysa Ratterman.15:10
Ground ball pickup by URS Patterson, Bailey.15:05
Shot by URS Patterson, Bailey HIGH.15:01
Turnover by URS Dell, Natalie.
14:03Clear attempt by DC good.
13:51Shot by DC JoNae Apps, SAVE Cole, Lauren.
Timeout by URS.13:41
Clear attempt by URS good.13:37
Foul on DC.
Foul on URS.
Turnover by URS Aberegg, Anika.
Foul on URS.
12:09Clear attempt by DC good.
11:36Shot by DC Alicia Carter, SAVE Cole, Lauren.
Clear attempt by URS good.11:10
Turnover by URS Patterson, Bailey (caused by Megan Fields).
10:24Ground ball pickup by DC Galysa Ratterman.
10:03Clear attempt by DC failed.
Turnover by DC Jacqueline Burns (caused by Aberegg, Anika).
Shot by URS Cervantes, Breana BLOCKED.09:53
09:47Ground ball pickup by DC Megan Fields.
Turnover by DC Megan Fields (caused by Kiefer, Sarah).
Ground ball pickup by URS Kiefer, Sarah.09:37
Foul on DC.
Free position attempt for URS.09:32
GOAL by URS Kiefer, Sarah (FPGOAL) {free position shot}.09:253-0
Draw control by URS Patterson, Bailey.
Shot by URS Patterson, Bailey HIT CROSSBAR.09:10
Ground ball pickup by URS Kiefer, Sarah.09:03
GOAL by URS Kiefer, Sarah.09:004-0
Draw control by DC Megan Fields.
Turnover by DC JoNae Apps (caused by Bowerman, Sarah).
Ground ball pickup by URS Bowerman, Sarah.08:36
Clear attempt by URS good.08:22
Turnover by URS Aberegg, Anika (caused by Karly Smith).
07:17Ground ball pickup by DC Megan Fields.
Foul on URS.
06:42Clear attempt by DC good.
Turnover by DC JoNae Apps.
Ground ball pickup by URS Cole, Lauren.06:27
Turnover by URS Cole, Lauren.
06:094-1GOAL by DC JoNae Apps, Assist by Haley Kuhlman, goal number 1 for season.
Draw control by DC Megan Fields.
Turnover by DC Karly Smith.
Ground ball pickup by URS Kiefer, Sarah.05:11
Ground ball pickup by URS Cervantes, Breana.05:05
Clear attempt by URS good.05:02
Turnover by URS Cervantes, Breana (caused by Megan Fields).
04:44Ground ball pickup by DC Karly Smith.
Foul on URS.
Turnover by DC Karly Smith (caused by Bowerman, Sarah).
Ground ball pickup by URS Bowerman, Sarah.04:00
Foul on DC.
Turnover by URS Cervantes, Breana (caused by Sarah Thomas).
03:00Ground ball pickup by DC Karly Smith.
02:54Ground ball pickup by DC Morgan Williamson.
02:46Clear attempt by DC good.
02:16Ground ball pickup by DC Morgan Williamson.
Turnover by DC Parker Smith (caused by Kiefer, Sarah).
Ground ball pickup by URS Kiefer, Sarah.01:36
Clear attempt by URS good.01:31
Foul on DC.
Turnover by URS Kiefer, Sarah (caused by Megan Fields).
01:21Ground ball pickup by DC Sarah Thomas.
01:21Clear attempt by DC good.
01:21Shot by DC Katelin Patchin, SAVE Cole, Lauren.
Foul on DC.
Ground ball pickup by URS Burke, Hayley.00:45
Clear attempt by URS good.00:33
Turnover by URS Kiefer, Sarah (caused by Karly Smith).
Foul on URS.
00:24Clear attempt by DC good.
00:17Ground ball pickup by DC Karly Smith.
Turnover by DC Karly Smith (caused by Bowerman, Sarah).
Ground ball pickup by URS Dell, Natalie.00:05
1st Period2nd Period
Ursuline Time Score Defiance
Start of 2nd Period
Draw control by DC Karly Smith.
29:45Shot by DC JoNae Apps HIGH.
Ground ball pickup by URS Cole, Lauren.29:35
Turnover by URS Cole, Lauren (caused by Karly Smith).
29:10Ground ball pickup by DC Karly Smith.
29:07Shot by DC Karly Smith, SAVE Cole, Lauren.
Clear attempt by URS good.28:45
Shot by URS Savage, Grace WIDE LEFT.28:40
Shot by URS Aberegg, Anika, SAVE Galysa Ratterman.28:15
Ground ball pickup by URS Aberegg, Anika.28:10
Turnover by URS Kiefer, Sarah (caused by Karly Smith).
27:57Ground ball pickup by DC Karly Smith.
27:54Clear attempt by DC good.
27:33Shot by DC Katelin Patchin WIDE LEFT.
27:18Shot by DC Parker Smith WIDE RIGHT.
27:13Ground ball pickup by DC JoNae Apps.
27:10Shot by DC Alicia Carter HIGH.
Foul on URS.
Turnover by DC Megan Fields.
Foul on DC.
Clear attempt by URS failed.25:31
Turnover by URS Patterson, Bailey (caused by Karly Smith).
25:21Ground ball pickup by DC Karly Smith.
Turnover by DC Karly Smith.
Ground ball pickup by URS Savage, Grace.24:41
Clear attempt by URS good.24:37
Turnover by URS Aberegg, Anika (caused by Megan Fields).
24:08Ground ball pickup by DC Megan Fields.
Foul on URS.
23:46Clear attempt by DC good.
23:354-2GOAL by DC JoNae Apps.
Timeout by URS.23:35
Draw control by URS Kiefer, Sarah.
Turnover by URS Kiefer, Sarah (caused by Megan Fields).
23:00Ground ball pickup by DC Haley Walchle.
Foul on URS.
22:41Clear attempt by DC failed.
Turnover by DC Karly Smith (caused by Cervantes, Breana).
Foul on DC.
Turnover by URS Aberegg, Anika.
Turnover by DC Karly Smith.
GOAL by URS Patterson, Bailey.20:515-2
Draw control by URS Kiefer, Sarah.
Shot by URS Kiefer, Sarah, SAVE Galysa Ratterman.20:21
Ground ball pickup by URS Aberegg, Anika.20:16
Foul on DC.
GOAL by URS Burke, Hayley, Assist by Aberegg, Anika.19:306-2
Draw control by DC Megan Fields.
Foul on URS.
Foul on URS.
18:47Free position attempt for DC.
18:476-3GOAL by DC Megan Fields (FPGOAL) {free position shot}, goal number 1 for season.
Draw control by DC Katelin Patchin.
Turnover by DC Katelin Patchin (caused by Savage, Grace).
Ground ball pickup by URS Savage, Grace.18:19
Clear attempt by URS good.18:17
Shot by URS Patterson, Bailey WIDE LEFT.17:50
17:43Ground ball pickup by DC Jacqueline Burns.
17:35Clear attempt by DC failed.
Turnover by DC JoNae Apps (caused by Cervantes, Breana).
Foul on DC.
Foul on DC.
Free position attempt for URS.17:15
Shot by URS Cervantes, Breana, SAVE Galysa Ratterman {free position shot}.17:08
Ground ball pickup by URS Burke, Hayley.16:59
GOAL by URS Kiefer, Sarah.16:217-3
Draw control by DC Karly Smith.
Foul on URS.
Foul on URS.
15:32Free position attempt for DC.
15:29Shot by DC Parker Smith BLOCKED {free position shot}.
Clear attempt by URS good.14:51
Foul on DC.
Free position attempt for URS.14:39
GOAL by URS Burke, Hayley (FPGOAL) {free position shot}.14:278-3
Draw control by URS Kiefer, Sarah.
Ground ball pickup by URS Cervantes, Breana.14:00
Turnover by URS Hartory, Kaylee (caused by Jacqueline Burns).
12:50Ground ball pickup by DC Jacqueline Burns.
12:47Clear attempt by DC good.
Foul on URS.
Yellow card on URS Patterson, Bailey.
12:45Free position attempt for DC.
12:40Shot by DC Karly Smith, SAVE Cole, Lauren {free position shot}.
12:36Ground ball pickup by DC Karly Smith.
12:30Shot by DC Haley Kuhlman WIDE LEFT.
Turnover by DC Karly Smith (caused by Cole, Lauren).
Ground ball pickup by URS Cole, Lauren.12:02
Ground ball pickup by URS Cole, Lauren.11:35
Foul on DC.
Clear attempt by URS good.11:02
Turnover by URS Kiefer, Sarah (caused by Karly Smith).
10:46Ground ball pickup by DC Sarah Thomas.
Foul on URS.
Turnover by DC Haley Walchle (caused by Kiefer, Sarah).
Ground ball pickup by URS Kiefer, Sarah.10:01
Shot by URS Kiefer, Sarah, SAVE Galysa Ratterman.09:59
09:52Ground ball pickup by DC Megan Fields.
09:49Clear attempt by DC good.
Turnover by DC JoNae Apps (caused by Cole, Lauren).
Ground ball pickup by URS Cole, Lauren.09:28
Clear attempt by URS good.09:25
Ground ball pickup by URS Savage, Grace.09:16
Turnover by URS Savage, Grace.
08:56Ground ball pickup by DC Haley Walchle.
08:53Clear attempt by DC failed.
Turnover by DC Megan Fields.
Ground ball pickup by URS Burke, Hayley.08:41
Foul on URS.
08:08Clear attempt by DC good.
07:598-4GOAL by DC Karly Smith, Assist by Stephanie Phillips.
Timeout by URS.07:59
Draw control by URS Kiefer, Sarah.
Shot by URS Aberegg, Anika, SAVE Galysa Ratterman.07:23
Turnover by DC Jacqueline Burns (caused by Cervantes, Breana).
Ground ball pickup by URS Cervantes, Breana.06:41
Shot by URS Savage, Grace, SAVE Galysa Ratterman.04:32
Foul on DC.
Turnover by URS Kiefer, Sarah.
03:26Ground ball pickup by DC JoNae Apps.
03:24Clear attempt by DC good.
Turnover by DC Karly Smith (caused by Cole, Lauren).
Ground ball pickup by URS Cole, Lauren.03:16
Turnover by URS Cole, Lauren.
Shot by URS Savage, Grace, SAVE Galysa Ratterman.02:01
Turnover by URS Patterson, Bailey (caused by Karly Smith).
01:37Ground ball pickup by DC Megan Fields.
Foul on URS.
01:34Clear attempt by DC good.
01:278-5GOAL by DC JoNae Apps.
Draw control by URS Kiefer, Sarah.
Turnover by URS Kiefer, Sarah (caused by Haley Walchle).
Turnover by DC Galysa Ratterman (caused by Burke, Hayley).
Ground ball pickup by URS Burke, Hayley.01:02
Foul on DC.
Turnover by URS Aberegg, Anika (caused by Karly Smith).
00:30Ground ball pickup by DC Sarah Thomas.
Turnover by DC Sarah Thomas (caused by Burke, Hayley).
Ground ball pickup by URS Burke, Hayley.00:25
Foul on DC.
Turnover by URS Hartory, Kaylee.
00:09Clear attempt by DC good.
00:01Shot by DC Katelin Patchin, SAVE Cole, Lauren.